Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Carl\'s Complete Record
Carl Olson
See Carl\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 10/11/2019 - 10/11/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W

October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

November
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W


Thursday, October 10, 2019 Saturday, October 12, 2019
Friday, October 11, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Mary Diederichs
Mary
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                   
Lindsey Nakatani
Personal Practice
Rehearsal - Music
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Kevin Vitz-Wong
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C    
Patteera Vejmongkolkorn
Papitcha Piano Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
09:00 am > 10:00 am
Kairos Theatre
single sword rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Other
10:00 am > 11:30 am
         
Natasha Ransom
Solo Show
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
     
Pork Filled Players
The Brothers Paranormal
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                       
Willys Dead Productions
Willy's Dead: Julius Caesar
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Auditions
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Patteera Vejmongkolkorn
Papitcha Piano Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G        
Jeffrey Luker
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
10:00 am > 11:00 am
   
Jeffrey Luker
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                       
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4
Albatross Theatre Lab
BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 4:00 pm
Albatross Theatre Lab
Tech
Performance - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Albatross Theatre Lab
Fall Show
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                                    
Dacha Theatre
Ghost Party Remastered
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
The Satanic Temple
Devil's Mass rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest TECH
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre