Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Tiffany\'s Complete Record
Tiffany Robbins
See Tiffany\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 02/11/2018 - 02/17/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
January
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 1 2 3 W

March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
24 25 26 27 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 W

Sunday, February 11, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Copious Love Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
Heathers
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Chelsea Pedro
Fair Play Fest
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
March Mainstage
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C    
Lauren Ohayon
Restore Your Core
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:00 am > 4:00 pm
Bryan Roper
B. Roper
Rehearsal - Music
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes Rehearsals
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D    
Copious Love Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Copious Love Productions
Journey West
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 6:00 pm
Theatre22
Happiest Song Plays Last
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E        
Lee Broxson
Lee Sasha
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Francesca D. Betancourt
Audition Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Liisa Kaufman
The Odyssey Project
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Fantastic Z Productions
Z Fest: Femme
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bdb Sun
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
choobchik
Valentine's Day Painting
Class/Workshop - Visual
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
     
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4        
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:00 am
Theater Schmeater
She Kills Monsters
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:30 pm
 
Jet City Saber Guild
Saber Guild - ECCC
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Theatre4
Studio I                
Neon Brass Party
Neon Brass Party
Rehearsal - Music
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                                    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
               
Ray Ejarque
Family Magic Show
Performance - Theatre,Other
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Sound Theatre Company
Tech: You can't Take It
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Monday, February 12, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Brandon Drake
Feb Clowntown
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film,Music
10:30 am > 11:30 am
           
Andrew Bullard
Bullard
Rehearsal - Film
2:30 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Mike Dooly
Dooly
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
March Mainstage
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Inside Out & Back Again
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
     
Leonard Goodisman
Fair One Act
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes Rehearsals
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D                                            
Henry Walker
One Man Two wheel
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                
Lauren Rekhelman
Audition Workshop Group
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
 
Theatre Puget Sound
Meeting
Meeting - Theatre
2:30 pm > 4:30 pm
         
Fantastic Z Productions
Z Fest: Femme
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                        
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
Heathers
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Syncopation Foundation
Elaine & Stefan
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                              
The Edge (RETIRED)
The Edge
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
eSe Teatro
Imaginary Opus
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique: Jan-Mar
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Sound Theatre Company
Tech: You can't Take It
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Tuesday, February 13, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Erica Row
Row Soprano
Rehearsal - Music
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                       
SecondStory Repertory
March Mainstage
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                        
Dacha Theatre
Feb Shakespeare Dice: Hamlet
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Midnight Menagerie Productions
Buskers Ball
Audition - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                            
Fantastic Z Productions
Z Fest: Femme
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                            
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Patty Carlson
Fair Play
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Leonard Goodisman
Fair One Act
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Kevin McVey
Rock Bottom
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
eSe Teatro
Imaginary Opus
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                             
Kevin Freitas
8-Bit Brass Band
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Sound Theatre Company
Tech: You can't Take It
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Wednesday, February 14, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                          
Erica Row
Row Soprano
Rehearsal - Music
2:30 pm > 3:30 pm
   
Bryan Roper
B. Roper
Rehearsal - Music
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
SecondStory Repertory
March Mainstage
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
Resonance Studio, LLC
Voice
Meeting - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
 
Resonance Studio, LLC
Voice
Meeting - Theatre
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
       
Benjamin White
White
Rehearsal - Dance
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes Rehearsals
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
Benjamin White
Yulia
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D              
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
                                          Studio D
Studio E                                            
Fantastic Z Productions
Z Fest: Femme
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                        
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                                  Theatre4
Studio I                                              
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                     
eSe Teatro
Added Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
eSe Teatro
Imaginary Opus
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Sound Theatre Company
Tech: You can't Take It
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Thursday, February 15, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                  
Benjamin White
BEN
Rehearsal - Dance
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
                     
SecondStory Repertory
March Mainstage
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                  
Mandy Flame
C'est La Vie
Rehearsal - Dance
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
                   
Seattle Irish Dance Company
SIDC
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D                                      
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E                                              
Filament A Collab Lab
HERe*
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                        
Savannah Fuentes
Sueno
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Leonard Goodisman
Fair Play Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Chelsea LeValley
LeValley
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
eSe Teatro
Imaginary Opus
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Sound Theatre Company
Tech: You can't Take It
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Friday, February 16, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Craig Doescher
CT
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                
Mark McGriff
McGriff
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
Heathers
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:30 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio D
Studio E            
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
             
Latino Theatre Projects
ENCANTO
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Leonard Goodisman
Fair Play Festival
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC (choir)
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Sound Theatre Company
Tech: You can't Take It
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Saturday, February 17, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Mike Dooly
Coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 11:30 am
     
Try This Films
Cuddle
Audition - Film
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
 
Kate Jaeger
Jaeger
Class/Workshop - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
Copious Love Productions
Bethany Sees the Stars
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                    
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
PONx3
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
     
Simon Astor
Mighty Sequoias
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio C
Studio D      
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 6:30 pm
                  Studio D
Studio E                                        
Mike Dooly
Dooly
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio E
Studio G                            
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
Fly High
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Leonard Goodisman
Fair Play Festival
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                        
Michael Michael Santora
The Temple of Set
Meeting - Other
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
               
eSe Teatro
Imaginary Opus
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
eSe Teatro
Paint
Meeting - Theatre
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Vox Fabuli Puppets
Puppet Building
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Visual,Other
12:30 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Sound Theatre Company
Tech: You can't Take It
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre