Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Kate\'s Complete Record
Kate Swenson
See Kate\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 08/12/2018 - 08/12/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 31 1 2 3 4 W

August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W


Saturday, August 11, 2018 Monday, August 13, 2018
Sunday, August 12, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Seattle Experimental Theatre
Where No Man Has Gone Before
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
   
Seattle Musical Theatre
Legally Blonde
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio B
Studio C                
Steph Sola
Drink & Do Broadway
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
     
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D      
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
09:30 am > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E        
Dustin Trabert
Chocolate Hearts
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Simon Astor
Tulips of Fury
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Nancy Loitz
Alba Method
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G
Cast Iron Studios
Consumer Cellular
Audition - Film
08:00 am > 7:00 pm
 
Molly Hall
Dance Workshop
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
             
Lloyd Lopez
SEA18 (Sun)
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Theatre4
Studio I            
Dacha Theatre
Dacha Jam
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Adam LaPine
It Came From the Sea
Audition - Film
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Sound Theatre Company
Rules of Charity
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Center Theatre