Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Glenn\'s Complete Record
Glenn Guhr
See Glenn\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 11/11/2018 - 11/17/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

November
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W

December
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
24 25 26 27 28 29 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 31 1 2 3 4 5 W

Sunday, November 11, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Copious Love Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
 
The Studio Seattle
On Camera
Class/Workshop - Film
11:30 am > 5:00 pm
   
Lou Henry Hoover
Jingle All The Gay
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
Jana Hill
Buttcraker
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Sarah Polle
Little Air Drummer Girl
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Reboot Theatre
Test Kitchen Rehearsal OZ
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D    
Copious Love Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
11:00 am > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E      
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
09:30 am > 11:00 am
   
Mistresspiece Theater
Latosha Correll
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio E
Studio G        
Dacha Theatre
Dacha Jam
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Seattle Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
     
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                        
Patty Carlson
Too Much Info
Performance - Theatre
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Theatre4
Studio I                
TEDxSeattle
TED
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Monday, November 12, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Sierra McKenzie
dance space
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Indira Schlag
Adversary
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Indira Schlag
Adversary Burlesque
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                            
Mistresspiece Theater
Latosha Correll
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Seattle Musical Theatre
Joseph and the Amazing
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
The Edge Improv
Edge
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                            
Baron Oldenburg
tango drills
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G    
Latino Theatre Projects
Latino Theater Projects
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
09:00 am > 11:00 am
   
Albert Ratcliffe Players
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Seattle Musical Theatre
Joseph and the Amazing
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Act With Inspiration
Actor's Way
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Theater Schmeater
In The Grey City
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, November 13, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
Funhouse Anthology
Funhouse Family
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                             
Seattle Musical Theatre
Joseph and the Amazing
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                        
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (T/F)
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Seattle Musical Theatre
Joseph and the Amazing
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio D
Studio E            
Center School
Added Music Class
Class/Workshop - Music
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Theater Schmeater
In The Grey City
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G    
Latino Theatre Projects
Latino Theater Projects
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
09:00 am > 11:00 am
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (T/F)
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Lou Henry Hoover
Jingle All The Gay
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                             
Filament A Collab Lab
Settle Down, Ladies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Wednesday, November 14, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Meeting - Photo
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                     
Mistresspiece Theater
Latosha Correll
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C      
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
Center School
Music Extra Room
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
TEDxSeattle
TEDxSeattle
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Jana Hill
Buttcracker- Spandex
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Paul Flanagan
Flanagan
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
           
Alexandra Cramer
Alex
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
 
Scott Shoemaker
War on Xmas
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
     
Isaiah James
Acting for the Camera
Rehearsal - Film
1:30 pm > 3:30 pm
         
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
IRISH DANCE CLASS
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
 
Filament A Collab Lab
Settle Down, Ladies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                          
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
             
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Seattle Musical Theatre
Joseph and the Amazing
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Paul Flanagan
Flanagan
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Dustin Trabert
Death of a Salesman
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Thursday, November 15, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B  
Dominic Arenas
Photo shoot
Meeting - Photo
08:30 am > 10:00 am
       
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Audition - Photo
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
       
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Vocal
Class/Workshop - Music
4:00 pm > 8:30 pm
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Opera Extension
Class/Workshop - Music
8:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C            
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                     
Scott Shoemaker
War on Xmas
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Music Extra Room
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                 
Emerald City Cloggers
Figgy
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
               
Seattle Festival of New Music Theatre
Christmas Spectacular
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Mistresspiece Theater
Latosha Correll
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G      
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 6:30 pm
 
Funhouse Anthology
Funhouse Family
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Vocal
Class/Workshop - Music
4:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Theatre4
Studio I                                
George Savage
Jorj Savage
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
     
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & Man StudMat
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, November 16, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Audition - Photo
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
           
Sarah Polle
Drummer Girl
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D        
Alexandra Cramer
Alex
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                             
Shakespeare & Company
Weekend Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                      
Scott Shoemaker
War on Xmas
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G      
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 6:00 pm
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (T/F)
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Company Auditions
Audition - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4            
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (T/F)
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Patty Carlson
Too Much Info
Performance - Theatre
7:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Anna Ly
Funhouse IV
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Zillow
Zillow Play
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, November 17, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Vocal
Class/Workshop - Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB
Rehearsal - Dance
2:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Vocal
Class/Workshop - Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
 
Norm Bowler
Photo Shoot
Meeting - Photo
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Annie Yoon
Stray Kids
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
   
SecondStory Repertory
Christmas Carol
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Anthony Householder
Be Affected By Your Scene Partner
Class/Workshop - Theatre
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio D
Studio E            
Bandit Theater
Bandit Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Jason Rhee
Dinner With Friends
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Bandit Theater
Bandit Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio E
Studio G      
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 6:30 pm
                  Studio G
Theatre4        
Shakespeare & Company
Weekend Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Ray Ejarque
Family Magic Show
Performance - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Patty Carlson
Too Much Info
Performance - Theatre
7:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I            
Seattle Childrens Theatre
665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Shakespeare & Company
Weekend Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre