Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Chloe\'s Complete Record
Chloe Cavender
See Chloe\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 01/13/2019 - 01/13/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
December
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
24 25 26 27 28 29 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 31 1 2 3 4 5 W

January
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 1 2 W


Saturday, January 12, 2019 Monday, January 14, 2019
Sunday, January 13, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Copious Love Productions
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
09:30 am > 11:30 am
         
Troupe Comique
TALES OF THE ABSURD
Audition - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Victoria Williams
Williams Vocal
Rehearsal - Music
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
SecondStory Repertory
Sparkle Fairy
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Aimee Hong
Harmony Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
10:00 am > 11:00 am
Scott Shoemaker
Ms. Pak-Man SF
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
Jeffrey Luker
Circus
Rehearsal - Music
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio C
Studio D                    
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Dave Howell
Oz, the Untold Story
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Vanessa Wood
Anpanman!
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E              
Chaitania Hein
Ursula and Our Conversations
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:30 am > 3:00 pm
Craig Doescher
Irene Ryan Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Studio E
Studio G                
Kyle Gostinger
Gostinger Photo
Meeting - Photo
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
         
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4        
Short Order Theater Company
Death of a Salesman
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
   
Denise Chong
Fight Club
Class/Workshop - Dance
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Theatre4
Studio I            
Roger Lurie
Natural Light Portraits
Meeting - Photo
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                     
Steven Tran
americanasian
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Center Theatre