Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

Kathryn Wahlberg
See Kathryn\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 03/11/2018 - 03/17/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 1 2 3 W

March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
24 25 26 27 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 W

April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W

Sunday, March 11, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bdb Sun
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Funhouse Anthology
Funhouse III
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Emily Ann Johnson
Johnson
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Lisa Conner
Nonesuch
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C      
Seattle Irish Dance Company
St. Patrick's
Rehearsal - Dance
09:30 am > 12:00 pm
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
Heathers
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes Rehearsals
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D            
Sinner Saint Burlesque
Midsummer Night's Reverie
Audition - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Katherine Jett
Brain Games
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
 
Theatre Puget Sound
Dramatist Guild
Meeting - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Cobey Mandarino
Cobey Piano
Rehearsal - Music
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio D
Studio E        
Morning Lark Productions
Retch
Audition - Film
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
SecondStory Repertory
Flat Stanley
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G        
Jessi Harvey
THINGS THAT BREAK
Rehearsal - Music
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
                 
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4            
Philip Lacey
Seattle G&S Season
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 5:00 pm
 
Qurb Media Group, LLC
Drag Becomes Her
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                    
Playlist Seattle
Women Who Rock
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Sound Theatre Company
You Can't Take It W/You BLOCKS
Performance - Theatre,Music
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Jasmine Sim
Young Playwrights
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Sound Theatre Company
You Can't Take It W/You BLOCKS
Performance - Theatre,Music
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Sound Theatre Company
You Can't Take It W/You
Performance - Theatre,Music
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Center Theatre
Monday, March 12, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Brandon Drake
Clowntown
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film,Music
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                         
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes Rehearsals
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C          
Mickey Rowe
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                   
Forward Flux Productions
VIOLENT DOMESTIC
Rehearsal - Film
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Savannah Fuentes
Fuentes Workshop
Class/Workshop - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                                              
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Orchestra
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                            
SecondStory Repertory
Flat Stanley
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                      
Qurb Media Group, LLC
Drag Becomes Her
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4              
Theatre Puget Sound
Libby/Andrew Tour
Meeting - Theatre
11:30 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Theater Schmeater
Shakespeare's Lost Mixtape
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique: Jan-Mar
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Savannah Fuentes
Fuentes Tech
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Funhouse Anthology
Funhouse III
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Emily Harvey
Crewmates March
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Tuesday, March 13, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                        
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
     
Thomas Ryan
Spring's Storm
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                                        
Alyssa Kay
Stage Combat
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Taming of the Shrew
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Washington Ensemble Theatre
Everything You Touch Auditions
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                            
Peter Donnelly
hooked up
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                
Albert Ratcliffe Players
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
           
Michael Loudon
Loudon
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Woodland Park Players
Anything Goes
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                                
Kevin McVey
Rock Bottom
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                   
Scandiuzzi Krebs
Play Reading
Class/Workshop - Theatre
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                             
Kevin Freitas
8-Bit Brass Band
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Wednesday, March 14, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Mickey Rowe
Rowe
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 11:30 am
         
Gabriela Scherrer
Mexican Folclore
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:30 pm
             
Theater Schmeater
Shakespeare's Lost Mixtape
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
Resonance Studio, LLC
Voice Meet
Meeting - Theatre,Other
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
 
Resonance Studio, LLC
Voice Meet
Meeting - Theatre,Other
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
               
Sean Dunn
Short and Sweet
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Taming of the Shrew
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D              
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Food Not Bombs
Seattle Acting Meetup
Meeting - Theatre
7:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E                                        
Washington Ensemble Theatre
Everything You Touch Auditions
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                          
Dacha Theatre
Shakespeare Dice
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
Dacha Theatre
Dacha ADD
Rehearsal - Theatre
9:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Emily Harvey
Crewmates March
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Theatre Puget Sound
Painting
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
           
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes Rehearsals
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Megan Brewer
We Should Be Women
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Thursday, March 15, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Mickey Rowe
Rowe
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                           
Seattle Irish Dance Company
SIDC
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C                                    
Michael Loudon
Private
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Taming of the Shrew
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                      
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E                                            
Lloyd Lopez
SEA18 Mar/April
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                        
Fantastic Z Productions
Fantastic.Z Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Sound Theatre Company
ASL Midsummer Nights Dream
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Savannah Fuentes
Fuentes Perf.
Performance - Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                           
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Chihuly Dressing Room
Meeting - Theatre,Dance,Music
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Savannah Fuentes
Fuentes Block
Performance - Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Friday, March 16, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Mickey Rowe
Rowe
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                             
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                        
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
Heathers
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC (choir)
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                            
Gregory Greer
Microgoogle Improv Jam
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Saturday, March 17, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B              
Island Stage Left
The Tempest Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
11:30 am > 2:00 pm
Walla Walla Summer Stage
9-5
Audition - Theatre
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio B
Studio C          
Reboot Theatre
Little Shop
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 1:30 pm
         
Rainey Day Music & Theater
Ghost Light
Audition - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
PONx3
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
 
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
Fly High
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
 
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
PONx3
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio D
Studio E            
MAMCHES Productions
Disenchanted!
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
                            Studio E
Studio G          
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                                            Studio G
Theatre4                    
Live Girls!
YPP readings
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Alan Becker
Alan Becker
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Theatre4
Studio I        
Arsenic Martini Productions
Four Pals and a Dog
Audition - Film
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
Alan Becker
Alan Becker
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
         
Seattle Irish Dance Company
3/17 Irish
Rehearsal - Dance
10:30 am > 11:30 am
 
Ray Ejarque
Family Magic Show
Performance - Theatre,Other
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Shawn McConaghy
Untitled Dance
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre