Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Laura\'s Complete Record
Laura Knight
See Laura\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 5/11/2019 - 5/11/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W

May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W


Friday, May 10, 2019 Sunday, May 12, 2019
Saturday, May 11, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
SecondStory Repertory
Reefer Madness
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Seattle Twerkshop & Afrobeats
Seattle Afrobeats
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
   
Michael Feldman
M. Feldman
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Pony World Theatre
The Christians
Audition - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio C
Studio D            
Graham M Downing
Dumbing Up: Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Lili Szabo
Needle Felting
Class/Workshop - Other
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Caroline Sabella
Tap
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Ryan Sullivan
Portraits
Meeting - Photo
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio D
Studio E            
The Studio Seattle
Acting Foundations
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
AAlgar Productions
Sarcastic Voyage
Meeting - Other
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Parmida Ziaei
Dare to Dance Darya
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Studio G
Theatre4            
regal majesty
Free Workshop
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Josie DeLellis
DAMN Show
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I    
Eduardo Nunez
Eduardo
Meeting - Photo
09:00 am > 11:00 am
       
regal majesty
Free Workshop
Class/Workshop - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Lili Szabo
Needle Felting
Class/Workshop - Other
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre