Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Gabrielle\'s Complete Record
Gabrielle Castronover
See Gabrielle\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 3/11/2019 - 3/11/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 1 2 W

March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
23 24 25 26 27 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W
31 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W


Sunday, March 10, 2019 Tuesday, March 12, 2019
Monday, March 11, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Total Vocal Freedom
Total Vocal Freedom
Class/Workshop - Music
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
SecondStory Repertory
Miss Nelson
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Ballet March M/W Day
Class/Workshop - Music
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Bridges Stage Company
Bridges Stage
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                         
The Edge Improv
THE EDGE
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Freehold Theatre
Freehold Audition
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G      
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Animate
Rehearsal - Dance
09:30 am > 2:00 pm
               
BBC Studio
Ballet March Eves
Class/Workshop - Music
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4                    
Alex Tsway
Tsway
Rehearsal - Photo
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                 
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Instrumental
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Meeting - Photo
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Harlequin Productions
The Man of LaMancha
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
AIE BLOCK
Meeting - Other
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                           
Scott Shoemaker
Ms. Pak-Man
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Panoramic
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre