Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Gabrielle\'s Complete Record
Gabrielle Castronover
See Gabrielle\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 3/10/2019 - 3/10/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 1 2 W

March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
23 24 25 26 27 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W
31 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W


Saturday, March 9, 2019 Monday, March 11, 2019
Sunday, March 10, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Young Americans` Theatre Company
YATC Auditions
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Lisa Conner
Nonesuch
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C                
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D            
Seattle Experimental Theatre
Where No Man Has Gone Before
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
PONx3
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:30 pm
Seattle Musical Theatre
MAMMA MIA!
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                        
Rachel Faircloth
The Dumbwaiter
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio E
Studio G                
Craig Doescher
audition coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Noveltease Theatre
Adventure!
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Lark (Jessica) Keteyian
Ghost Ship
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio G
Theatre4            
Frank Dundas
Portfolio building
Class/Workshop - Photo
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Kristina Gallant
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Dare to Dance
Dare to Dance 9 Incubation
Audition - Dance
3:00 pm > 5:30 pm
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Theatre4
Studio I    
Mechanical Dreams
Potato Dreans of America
Audition - Film
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
American Junkie
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Center Theatre