Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

Whitney Shafer
See Whitney\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 03/10/2019 - 03/16/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 1 2 W

March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
23 24 25 26 27 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W
31 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W

Sunday, March 10, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Young Americans` Theatre Company
YATC Auditions
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Lisa Conner
Nonesuch
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C                
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D            
Seattle Experimental Theatre
Where No Man Has Gone Before
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
PONx3
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:30 pm
Seattle Musical Theatre
MAMMA MIA!
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                        
Rachel Faircloth
The Dumbwaiter
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio E
Studio G                
Craig Doescher
audition coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Noveltease Theatre
Adventure!
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Lark (Jessica) Keteyian
Ghost Ship
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio G
Theatre4            
Frank Dundas
Portfolio building
Class/Workshop - Photo
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Kristina Gallant
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Dare to Dance
Dare to Dance 9 Incubation
Audition - Dance
3:00 pm > 5:30 pm
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Theatre4
Studio I    
Mechanical Dreams
Potato Dreans of America
Audition - Film
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
American Junkie
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Center Theatre
Monday, March 11, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Total Vocal Freedom
Total Vocal Freedom
Class/Workshop - Music
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
SecondStory Repertory
Miss Nelson
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Ballet March M/W Day
Class/Workshop - Music
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Bridges Stage Company
Bridges Stage
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                         
The Edge Improv
THE EDGE
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Freehold Theatre
Freehold Audition
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G      
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Animate
Rehearsal - Dance
09:30 am > 2:00 pm
               
BBC Studio
Ballet March Eves
Class/Workshop - Music
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4                    
Alex Tsway
Tsway
Rehearsal - Photo
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                 
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Instrumental
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Meeting - Photo
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Harlequin Productions
The Man of LaMancha
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
AIE BLOCK
Meeting - Other
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                           
Scott Shoemaker
Ms. Pak-Man
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Panoramic
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Tuesday, March 12, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                    
Emily Gray
Private
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance 1 & 2
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                                        
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Ballet March T/F/S
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
         
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Youth Auditions
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
BBC Studio
Ballet March Eves
Class/Workshop - Music
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores March Tue
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio D
Studio E                                          
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                          
Seattle Musical Theatre
MAMMA MIA!
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 10:30 am
         
BBC Studio
AAS 2018&19
Meeting - Other
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
             
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
     
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
AIE VFX Filming
Meeting - Film,Visual
09:30 am > 4:30 pm
     
Theatre Puget Sound
Town Hall: Fringe Festival
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Wednesday, March 13, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Brandon Drake
Lieber
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 10:00 am
   
BBC Studio
Ballet March M/W Day
Class/Workshop - Music
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Seattle Office of Arts and Culture
Civic Partners Overview
Meeting - Theatre,Dance,Film,Visual,Music
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance Co
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Eveleen Sung
Shag
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                                        
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D    
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
                             
Culture Shakti
Learn Bhangra
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Hannah Monson
Fur Baby
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Noveltease Theatre
Adventure!
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                        
BBC Studio
Ballet March Eves
Class/Workshop - Music
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Fresh Cup Films
In Its Absence
Rehearsal - Film
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4      
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
       
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Animate
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Seattle Musical Theatre
MAMMA MIA!
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
           
Theatre Puget Sound
Sky Intro
Meeting - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                       
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Panoramic
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Thursday, March 14, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                  
Emily Gray
Private
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
       
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Animate
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Ashley Kowal
Ashley's Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                     
Seattle Musical Theatre
MAMMA MIA!
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
   
Craig Doescher
audition prep
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
         
Theater Schmeater
Lemons
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G            
Latino Theatre Projects
Latino Theatre Projects
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                 
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                
Roger Lurie
Natural Light Portraits
Meeting - Photo
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
               
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Theatre Puget Sound
Allegory Tech Orientation
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                                                Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Friday, March 15, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                      
Paul Gibbons
Photography Portraits
Meeting - Photo
1:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Guild Dance Company
Immigration Stories
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                                  
Seattle Musical Theatre
Mamma Mia Fittings
Meeting - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Seattle Musical Theatre
MAMMA MIA!
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                        
Mitchelle Le Sage**
Haruman
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Diana Hy
Pick Me Up
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Ballet March T/F/S
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
Ballet March Eves
Class/Workshop - Music
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                               
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB March Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                
Roger Lurie
Natural Light
Meeting - Photo
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Sarah Garcia
Garcia
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
           
VelMar Works
Vicinity/Memoryall
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Allegory Soul Stories
March Allegory QB8699
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Allegory Soul Stories
Allegory BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Saturday, March 16, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
BBC Studio
Ballet March T/F/S
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Meeting - Photo
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
B. KK
Kushkuley Piano
Rehearsal - Music
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Simon Astor
Another Tear for Rome
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 09:00 am
     
Tim True
On Camera
Class/Workshop - Film
10:30 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio C
Studio D  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
Kiki Mustang
Kiki Mustang Burlesque
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Ariel Goh
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Panoramic
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Lark (Jessica) Keteyian
Ghost Ship
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio D
Studio E    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W631 Acting gr 3-5
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio E
Studio G            
Syncopation Foundation
Tech & Tricks
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Sierra McKenzie
dance space
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
                                  Studio G
Theatre4        
Art Anderson
April in Paris
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Noveltease Theatre
Adventure!
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Fat Kid Dance Party
Fat Kid Dance Party Aerobics
Class/Workshop - Dance
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Theatre4
Studio I        
Seattle Experimental Theatre
NOTORIOUS
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
VelMar Works
Vicinity/Memoryall
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
               
Motivational Magic
Seattle Family Magic Shows
Performance - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Allegory Soul Stories
March Allegory QB8699
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
               
Theater Schmeater
Lemons
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
           
Allegory Soul Stories
Allegory BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre