Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Andy\'s Complete Record
Andy Buffelen
See Andy\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 02/11/2018 - 02/11/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
January
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 1 2 3 W

March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
24 25 26 27 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 W


Saturday, February 10, 2018 Monday, February 12, 2018
Sunday, February 11, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Copious Love Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
Heathers
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Chelsea Pedro
Fair Play Fest
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
March Mainstage
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C    
Lauren Ohayon
Restore Your Core
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:00 am > 4:00 pm
Bryan Roper
B. Roper
Rehearsal - Music
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes Rehearsals
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D    
Copious Love Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Copious Love Productions
Journey West
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 6:00 pm
Theatre22
Happiest Song Plays Last
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E        
Lee Broxson
Lee Sasha
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Francesca D. Betancourt
Audition Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Liisa Kaufman
The Odyssey Project
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Fantastic Z Productions
Z Fest: Femme
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bdb Sun
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
choobchik
Valentine's Day Painting
Class/Workshop - Visual
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
     
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4        
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:00 am
Theater Schmeater
She Kills Monsters
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:30 pm
 
Jet City Saber Guild
Saber Guild - ECCC
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Theatre4
Studio I                
Neon Brass Party
Neon Brass Party
Rehearsal - Music
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                                    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
               
Ray Ejarque
Family Magic Show
Performance - Theatre,Other
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Sound Theatre Company
Tech: You can't Take It
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre