Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Opal\'s Complete Record
Opal Peachey
See Opal\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 10/11/2018 - 10/11/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

November
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W


Wednesday, October 10, 2018 Friday, October 12, 2018
Thursday, October 11, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Theatre Puget Sound
Racial Equity Cohort
Meeting - Theatre,Dance,Film,Visual,Music
09:30 am > 12:00 pm
Erica Row
Erica Row, soprano
Rehearsal - Music
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
           
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Vocal
Class/Workshop - Music
4:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C            
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
Jeffrey Luker--RETIRED
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
12:00 pm > 2:30 pm
     
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Vocal
Class/Workshop - Music
4:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D  
Steven Laing
SWIPE
Audition - Film
08:30 am > 5:00 pm
 
Emerald City Cloggers
Figgy Pudding
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
Funhouse Anthology
Funhouse IV
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
         
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
3:30 pm > 5:30 pm
   
Pony World Theatre
Parliament Square
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                        
Khrystyna Pohodina
Pohodina Private Lesson
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
The 14/48 Projects
The Liberation
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Snowflake Avalanche
Framed
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I            
TEDxSeattle
TEDxSeattle
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
           
Play Your Part
More Than Maria
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
[title of show]
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Reynolds
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
     
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Reynolds
Rehearsal - Dance
09:30 am > 11:30 am
                         
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre