Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Philip\'s Complete Record
Philip Lacey
See Philip\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 06/10/2018 - 06/16/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W

July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 31 1 2 3 4 W

Sunday, June 10, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Copious Love Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Pony World Theatre
Potluck!
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 6:30 pm
 
Dustin Trabert
Death of a Salesman
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bdb Sun
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
     
Ballard Belles
Own It
Rehearsal - Dance
1:30 pm > 4:00 pm
 
Jonathon Pope
Private Dance Lesson
Class/Workshop - Dance
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D    
Copious Love Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Pony World Theatre
Potluck!
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 6:30 pm
Lloyd Lopez
SEA18 (Sun)
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E  
Feast of Crispian
Feast of Crispian Training
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 5:00 pm
 
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G        
Bailadores De Bronce
Bdb SUN
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:00 am
Pony World Theatre
Potluck!
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 6:30 pm
   
Molly Hall
Dance Workshop
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4      
Theatre Puget Sound
Clean
Meeting - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:00 am
Pony World Theatre
Potluck!
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 8:30 pm
          Theatre4
Studio I        
Sinner Saint Burlesque
Midsummer Nights Reverie
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Other
10:00 am > 11:00 am
Theater Schmeater
Pinocchio
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
 
Food Not Bombs
Acting Meetup
Meeting - Theatre
3:30 pm > 5:30 pm
Jessica Andrews
Gladys Sketch
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
HERON ensemble
Six/Fog
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Season
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Center Theatre
Monday, June 11, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Brandon Drake
clowntown
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film,Music,Other
10:30 am > 11:30 am
     
MAMCHES Productions
Disenchanted!
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
MAMCHES Productions
Disenchanted June
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C      
Infinity (Tess) Thomas--DO NOT RENT
Love Angol
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
09:30 am > 11:30 am
             
Mitch Le Sage
Mitch Le Sage
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 5:30 pm
     
Eleusyve Productions
Rite of Saturn
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D        
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Reynolds
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique: Apr-June
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E              
Anders Bolang
Bolang
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
                   
Charlene Klockzien
Blossoming; the journey
Rehearsal - Music
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                          
Act With Inspiration
The Actors Way
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tuck Everlasting
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                               
Center School
June Show Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                               
Center School
June Show BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, June 12, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
James/Jerry Sherrell
Tenor Arias
Audition - Music
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C      
Infinity (Tess) Thomas--DO NOT RENT
Love Angol
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
09:30 am > 11:30 am
 
KH Digital Video
CK Plays
Meeting - Film,Photo
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                     
Jeff Weir
Eulogy
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                           
Michael Draper
Kangaroo Court
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E            
Center School
Added Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G            
Center School
Added Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Washington Ensemble Theatre
Feathers and Teeth Auditions
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4            
Center School
Added Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tuck Everlasting
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I          
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre Design
Meeting - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                           
Center School
June Show Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Center School
June Show
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                           
Center School
June Show BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
3:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Wednesday, June 13, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Reynolds
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
           
Benjamin White
white
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
MAMCHES Productions
Disenchanted June
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C      
Infinity (Tess) Thomas--DO NOT RENT
Love Angol
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
09:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Sinner Saint Burlesque
Midsummer Night Reverie
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Other
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
9:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D              
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Anthony Householder
Hell Yeah Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                            
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                        
Washington Ensemble Theatre
Feathers and Teeth Auditions
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tuck Everlasting
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Season
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Season
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Thursday, June 14, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                        
MAMCHES Productions
Disenchanted June
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C    
Emilia Anderson
Student Film
Rehearsal - Film
09:00 am > 10:00 am
                             
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                          
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Company Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E                                        
Sinner Saint Burlesque
Midsummer Night Reverie
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Other
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                            
Lloyd Lopez
SEA18 May/June
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tuck Everlasting
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
               
Center School
June Show
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
               
Center School
June Show BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Season
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, June 15, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                    
Sarah Hamzic
S.Hamzic
Rehearsal - Music
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
08:00 am > 10:00 am
                                       
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
             
Mary Diederichs
Mary
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                            
Inner Monologue Productions
Liars on the Inside
Audition - Film
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Center School
Dance
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Dustin Trabert
Chocolate Hearts
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
               
Center School
June Show
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
               
Center School
June Show BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Season
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, June 16, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Sebastian Cvitanic
Photography
Performance - Photo
09:00 am > 11:00 am
 
Syncopation Foundation
Teachers
Meeting - Dance
11:30 am > 1:00 pm
MAMCHES Productions
Disenchanted June
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
 
Shaowei Zhu
Zhu Piano
Rehearsal - Music
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio B
Studio C        
Inner Monologue Productions
Liars on the Inside
Audition - Film
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Ian Adams
Tara's Friends
Meeting - Dance,Music
2:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio C
Studio D    
Kristina Gallant
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Theater Schmeater
Pinocchio
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
   
Victoria Williams
Vocal
Rehearsal - Music
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Studio D
Studio E        
HERON ensemble
Six/Fog
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
         
Steph Sola
Drink and Do Broadway
Audition - Theatre
3:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G        
La Clave Cubana
Gallardo
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
GreenStage
GreenStage
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio G
Theatre4        
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
Jamie Costantino
Nobody/Latata!!
Audition - Theatre,Dance,Music
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Theatre4
Studio I        
Theater Schmeater
Pinocchio
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
       
Rainey Day Music & Theater
Ghost Light
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
               
Ray Ejarque
Family Magic Show
Performance - Theatre,Other
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Jamie Littlejohn
Bad Therapy
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Season
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre