Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

Christopher Murray
See Christopher\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 05/13/2018 - 05/19/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W

May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W

Sunday, May 13, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Somni Contemporary Dance
Ongoing
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                     
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                                            
SecondStory Repertory
The Last Starfighter
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D        
Samantha Warden
Not Today
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:30 am
                                 
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
PONx3
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E            
Snowflake Avalanche
Framed
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Snowflake Avalanche
SYCORAX
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Haley Beglau
Pocket's House Team
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                        
Lisa Conner
Nonesuch
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Vertical Arts
Stolen Away
Performance - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Allegory Soul Stories
Allegory Soul Stories May
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
Ben Bentler
Benjamin Bentler
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Allegory Soul Stories
Allegory May BLOCK
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Lighting Project
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Monday, May 14, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Brandon Drake
Clowntown
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film,Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Copious Love Productions
Journey West May
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                            
SecondStory Repertory
The Last Starfighter
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                        
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique: Apr-June
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
Seattle Public Theater
Shakespeare Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                          
Act With Inspiration
The Actors Way
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4  
Theatre Puget Sound
Platform
Meeting - Theatre
08:30 am > 09:30 am
                           
Erica Mason
ERICA MASON
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 7:30 pm
The Edge Improv
The Edge Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Platform
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 09:00 am
                                         
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Orchestra
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Lighting Project
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Tuesday, May 15, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Intiman Theatre
Wild Horses
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 3:30 pm
           
Copious Love Productions
Journey West May
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C            
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
         
Lauren Rekhelman
Speech and Voice
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
 
Benjamin White
Baroque
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
The Last Starfighter
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                   
Molly Silverman
Silverman
Rehearsal - Music
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
   
Le Théâtre Des Sans Souci
La Farce de Maître Pathelin
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E            
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Seattle Experimental Theatre
Musical Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G            
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                         
The Lesser-Known Players
Forest Song May
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I            
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Snowflake Avalanche
SYCORAX
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Kairos Theatre
Contractions
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Lighting Project
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Wednesday, May 16, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Intiman Theatre
Wild Horses
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 3:30 pm
           
Copious Love Productions
Journey West May
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C            
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
         
Benjamin White
Baroque
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
     
Victoria Williams
Williams Vocal
Rehearsal - Music
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
SecondStory Repertory
The Last Starfighter
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D  
Benjamin White
Baroque
Rehearsal - Dance
08:30 am > 09:30 am
       
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
 
Benjamin White
Baroque
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E            
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Snowflake Avalanche
SYCORAX
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G            
Intiman Theatre
Emerging Artist
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
The Lesser-Known Players
Forest Song May
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I            
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                 
Rainey Day Music & Theater
Ghost Light
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                       
KNK Music Studios
KNK Music Dress
Rehearsal - Music
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Devil’s Advocates Burlesque
Devil's Advocates
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Kairos Theatre
Contractions
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Lighting Project
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Thursday, May 17, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Intiman Theatre
Wild Horses
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 5:30 pm
Victoria Williams
Williams Vocal
Rehearsal - Music
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Copious Love Productions
Journey West May
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                
Erica Row
Row, soprano
Rehearsal - Music
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
       
Lauren Rekhelman
Speech and Voice
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
       
Seattle Irish Dance Company
S. Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D                                      
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Le Théâtre Des Sans Souci
La Farce de Maître Pathelin
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                            
Kairos Theatre
Contractions
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                            
Lloyd Lopez
SEA18 May/June
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Lighting Project
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Friday, May 18, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Intiman Theatre
Wild Horses
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 3:30 pm
             
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
Michael Feldman
Feldman
Rehearsal - Music
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
           
Victoria Williams
Williams Vocal
Rehearsal - Music
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
Snowflake Avalanche
SYCORAX
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
11:00 am > 8:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E            
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Jamie Littlejohn
Bad Therapy
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G            
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                         
SPLOT
Production on Aging
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I            
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Fiona Lelio
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
Gregory Greer
Greg Jam
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Lighting Project
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Saturday, May 19, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Intiman Theatre
Wild Horses
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 3:30 pm
 
Victoria Williams
Williams Vocal
Rehearsal - Music
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
The Fern Theatre
Bat Hamlet
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Annett Mateo
Puppet
Rehearsal - Theatre,Film
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
   
Rainey Day Music & Theater
Ghost Light
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio C
Studio D      
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
09:30 am > 6:30 pm
                  Studio D
Studio E              
Syncopation Foundation
Teachers
Meeting - Dance
11:30 am > 1:00 pm
Snowflake Avalanche
SYCORAX
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Ariel Goh
Baroquen Zombie
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio E
Studio G        
Jessi Harvey
Spring Studio Recital
Class/Workshop - Music
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
Jason Laurvick
Rockabilly
Audition - Film
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio G
Theatre4    
Hargurleen Singh
Bhangra
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Ray Ejarque
Family Magic Show
Performance - Theatre,Other
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Theatre4
Studio I        
Jet City Improv
Jet City Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:30 am
     
Alex Kampp
Stand-Up
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Joshua Hancock
Hancock
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
KNK Music Studios
KNK Music Studios Recital
Class/Workshop - Music
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Lighting Project
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre