Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Hope\'s Complete Record
Hope Rubinkowski
See Hope\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 05/12/2019 - 05/18/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W

May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

Sunday, May 12, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Domenick Pontoriero
Boy in the Rain
Rehearsal - Music
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                           
Lisa Conner
Nonesuch
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C    
Indiestructible Films
There's a Ghost in the House
Audition - Film
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Seattle Twerkshop & Afrobeats
Seattle Afrobeats
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
 
Graham M Downing
Dumbing Up: Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
SecondStory Repertory
Reefer Madness
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
Pony World Theatre
The Christians
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:30 pm
                          Studio D
Studio E            
The Studio Seattle
Acting Foundations
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 5:00 pm
David Krafchick
Nimbleland
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                
Irish Lashes
Accountability in Burlesque
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
         
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4                    
Josie DeLellis
DAMN Show
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
PONx3
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                        
Bandit Theater
Level 1 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Monday, May 13, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-it Workshop
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
       
Caroline Sabella
Tap
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Hello Earth Productions
Empire Strikes Back
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                       
Fantastic Z Productions
BOY
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                         
The Edge Improv
THE EDGE
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                      
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Reefer Madness
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Danielle Mohlman
Crafting Artistic Handbook
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Film,Visual
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Theatre4
Studio I                                          
The Studio Seattle
Screen Acting
Class/Workshop - Film
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Harlequin Productions
Man of La Mancha
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                             
Ernie & Elsa (Anna) Von Schmaltz
BhoF Saturday
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-it Workshop
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
       
Caroline Sabella
Tap
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Varan Rakhra (ADVANCE PAY)
Maan virse Da
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
             
George Savage
Charlie Chan
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                
Mary Diederichs
Mary
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                 
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Fantastic Z Productions
BOY
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
Bandit Theater
Level 1 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                
Lou Henry Hoover
Kitten N' Lou
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Reefer Madness
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
       
BBC Studio
AAS 2018&19
Meeting - Other
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
             
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I      
Beverly Lackey
Drama-Grant
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
                                 
Hello Earth Productions
Empire Strikes Back
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Home School W/S
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:30 pm > 3:00 pm
               
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                     
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                                      Center Theatre
Wednesday, May 15, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Brandon Drake
Lieber
Rehearsal - Theatre,Film
09:00 am > 10:00 am
       
Premier Vocal Entertainment
The Jewel Tones
Rehearsal - Music
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
             
Culture Shakti
Learn Bhangra
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Culture Shakti
Bhangra
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Hello Earth Productions
Empire Strikes Back
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                                
Nik Doner
BB
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Samantha Warden
Boy With Luv
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Bandit Theater
Improv Level 3
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                      
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
Elizabeth Brammer
E. Brammer
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4      
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
       
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
SecondStory Repertory
Reefer Madness
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Thursday, May 16, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                    
Caroline Sabella
Tap
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                              
Sister Kate Dance Company
SKDC Auditions
Audition - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                       
Fantastic Z Productions
BOY
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                       
Hello Earth Productions
Empire Strikes Back
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                            
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
SecondStory Repertory
Reefer Madness
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
AYLI Reception
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, May 17, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-it Workshop
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
                 
Dacha Theatre
Metamorphoses
Meeting - Theatre
7:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C
Diana Oliphant
Oliphant
Rehearsal - Photo
08:00 am > 09:00 am
           
Mary Diederichs
Mary
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
   
Chris Ensweiler
Laban Movement
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
11:00 am > 8:00 pm
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Orchestra
Rehearsal - Music
8:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                          
The Studio Seattle
Acting Foundations
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Sooner Than Later
We Play
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                           
Josie DeLellis
DAMN Show
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I      
Beverly Lackey
Drama-Grant
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
                                 
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, May 18, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 4:00 pm
Seattle Twerkshop & Afrobeats
Seattle Afrobeats
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
Alana Gordon
Twerkshop/Afrobeats
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 09:00 am
   
Claire McNellan
SIDC
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Reefer Madness
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Dramatist Guild
Play Reading Panel
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio C
Studio D      
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
09:30 am > 6:30 pm
                  Studio D
Studio E            
The Studio Seattle
Acting Foundations
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio G
Theatre4
Play the Part
Broadway in Seattle
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:00 am > 09:00 am
                           
Dave Howell
Oz: The Untold Story
Audition - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Josie DeLellis
DAMN Show
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                
Harlequin Productions
Man of La Mancha
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre