Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Darla\'s Complete Record
Darla Smedley
See Darla\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 02/12/2017 - 02/18/2017
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
January
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 31 1 2 3 4 W

February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 1 2 3 4 W

March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

Sunday, February 12, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice and Performance
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 11:30 am
     
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Market
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Ghost Light Theatricals
Macbett
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
Red Rover Theatre Company
Das Ende
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice and Performance
Class/Workshop - Music
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                 
Brandon Khuu
CV & BK Practice
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D            
Dacha Theatre--RETIRED
Shakespeare Dice
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
       
Ryan Jones
Flow Arts Meetup
Rehearsal - Visual
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Fantastic Z Productions
Fantastic Zs Spring Show
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                    
Steph Sola
Let's All Drink and Do Broadway
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
             
Reboot Theatre
Private Lives
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio E
Studio G    
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal SUN
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
               
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Group
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                        
Philp Geurin
Improv Cinema
Rehearsal - Theatre,Film
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Theatre4
Studio I                
The Fern Theatre
Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged)
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 6:00 pm
The Fern Theatre
Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged)
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 1 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 1 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 1 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 1 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Bring Down The House Pt 1
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Bring Down The House Pt 2
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 1 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 1 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Monday, February 13, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice and Performance
Class/Workshop - Music
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
               
Nova Dobrev
Senior Project
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Copious Love Productions
The Fog Machine Play
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C            
Craig Doescher
Audition Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Hoodoo Love
Audition - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
WARP (Writers and Actors..
4Twenty
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                   
Stacey Bush
Single Sword
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Fantastic Z Productions
Fantastic Zs Spring Show
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E            
Annie Macleod
Two Friends Dancing/Making Music
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Bridges Stage Company
An Actor's Technique Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                        
Hakon Verespej
Bachata Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
DeAnna Lee
Boot Boogie Babes
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                    
Joseph Hoang
Salsa
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Tiffany Swanson
An Improvised Hip Hopera
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Ghost Light Theatricals
Macbett
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Sara Porkalob
SQUATCH! The Musical
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
Seattle VGOC Intrumental
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Jenn Ruzumna
Serving Caleb
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Tuesday, February 14, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                  
Copious Love Productions
Adopt-a-Studio
Meeting - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Ghost Light Theatricals
Macbett
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
Adopt-A-Studio
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
         
Last Leaf Productions
Tortoise and the Hare
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
     
Theatre22
The Basement
Audition - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
         
Marissa McKown
HAVOC!
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio C
Studio D                                  
Copious Love Productions
Adopt-a-Studio
Meeting - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Fantastic Z Productions
Fantastic Zs Spring Show
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                  
WARP (Writers and Actors..
Adopt-A-Studio 2017
Meeting - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
El Deafo
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                            
Lisa Bandringa
First Class Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Kena Edmunds
Lindy Hop Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                        
The Fern Theatre
Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged)
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Weekly Meetings
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Wednesday, February 15, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                  
Charlene Klockzien
Concert
Rehearsal - Music
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
     
Ghost Light Theatricals
Macbett
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                
Katrina Charles Music
Music
Rehearsal - Music
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                 
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Spring Rehearsals
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Spring Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
     
Theatre Puget Sound
Danielle Barnum
Meeting - Photo
1:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Chasing Blue Moonlight
Family Triptych
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E            
Craig Doescher
Audition Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
             
Sister Kate Dance Company
SKDC
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
El Deafo
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                    
Center School
Health/Physical Ed
Meeting - Dance,Other
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal WED
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
Seattle Musical Theatre
Kiss Me Kate Choreo
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
9:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Class/Workshop - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
DeAnna Lee
Boot Girls
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                              
Erica McIntyre
Dean's List Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 1 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 1 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Bring Down The House Pt 1
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 1 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Thursday, February 16, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
SHEP Films
Sci-Fi Feature
Audition - Film
11:00 am > 5:00 pm
 
Emerald City Cloggers
Emerald City Cloggers
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Jet City Saber Guild
Saber Guild
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
Seattle Musical Theatre
Kiss Me Kate Choreo
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
9:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio B
Studio C        
Fred Landers
DvT Adv Training
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                     
Brian Borra
Beef! Sketch Comedy
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
WARP (Writers and Actors..
4Twenty
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
               
Office of Arts and Culture
Civic Partner Info Session
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Film,Visual,Music,Other,Photo
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Fantastic Z Productions
Fantastic Zs Spring Show
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                              
theater simple
Cirque Video
Audition - Theatre,Dance,Other
3:30 pm > 5:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
El Deafo
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
El Deafo
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                      
Elena Martinez
God Bless Ya
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Tiffany Swanson
An Improvised Hip Hopera
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4          
Center School
Photography Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 2:30 pm
             
Sara Porkalob
SQUATCH! The Musical
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                    
Heather Gonio
Ode to my Tiger Stripes
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Red Rover Theatre Company
Das Ende
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 1 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 1 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Bring Down The House Pt 2
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 1 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Friday, February 17, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                            
Derek Maffett
Lindy Hop
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
James Mouradian
Long Form Practice
Rehearsal - Theatre,Other
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                            
Julie Lawson
Sister Kate Book Camp
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Infinity (Tess) Thomas
ILKnation Midnight Special
Rehearsal - Music
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Nathan Fan
The Hot Toddys
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
Seattle Musical Theatre
Kiss Me Kate Choreo
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
9:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio C
Studio D        
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
10:00 am > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E              
Derek Maffett
Lindy Hop
Rehearsal - Dance
11:30 am > 1:30 pm
                     
Fantastic Z Productions
Fantastic Zs Spring Show
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                
Somni Contemporary Dance
Kulning in the PNW
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal FRI
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4          
Arthur Allen
Photo Session
Meeting - Photo
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Sara Porkalob
SQUATCH! The Musical
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 1 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 1 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Bring Down The House Pt 2
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 1 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Saturday, February 18, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Sara Porkalob
The Demo Site
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
Lauren Randall-Myers
Seattle Social Blues Weekend
Class/Workshop - Dance
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio B
Studio C        
Kip Brookbank
Kaboom! Drama Time!
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Chasing Blue Moonlight
Family Triptych
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Swinging Hammer Productions
Stage Combat
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Derek Maffett
Lindy Hop Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D      
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
09:30 am > 6:30 pm
                  Studio D
Studio E                
Chad O Bara
ChadO-Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:30 pm
Sara Porkalob
The Demo Site
Audition - Theatre
2:30 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio E
Studio G        
Reboot Theatre
Private Lives
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
Liam Lawe
Two Rooms Scene Assignment
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Theatre33
Landscape
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio G
Theatre4      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Opera Players Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:30 am > 1:00 pm
Ryan Spickard
SPT Rapier and Dagger
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Electric Man
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Theatre4
Studio I    
BOOM Pirates
BOOM Pirates
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
Liam Lawe
Two Rooms Scene Assignment
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Simon Astor
King Beard
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
         
Lauren Randall-Myers
Seattle Social Blues Weekend
Class/Workshop - Dance
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 1 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 1 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 1 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 1 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Bring Down The House Pt 1
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Bring Down The House Pt 2
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 1 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 1 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity