Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Teresa\'s Complete Record
Teresa Thuman
See Teresa\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 8/11/2018 - 8/11/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 31 1 2 3 4 W

August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W


Friday, August 10, 2018 Sunday, August 12, 2018
Saturday, August 11, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Seattle Experimental Theatre
Where No Man Has Gone Before
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Intiman Theatre
Intiman
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio B
Studio C        
Dustin Trabert
Chocolate Hearts
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Outsiders Inn
Heartless Aud.
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
 
Intiman Theatre
Intiman
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio C
Studio D      
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
09:30 am > 6:30 pm
 
Nancy Loitz
Alba Method
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E
WARP (Writers and Actors..
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
   
Seattle Experimental Theatre
Dark Fantastic
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Dustin Trabert
Death of a Salesman
Audition - Theatre
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Dustin Trabert
Trabert
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio E
Studio G      
Sara Porkalob
Porkalob
Meeting - Theatre
09:30 am > 1:00 pm
Rainey Day Music & Theater
Ghost Light
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Cast Iron Studios
Load-In
Meeting - Film
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio G
Theatre4    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 4:00 pm
                            Theatre4
Studio I        
Theater Schmeater
Two Sisters
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 4:30 pm
Katrina Taylor
Hidden Beneath
Audition - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
WARP (Writers and Actors..
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                             
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Cast Iron Studios
Consumer Cellular
Audition - Film
08:00 am > 6:30 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
Rules of Charity
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre