Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Melissa\'s Complete Record
Melissa Pang
See Melissa\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 08/11/2019 - 08/17/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 W

September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W

Sunday, August 11, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Butt Club Assoc.
Free Community Defense arts/martial arts class
Class/Workshop - Other
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
     
Last Leaf Productions
Children's Theater tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
The Funhouse Family
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C                
Ray R Snyder
Orpheus Descending
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
The Funhouse Family
Funhouse V
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                                                             Studio D
Studio E            
The Fern Theatre
Othello
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
           
Michael Pirkle
Friends of Dorothy
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                          
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Feral Dance Crew
Feral Dance Crew Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4    
Ryan Spickard
Stage Combat Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
Jet City Saber Guild
Group Choreo
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 8:00 pm
            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling (QB9332)
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Center Theatre
Monday, August 12, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
961 Acting gr 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
                       
The Funhouse Family
Funhouse V
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
975 Musical Revue
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 4:30 pm
         
Samantha Demboski
BIG CULT
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
BBC Aug am
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
Benjamin White
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                   
Washington Ensemble Theatre
Is God Is
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
Viva Vocalists
Into the Woods
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                        
BBC Studio
BBC Aug pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4            
Craig Doescher
Actor Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
           
Jon Lutyens
Nightengale
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                      
Seattle Public Theater
Pipeline
Audition - Theatre,Music
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: R&J
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:30 pm
 
The Fern Theatre
12th Night
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                           
Eastside Actors Lab
Realistic Joneses
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Kairos Theatre
Paint Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, August 13, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
961 Acting gr 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
                 
Caroline Sabella
Tap
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
BBC Studio
BBC Aug pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio B
Studio C  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
975 Musical Revue
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 4:30 pm
     
Ariel Goh
Sofia
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance Beginner
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D
Logan Futej
Photo Shoot
Performance - Photo
08:00 am > 10:00 am
   
BBC Studio
BBC Aug am
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
             
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Marissa Wyll
Stage combat practice
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Syncopation Foundation
Lindy Hop Tech
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Washington Ensemble Theatre
Is God Is
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                            
Julia Mounce
rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Film
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
         
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadoras (Loud)
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Jon Lutyens
Nightengale
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: R&J
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:30 pm
 
Pony World Theatre
The Christians
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                     
TeenTix
TeenTix Press Corps
Meeting - Other
1:30 pm > 3:30 pm
Eastside Actors Lab
Realistic Joneses
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Kairos Theatre
Paint Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Wednesday, August 14, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
961 Acting gr 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
B. KK
Piano Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
                   
The Funhouse Family
Funhouse V
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
975 Musical Revue
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 4:30 pm
     
Washington Ensemble Theatre
Is God Is
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
BBC Aug am
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
JLM Dance
Murrow
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
             
BBC Studio
BBC Aug pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Sister Kate Dance Company
Sister Kate
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E            
Eastside Actors Lab
Realistic Joneses
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 5:00 pm
       
Bandit Theater
Channel Surfer
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G            
Benjamin White
B. White
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
                   
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                    
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox
Meeting - Other
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                 
Kristina Gallant
Irish dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
            Theatre4
Studio I            
Benjamin Steitzer
Rascals
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
The Fern Theatre
12th Night
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: R&J
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
       
TeenTix
TeenTix Press Corps
Meeting - Other
10:00 am > 3:30 pm
               
Theatre33
Landscape. Rehearsal.
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Thursday, August 15, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
961 Acting gr 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
                 
Caroline Sabella
Tap
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
The Funhouse Family
Funhouse V
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
975 Musical Revue
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 4:30 pm
         
SecondStory Repertory
Steel Magnolias
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                        
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Schuyler Schwafel
Don't Forget
Rehearsal - Film
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                            
Eastside Actors Lab
Realistic Joneses
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Last Leaf Productions
Children's Theater tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                            
Anthony Householder
Ethan & Anthony
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Minor Adjustment
A Cappella
Audition - Music
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                      
Seattle Public Theater
Pipeline
Audition - Theatre,Music
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: R&J
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:30 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling (QB9332)
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, August 16, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
961 Acting gr 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
   
Mike Dooly
Mike Dooly Coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadoras (Loud)
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
975 Musical Revue
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 4:30 pm
     
The Fern Theatre
12th Night
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                    
Tracy Hyland
Tracy Hyland
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Kevin Vitz-Wong
Seattle VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                
Mary Diederichs
Mary
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                                        Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
BBC Aug am
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
BBC Aug pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                            
The Assembly
Improv Dialect Jam
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Orientation
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 09:00 am
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: R&J
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
             
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling (QB9332)
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, August 17, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Caroline Sabella
Tap
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:00 am
 
B. KK
piano
Rehearsal - Music
11:30 am > 1:30 pm
Bandit Theater
Improv for Everyone
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:30 pm > 4:00 pm
       
A Sensible Theatre Co.
Sensible Cabaret
Rehearsal - Music
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
BBC Aug am
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Tori McDonough
Repo
Audition - Theatre,Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio C
Studio D                
Jana Hill
Buttcracker
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                                    Studio D
Studio E        
Kevin Vitz-Wong
klezmer VGM
Rehearsal - Music
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
         
Willys Dead Productions
Julius Caesar
Audition - Theatre
2:30 pm > 3:30 pm
   
Willys Dead Productions
Julius Caesar
Audition - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio E
Studio G            
Viva Vocalists
Into the Woods
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
11:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio G
Theatre4            
Viva Vocalists
Into the Woods
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
   
Simon Astor
Witch Prison
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Theatre4
Studio I              
Bainbridge Performing Arts
Rocky Horror
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:30 am > 4:00 pm
 
Nifemi Madarikan
Headless into Night
Rehearsal - Film
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Theatre Puget Sound
Katia
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
     
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
       
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
       
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling (QB9332)
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
       
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling (QB9332)
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre