Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Alyssa\'s Complete Record
Alyssa Keene
See Alyssa\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 06/11/2017 - 06/17/2017
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W

July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
24 25 26 27 28 29 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 31 1 2 3 4 5 W

Sunday, June 11, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Brian Toews
Funhouse
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
               
Flora Petersen
Sabrosa
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Cafe Nordo
Sundown at the Devil's..
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C          
Pony World Theatre
American Archipelago
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 4:00 pm
James Mouradian
Long Form Practice
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Once Upon a Mattress
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Pocket Theater
FringeCon
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 3:30 pm
 
Sister Kate Dance Company
SKDC
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio D
Studio E          
Pocket Theater
FringeCon
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 3:30 pm
Suzanna & Friends
Cinderella
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
3:30 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio E
Studio G    
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal SUN
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
               
Eastside Stomp
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4      
Pocket Theater
FringeCon
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 4:00 pm
 
Dacha Theatre--RETIRED
An Awfully Big Adventure
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Theatre4
Studio I    
Feast of Crispian
Feast of Crispian
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Sound Theatre Company
Hoodoo Love
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Panel Discussion
Class/Workshop - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Center Theatre
Monday, June 12, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Center School
Center School
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
 
PIC Productions
Photos
Meeting - Music
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
     
Eastmont High School
EHS Drama Club
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Annex Theatre
NITE SKOOL
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C          
Center School
Center School
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Joshua Jon Christensen
They're All Going to Laugh at You
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
Gwyn Korahais
Gwyn K.
Rehearsal - Music
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
           
Stephen Murphy
Meisner The Goat
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Once Upon a Mattress
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Bridges Stage Company
An Actor's Technique Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                            
DeAnna Lee
Boot Boogie Babes
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tarzan
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I            
Brent Roraback
Natural Light
Meeting - Photo
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Samip Raval
Acting Intensive Seminar
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Thaddeus Wilson
ElectroFunk Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                             
Center School
One Act Fest II
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 6:00 pm
     
Being Humans Improv
Comedy Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre  
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Arts and Education
Performance - Film
08:30 am > 1:00 pm
         
Center School
One Act Festival
Performance - Theatre
3:30 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Center Theatre
Tuesday, June 13, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                          
Gwyn Korahais
piano
Rehearsal - Music
2:30 pm > 3:30 pm
           
Annex Theatre
NITE SKOOL
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
Adopt-A-Studio
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
                                   
Joshua Jon Christensen
They're All Going to Laugh at You
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Last Leaf Productions
Summer Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Cafe Nordo
Please Open Your Mouth
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                  
WARP (Writers and Actors..
Adopt-A-Studio 2017
Meeting - Theatre
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
     
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Once Upon a Mattress
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                        
Pony World Theatre
American Archipelago
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tarzan
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                        
Mary Diederichs
Adopt-A-Studio 2017
Meeting - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
               
Rock Bottom
Rock Bottom
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Weekly Meetings
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
             
Center School
One Act Fest II
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:30 am > 4:30 pm
       
Center School
One Act Fest II
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre              
Center School
One Act Festival
Performance - Theatre
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
Center School
One Act Festival
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
       
Center School
One Act Fest II
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Wednesday, June 14, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                            
Adam Wagner
Special Piano Time
Rehearsal - Music
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tarzan
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                  
Savannah Fuentes
DanceDanceDance
Rehearsal - Dance
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
                 
Merissa Fuentes
Alexander Technique Intro
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Annex Theatre
NITE SKOOL
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                              
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                    
Center School
Health/Physical Ed
Meeting - Dance,Other
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
         
Lisa Bandringa
First Class Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal WED
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Class/Workshop - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
DeAnna Lee
Boot Girls
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Once Upon a Mattress
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Thursday, June 15, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Loren Temk
Ivory keys
Rehearsal - Music
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
 
Gwyn Korahais
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
1:30 pm > 2:30 pm
         
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Pony World Theatre
American Archipelago
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C      
Lauren Linder
Working Trio - Introspection
Rehearsal - Dance
09:30 am > 12:30 pm
       
James/Jerry Sherrell
James Sherrill
Rehearsal - Music
2:30 pm > 3:30 pm
             
Joshua Jon Christensen
They're All Going to Laugh at You
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                   
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio D
Studio E                                          
Annex Theatre
Over & Under
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                        
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance Co Spring Season
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Francis J. Wolfe
Rain City Rhythm
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio G
Theatre4            
Vocal Artistry
Vocal Coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
     
Vocal Artistry
Vocal Coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:30 pm > 2:30 pm
         
Vocal Artistry
Vocal Coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tarzan
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Once Upon a Mattress
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Friday, June 16, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
Choir practice
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                                            
Anna Golubeva
Strip Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D                    
Kathryn Van Meter
What Moves You?
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Pony World Theatre
American Archipelago
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E        
Being Humans Improv
Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Microogle
Armory
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                            
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal FRI
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                    
Center School
Freshmen Dance
Performance - Dance
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Saturday, June 17, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                                             Studio B
Studio C        
Swingtime Clubhouse
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:30 am
           
Chris Galecki
Blues Dance Practice
Meeting - Dance
2:30 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Studio C
Studio D    
Gurleen Singh
Bhangra
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Andrew Hunter
Words Words Words
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
   
Cindy Yetman
Swing
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Studio D
Studio E        
Centerstage Theatre
Witness for the Prosecution
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
ANAR DANA
Practice sessions
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Last Leaf Productions
Summer Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Shaowei Zhu
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G                
Eastside Stomp
Ryan Calloway
Class/Workshop - Dance
12:00 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Studio G
Theatre4                
Ray Ejarque
Family Magic Show
Performance - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Theatre4
Studio I        
MAP Theatre
Greensward
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
                                Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
NW Music Instruction
Student Recital
Performance - Music
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre