Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Rose\'s Complete Record
Rose Cano
See Rose\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 8/10/2019 - 8/10/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 W

September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W


Friday, August 9, 2019 Sunday, August 11, 2019
Saturday, August 10, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Viva Vocalists
Into the Woods
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
11:00 am > 2:30 pm
Julia Shu
J. Shu
Rehearsal - Music
2:30 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
Dilithium Records
Boy in the Rain
Rehearsal - Music
10:00 am > 11:00 am
Viva Vocalists
Into the Woods
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
11:00 am > 2:30 pm
 
Viva Vocalists
Into the Woods
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
BBC Aug am
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Jana Hill
Buttcracker- frosty
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Simon Astor
Witch Prison
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio D
Studio E        
Kevin Vitz-Wong
klezmer VGM
Rehearsal - Music
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
AAlgar Productions
Endeavor
Meeting - Theatre
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio E
Studio G        
Kairos Theatre
Paint Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
B. KK
piano
Rehearsal - Music
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio G
Theatre4                    
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Theatre4
Studio I                      
Nifemi Madarikan
Headless into Night
Rehearsal - Film
1:30 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Ryan Spickard
Stage Combat Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
     
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling (QB9332)
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre