Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Jody\'s Complete Record
Jody McCoy
See Jody\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 01/13/2019 - 01/19/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
December
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
24 25 26 27 28 29 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 31 1 2 3 4 5 W

January
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 1 2 W

Sunday, January 13, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Copious Love Productions
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
09:30 am > 11:30 am
         
Troupe Comique
TALES OF THE ABSURD
Audition - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Victoria Williams
Williams Vocal
Rehearsal - Music
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
SecondStory Repertory
Sparkle Fairy
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Aimee Hong
Harmony Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
10:00 am > 11:00 am
Scott Shoemaker
Ms. Pak-Man SF
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
Jeffrey Luker
Circus
Rehearsal - Music
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio C
Studio D                    
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Dave Howell
Oz, the Untold Story
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Vanessa Wood
Anpanman!
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E              
Chaitania Hein
Ursula and Our Conversations
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:30 am > 3:00 pm
Craig Doescher
Irene Ryan Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Studio E
Studio G                
Kyle Gostinger
Gostinger Photo
Meeting - Photo
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
         
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4        
Short Order Theater Company
Death of a Salesman
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
   
Denise Chong
Fight Club
Class/Workshop - Dance
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Theatre4
Studio I            
Roger Lurie
Natural Light Portraits
Meeting - Photo
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                     
Steven Tran
americanasian
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Center Theatre
Monday, January 14, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
BBC Studio
Ballet 11-12
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Sarah Spenser
Spenser Practice
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Victoria Williams
Williams Vocal
Rehearsal - Music
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
     
SecondStory Repertory
Sparkle Fairy
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Nasus Media
140 LBS
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
     
Steven Tran
americanasian
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Seattle Musical Theatre
Aida
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Music Extra Room
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
   
Emily Ann Johnson
Johnson
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
2:00 pm > 4:30 pm
           
Ghost Light Theatricals
Salem Witch Orgasms
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                       
Fantastic Z Productions
New Works 2019
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                        
BBC Studio
Ballet 6-7:30
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Bridges Stage Company
Bridges Stage
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                              
The Edge Improv
THE EDGE
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                             
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Instrumental
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, January 15, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                    
Victoria Williams
Williams Vocal
Rehearsal - Music
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
SecondStory Repertory
Sparkle Fairy
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1 (QB Invoice 7612)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 10:30 am
                             
Seattle Musical Theatre
Aida
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D                                      
Scott Shoemaker
Ms. Pak-Man SF
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
Fantastic Z Productions
New Works 2019
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                            
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4            
BBC Studio
Ballet 11-12:30
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
BBC Studio
AAS 2018&19
Meeting - Other
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
           
BBC Studio
Ballet Jan Tue Eves
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Sister Kate Dance Company
Sister Kate Jan
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Nasus Media
140 LBS
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Rebecca Peterson
Two's Company
Rehearsal - Music
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                     
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                                      Center Theatre
Wednesday, January 16, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
BBC Studio
Ballet 11-12
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
         
Julia Mounce
Mounce
Rehearsal - Music
2:30 pm > 3:30 pm
   
Victoria Williams
Williams Vocal
Rehearsal - Music
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
SecondStory Repertory
Sparkle Fairy
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C      
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1 (QB Invoice 7612)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
                 
Anna Miller
Best Sketch Show Ever
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Musical Theatre
Aida
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Music Extra Room
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
               
Michael Blackwood
M. Blackwood
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Fantastic Z Productions
New Works 2019
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Bandit Theater
Improv Two
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G    
5th Avenue Theatre
Adventure Musical
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 7:00 pm
Eric Lane Barnes
Princess Guy
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                                        
BBC Studio
Ballet 6-7:30
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Ghost Light Theatricals
Salem Witch Orgasms
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
Ponch (Alfonso) Campos
Just Do It Already
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
SSC Board Member
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Thursday, January 17, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
Samantha Warden
Stray Big Kids
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
     
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C          
Klarissa Robles
Audition Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 11:30 am
               
Mcguiver Clayton
M.Clayton
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
3:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Musical Theatre
Aida
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Music Extra Room
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
Sarah Spenser
Spenser Practice
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
         
Victoria Williams
Williams Vocal
Rehearsal - Music
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
   
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                       
Fantastic Z Productions
New Works 2019
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G    
5th Avenue Theatre
Adventure Musical
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 7:00 pm
 
Seattle-Lights
Prop Dancing
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                                              
Ghost Light Theatricals
Salem Witch Orgasms
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, January 18, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Dylan Smith
Sheethed
Rehearsal - Theatre,Other
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
   
B. KK
Kushkuley Piano
Rehearsal - Music
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
       
Victoria Williams
Williams Vocal
Rehearsal - Music
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1 (QB Invoice 7612)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
   
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
               
Samantha Warden
Stray Big Kids
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
 
Chip Sherman
C. Sherman
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio C
Studio D                              
Fantasy A Studios
Video
Rehearsal - Film
3:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                        
Dominic Arenas
Arenas Photo
Meeting - Photo
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Dominic Arenas
Arenas Photo Extended
Meeting - Photo
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Josh Padilla
Padilla
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio E
Studio G    
5th Avenue Theatre
Adventure Musical
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 7:00 pm
                Studio G
Theatre4            
BBC Studio
Ballet 11-12:30
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
Ballet 6-7:30
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Theatre4
Studio I                    
Roger Lurie
Natural Light Portraits
Meeting - Photo
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
           
Steven Tran
americanasian
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Microogle
Armory
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, January 19, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B  
Angelina Fox
Fox
Rehearsal - Dance
08:30 am > 10:30 am
 
BBC Studio
Ballet 11-12:30
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
Rhymes with Japan
Lapan
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
     
Theatre Puget Sound
Tentative TPS event
Class/Workshop - Other
11:30 am > 4:30 pm
                          Studio C
Studio D  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
 
Theatre Puget Sound
Tentative TPS event
Class/Workshop - Other
11:30 am > 4:30 pm
                          Studio D
Studio E            
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Jason Melnyk
Beautiful People
Audition - Film
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Jason Melnyk
Beautiful Extend
Audition - Film
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G    
5th Avenue Theatre
Adventure Musical
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 7:00 pm
                Studio G
Theatre4                
Motivational Magic
Seattle Family Magic Shows
Performance - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Jet City Saber Guild
Group Choreo & Video
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Theatre4
Studio I        
Short Order Theater Company
Death of a Salesman
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
Roger Lurie
Natural Light Portraits
Meeting - Photo
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Rhymes with Japan
Lapan
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:30 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre