Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Ivan\'s Complete Record
Ivan Sandomire
See Ivan\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 02/10/2019 - 02/16/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
January
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 1 2 W

March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
23 24 25 26 27 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W
31 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

Sunday, February 10, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Kiki Mustang
Kiki Mustang Productions
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Other
10:00 am > 11:00 am
   
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
SecondStory Repertory
Man of La Mancha
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Aimee Hong
Harmony Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
10:00 am > 11:00 am
       
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
         
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio C
Studio D        
Kyle Gostinger
Jodi Everett Photo Shoot
Meeting - Photo
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Harlequin Productions
Love and Information
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Weasel Production
Night of the Living Dead Live
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                
Vanessa DeWolf
Quiet. Quest. InQuiry
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
       
Lark (Jessica) Keteyian
Ghost Ship
Audition - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Fantastic Z Productions
New Works 2019
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G              
Intiman Theatre
Caught
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:30 am > 6:30 pm
 
Esbeanita Dumo
I'am you dance
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4        
Short Order Theater Company
Death of a Salesman
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
       
Sister Kate Dance Company
Sister Kate
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Theatre4
Studio I                                
The Fern Theatre
Midsummer
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
               
Karl Divoky
Earnest
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Monday, February 11, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                        
Megan Bell
M Bell
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Man of La Mancha
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                        
Bridges Stage Company
Bridges Stage
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
           
Weasel Production
Night of the Living Dead Live
Audition - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
     
The Edge Improv
THE EDGE
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                                        Studio E
Studio G                                            
David J. Moggia
My Imaginary Love Life
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Harlequin Productions
Love and Information
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                 
Rebecca Peterson
Two's Company 2/11
Rehearsal - Music
4:30 pm > 7:00 pm
 
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Instrumental
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
The Fern Theatre
Midsummer
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Center Theatre
Tuesday, February 12, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
Roger Lurie
Natural Light Portraits
Rehearsal - Photo
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Emily Gray
Private
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
SecondStory Repertory
Man of La Mancha
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                        
Rebecca Peterson
Two's Company
Rehearsal - Music
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
         
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D              
Theatre Puget Sound
White Allies in the Arts Affinity
Meeting - Other
11:30 am > 1:00 pm
                       
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance 1 & 2
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                                             Studio E
Studio G                
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 10:30 am
         
BBC Studio
AAS 2018&19
Meeting - Other
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Theatre4
Studio I                    
Roger Lurie
Natural Light Portraits
Rehearsal - Photo
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
               
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
     
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 Dress/Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Wednesday, February 13, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Brandon Drake
Lieber
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
09:00 am > 10:00 am
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
       
Dave Howell
Emerald City Backwards
Audition - Theatre,Dance,Music
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Man of La Mancha
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet M/W Day
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance Co
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Jet City Improv
Bechdel Test
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D    
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
                   
Roger Lurie
Natural Light Portraits
Rehearsal - Photo
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Ryan Sanders
Space Cap
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Bandit Theater
Improv Two
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G          
Intiman Theatre
Caught
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 6:30 pm
MAP Theatre
Trevor
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4      
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
       
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
             
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet M/W/F Eve
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Dorothys Little Black Box
Starting Here, Starting Now
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                        
Roger Lurie
Natural Light Portraits
Rehearsal - Photo
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
The Fern Theatre
Midsummer
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
     
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 Dress/Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Thursday, February 14, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
               
SecondStory Repertory
Man of La Mancha
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                   
Ryan Sanders
Space Cap
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
 
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
The Fern Theatre
Midsummer
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                 
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G            
Latino Theatre Projects
LTP
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Bridges Stage Company
Bridges Stage
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4          
Intiman Theatre
Caught
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 6:30 pm
 
Dacha Theatre
Shakespeare Dice:AYLI
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I        
Dominic Arenas
Arenas
Meeting - Photo
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
     
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 Dress/Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Friday, February 15, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet T/F Day
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
             
A Sensible Theatre Co.
Paul
Rehearsal - Music
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D            
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
11:00 am > 8:00 pm
            Studio D
Studio E                                            
Leah Engel
Bad Therapy
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                          
Latino Theatre Projects
LTP
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 4:30 pm
     
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet M/W/F Eve
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4      
Theatre Puget Sound
Michael Orientation
Meeting - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
Intiman Theatre
Caught
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 6:30 pm
 
Annie Yoon
Stray Kids 8
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                        
The Fern Theatre
Midsummer
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
           
Theatre Puget Sound
Wes Orientation
Meeting - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
     
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 Dress/Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Saturday, February 16, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Riccardo Pieri
Creativity with Masks
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 1:30 pm
Seattle Experimental Theatre
NOTORIOUS
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:30 pm > 3:30 pm
 
Frank Dundas
Portfolio Building
Class/Workshop - Photo
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
   
1967
Getaway Car
Audition - Film
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
House of Luna
House of Luna
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio C
Studio D      
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
09:30 am > 6:30 pm
                  Studio D
Studio E            
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Mandy Price
Improv
Class/Workshop - Music
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio E
Studio G          
Intiman Theatre
Caught
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 6:30 pm
                  Studio G
Theatre4            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Sat
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Mahria Zook
Untitled Burlesque
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Other
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
 
Theatre Puget Sound
BLOCK
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 5:00 pm
 
Michael Burgos
1Single Night, 1 Double Bill (QB7994)
Performance - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
Michael Burgos
STRIKE
Meeting - Theatre
9:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I        
Raina Borges
Saber Guild
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Karl Divoky
Earnest
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
 
Theatre Puget Sound
BLOCK
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
               
Rachel Faircloth
Subtext Exercise
Rehearsal - Film
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
       
Chris Kirkmont
GERRY the Film
Rehearsal - Film
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
           
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
American Junkie
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre