Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See James C. \'s Complete Record
James C. Stewart
See James C. \'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 8/1/2018 - 8/31/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 31 1 2 3 4 W

August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

Wednesday, August 1, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
         
Fantastic Z Productions
Mammoths
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Auditions
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
Kathryn Lewis
The Monster
Audition - Film
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D                
Alana Fineman
Untitled
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Theatre Puget Sound
Affinity Space
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio D
Studio E                                            
Seattle Experimental Theatre
Dark Fantastic
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Theatre Puget Sound
Affinity Space
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Shadow City Films
Trust
Audition - Film
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
Devil’s Advocates Burlesque
Devil's Advocates
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
Rules of Charity Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Thursday, August 2, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C                        
Intiman Theatre
Intiman
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
C-MO
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D                        
Intiman Theatre
Intiman
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
 
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Wiley Basho Gorn
Gorn
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E                                                             Studio E
Studio G                      
Molly Hall
Choreography
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
1:30 pm > 3:30 pm
             
Lloyd Lopez
SEA18 July/Aug
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
Rules of Charity
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, August 3, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
 
Justine Stillwell
Stillwell
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
     
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Arts & Edu Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
                       
Jamie Littlejohn
Bad Therapy
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                       
Infinity (Tess) Thomas--DO NOT RENT
Love Angles
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                    
Isaiah James
I.James
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                       
Xaviera Vandermay
Vandermay
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:30 pm
           
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
Rules of Charity
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, August 4, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Seattle Experimental Theatre
Where No Man Has Gone Before
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
                                    Studio B
Studio C                
Outsiders Inn
Heartless
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Intiman Theatre
Intiman
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio C
Studio D        
Jamie Costantino
Latata
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music,Other
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
Intiman Theatre
Intiman
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio D
Studio E            
Seattle Experimental Theatre
Dark Fantastic
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
                                    Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
Rules of Charity
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Sunday, August 5, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Copious Love Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Experimental Theatre
Where No Man Has Gone Before
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
                                    Studio B
Studio C                                      
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D    
Copious Love Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Musical Theatre
SMT Auditions
Audition - Theatre,Music
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
                            Studio D
Studio E                    
Simon Astor
Tulips of Fury
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio E
Studio G        
Steph Sola
Let's Drink & Do Broadway
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
                     
Lloyd Lopez
SEA18 (Sun)
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Sound Theatre Company
Rules of Charity
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Center Theatre
Monday, August 6, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
Eleusyve Productions
Rite of Saturn
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Arts & Edu Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Eleusyve Productions
Rite of Saturn
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                        
Seattle Musical Theatre
SMT Auditions
Audition - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                            
Nancy Loitz
Alba Method
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                          
Act With Inspiration
The Actors Way
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4        
Chris Shea
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                                            Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Justine Stillwell
Rocky Horror
Audition - Theatre,Film
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: King Lear
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:30 pm
                      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, August 7, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B  
Sebastian Cvitanic
Cvitanic
Meeting - Photo
08:30 am > 10:30 am
 
Christine Longe
Two-Step
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
         
Maile Wong
M. Wong
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores Sun
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                        
Intiman Theatre
Intiman
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Baron Oldenburg
tango drills + practice
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D                        
Intiman Theatre
Intiman
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Nancy Loitz
Alba Method
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E            
Jacob Sunday
Audition
Audition - Film
11:00 am > 7:00 pm
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                
Albert Ratcliffe Players
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                 
Maggie Allen
Spooky Tooth
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: King Lear
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:30 pm
                      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Wednesday, August 8, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
James/Jerry Sherrell
Tenor Arias
Audition - Music
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Visa Anderson
Anderson
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Andrew Creech
Songwriters
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
 
Outsiders Inn
Heartless
Audition - Theatre
7:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C                        
Benjamin White
BW
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
     
Tori McDonough
Private
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Studio C
Studio D                                            
Nancy Loitz
Alba Method
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                            
Seattle Experimental Theatre
Dark Fantastic
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: King Lear
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:30 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
Social Justice Committee
Meeting - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Thursday, August 9, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Christine Longe
Two-Step
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
         
Justine Stillwell
Stillwell
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
     
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Arts & Edu Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
     
Isaiah James
Freehold Test Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Nancy Loitz
Alba Method
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D            
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                 
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                        
Theater Schmeater
Theatre Schmeater
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                            
Lloyd Lopez
SEA18 July/Aug
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Christine Longe
Captive Song
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Nicholas Thompson
Skagit
Audition - Film
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: King Lear
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:30 pm
                      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Friday, August 10, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                            
Rainey Day Music & Theater
Ghost Light
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
08:00 am > 10:00 am
                 
Justine Stillwell
Stillwwell
Rehearsal - Music
2:30 pm > 3:30 pm
         
Infinity (Tess) Thomas--DO NOT RENT
Love Angles
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D            
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
11:00 am > 8:00 pm
            Studio D
Studio E                                        
Henry Walker
Mimecycle
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4    
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
New Student Orientation
Meeting - Film,Visual,Other
09:00 am > 3:00 pm
                                Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Microogle
Armory
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: King Lear
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:30 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Cast Iron Studios
Consumer Cellular
Audition - Film
08:00 am > 6:30 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
Rules of Charity
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, August 11, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Seattle Experimental Theatre
Where No Man Has Gone Before
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Intiman Theatre
Intiman
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio B
Studio C        
Dustin Trabert
Chocolate Hearts
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Outsiders Inn
Heartless Aud.
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
 
Intiman Theatre
Intiman
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio C
Studio D      
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
09:30 am > 6:30 pm
 
Nancy Loitz
Alba Method
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E
WARP (Writers and Actors..
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
   
Seattle Experimental Theatre
Dark Fantastic
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Dustin Trabert
Death of a Salesman
Audition - Theatre
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Dustin Trabert
Trabert
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio E
Studio G      
Sara Porkalob
Porkalob
Meeting - Theatre
09:30 am > 1:00 pm
Rainey Day Music & Theater
Ghost Light
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Cast Iron Studios
Load-In
Meeting - Film
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio G
Theatre4    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 4:00 pm
                            Theatre4
Studio I        
Theater Schmeater
Two Sisters
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 4:30 pm
Katrina Taylor
Hidden Beneath
Audition - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
WARP (Writers and Actors..
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                             
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Cast Iron Studios
Consumer Cellular
Audition - Film
08:00 am > 6:30 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
Rules of Charity
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Sunday, August 12, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Seattle Experimental Theatre
Where No Man Has Gone Before
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
   
Seattle Musical Theatre
Legally Blonde
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio B
Studio C                
Steph Sola
Drink & Do Broadway
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
     
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D      
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
09:30 am > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E        
Dustin Trabert
Chocolate Hearts
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Simon Astor
Tulips of Fury
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Nancy Loitz
Alba Method
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G
Cast Iron Studios
Consumer Cellular
Audition - Film
08:00 am > 7:00 pm
 
Molly Hall
Dance Workshop
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
             
Lloyd Lopez
SEA18 (Sun)
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Theatre4
Studio I            
Dacha Theatre
Dacha Jam
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Adam LaPine
It Came From the Sea
Audition - Film
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Sound Theatre Company
Rules of Charity
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Center Theatre
Monday, August 13, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Theatre Puget Sound
Meeting
Meeting - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
                     
Eleusyve Productions
Rite of Saturn
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                            
Eleusyve Productions
Rite of Saturn
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                
Sara Porkalob
Paper-Tech
Meeting - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                     
The Edge Improv
The Edge Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                          
Fantastic Z Productions
Seven Homeless Mammoths Wander New England
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G
Cast Iron Studios
Consumer Cellular
Audition - Film
08:00 am > 7:00 pm
Karen DeMasters
The Underbelly
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Michael Feldman
Dance Workshop
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: King Lear
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:30 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
Rules of Charity
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Tuesday, August 14, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                        
Intiman Theatre
Intiman
Meeting - Film
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Chris Quilici
Funhouse Takes Bellingham
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                          
Melanie Wong--DO NOT RENT
Wong
Rehearsal - Music
2:30 pm > 4:30 pm
 
Henry Walker
Mimecycle
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Baron Oldenburg
tango drills + practice
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D                                            
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                            
Fantastic Z Productions
Seven Homeless Mammoths Wander New England
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G
Cast Iron Studios
Consumer Cellular
Audition - Film
08:00 am > 7:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores Sun
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Theater Schmeater
Theatre Schmeater
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: King Lear
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:30 pm
       
Filament A Collab Lab
HERe*
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Vertical Arts
The Maids
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Wednesday, August 15, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
James/Jerry Sherrell
Sherrell
Audition - Music
09:30 am > 11:30 am
     
Thomas Pruikshma
Gaybaret
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
 
Seattle Musical Theatre
Legally Blonde
Audition - Theatre
5:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Intiman Theatre
IEAP
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Intiman Theatre
IEAP
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
 
Tori McDonough
Private
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Theater Schmeater
Two Sisters
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D        
Intiman Theatre
IEAP
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Intiman Theatre
IEAP
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Lloyd Lopez
SEA18
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Seattle Experimental Theatre
Dark Fantastic
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E        
Intiman Theatre
Emerging
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Intiman Theatre
Emerging
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Fantastic Z Productions
Seven Homeless Mammoths Wander New England
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G
Cast Iron Studios
Consumer Cellular
Audition - Film
08:00 am > 7:00 pm
                Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
 
Alex Tsway
N/A
Rehearsal - Photo
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Harlequin Productions
Dry Powder
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: King Lear
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:30 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
Social Justice Committee
Meeting - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Thursday, August 16, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C                                                             Studio C
Studio D        
Alana Fineman
Untitled
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:30 am
             
Rainey Day Music & Theater
Ghost Light
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
 
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio D
Studio E                                    
Henry Walker
Mimecycle
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Chris Quilici
Funhouse Takes Bellingham
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                              
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
3:30 pm > 5:30 pm
     
Lloyd Lopez
SEA18 July/Aug
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                
Melanie Wong--DO NOT RENT
Winter Mel
Rehearsal - Music
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: King Lear
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:30 pm
                      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Friday, August 17, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                        
Thomas Pruikshma
Gaybaret
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C          
Benjamin White
White
Rehearsal - Dance
10:30 am > 11:30 am
   
Isaiah James
Combat Test
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
             
Infinity (Tess) Thomas--DO NOT RENT
Love Angles
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D                            
Rainey Day Music & Theater
Ghost Light
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Alex Buss
Zero dance
Meeting - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
 
Grace Chakerian
Review & Experiment
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E                                
Justine Stillwell
Stillwell
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Fantastic Z Productions
Seven Homeless Mammoths Wander New England
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Microogle
Armory
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: King Lear
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:30 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
Rules of Charity
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, August 18, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Kelly Oakes
Comp/Arranging
Rehearsal - Music
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
Rainey Day Music & Theater
Ghost Light
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Funhouse Anthology
The Roast
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                
Theater Schmeater
Theatre Schmeater
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Victoria Williams
Vocal
Rehearsal - Music
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio C
Studio D                
Seattlecomedy.org
Nudeprov
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Vanessa Wood
Wood
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio D
Studio E            
Seattle Experimental Theatre
Dark Fantastic
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
                   
Fantastic Z Productions
Seven Homeless Mammoths Wander New England
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                            
Bandit Theater
TEAM JAM
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
Rules of Charity
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Sunday, August 19, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Steph Sola
Let's Drink & Do Broadway
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Funhouse Anthology
Funhouse
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                    
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
     
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D          
Vincent Milay
Vincent Milay
Rehearsal - Theatre,Visual,Other
10:30 am > 1:30 pm
         
Victoria Williams
Vocal
Rehearsal - Music
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio D
Studio E                    
Simon Astor
Tulips of Fury
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio E
Studio G            
Lloyd Lopez
SEA18
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                                        Studio G
Theatre4        
The Lesser-Known Players
Casa Valentina
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
PONx3
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
PONx3
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Sound Theatre Company
Rules of Charity
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Center Theatre
Monday, August 20, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-it Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
Diana Cardiff
Buttcraker
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Eleusyve Productions
Rite of Saturn
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Chris Shea
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                 
Grace Chakerian
Review & Experiment
Rehearsal - Dance
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
         
Eleusyve Productions
Rite of Saturn
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
1172 Musical Theatre gr. 7-12
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Seattle Childrens Theatre
1171 Acting gr. 7-12
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Diana Cardiff
Buttcracker
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
NM Entertainment
NM Entertainment Productions
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                            
Fantastic Z Productions
Seven Homeless Mammoths Wander New England
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                          
Act With Inspiration
The Actors Way
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Washington Ensemble Theatre
Everything You Touch
Rehearsal - Theatre,Other
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                    
RainyCityPhootshoot
Alesha Photoshoot
Meeting - Photo
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Henry Walker
Mimecycle
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: King Lear
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:30 pm
 
The Lesser-Known Players
Casa Valentina
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                             
Filament A Collab Lab
HERe*
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, August 21, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-it Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
               
Henry Walker
Mimecycle
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Funhouse Anthology
Funhouse
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Shakespeare Tour
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Washington Ensemble Theatre
Everything You Touch
Rehearsal - Theatre,Other
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
1172 Musical Theatre gr. 7-12
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Seattle Childrens Theatre
1171 Acting gr. 7-12
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Megan Becker
M. Becker
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Baron Oldenburg
tango drills + practice
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E                                    
Dustin Trabert
Chocolate Hearts
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Fantastic Z Productions
Seven Homeless Mammoths Wander New England
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                            
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Funhouse Anthology
The Roast
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: King Lear
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:30 pm
 
The Lesser-Known Players
Casa Valentina
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                             
Filament A Collab Lab
HERe*
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Wednesday, August 22, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                     
Dacha Theatre
Season Auditions
Audition - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                        
Washington Ensemble Theatre
Everything You Touch
Rehearsal - Theatre,Other
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
1172 Musical Theatre gr. 7-12
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Seattle Childrens Theatre
1171 Acting gr. 7-12
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Sam Harrison
They/Them
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Seattle Experimental Theatre
Dark Fantastic
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                    
Lee Ann Hittenberger
L. Hittenberger
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
               
Fantastic Z Productions
Seven Homeless Mammoths Wander New England
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                      
Jana Hill
Buttcraker
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
CarLarans Coles
CarLarans
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
         
Emmett Fifield
Crystal Clear
Rehearsal - Film
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: King Lear
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:30 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
King Lear Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 3:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: King Lear
Class/Workshop - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
The Lesser-Known Players
Casa Valentina
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Theatre Puget Sound
Affinity Group
Meeting - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Thursday, August 23, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
         
Justine Stillwell
Stillwell
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
     
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
Melanie Wong--DO NOT RENT
Self-Practice
Rehearsal - Music
8:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                      
TEDxSeattle
TEDxSeattle
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:30 pm > 3:00 pm
Rainey Day Music & Theater
Ghost Light
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Washington Ensemble Theatre
Everything You Touch
Rehearsal - Theatre,Other
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
1172 Musical Theatre gr. 7-12
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Seattle Childrens Theatre
1171 Acting gr. 7-12
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Emmett Fifield
Crystal Clear
Rehearsal - Film
4:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                      
Dacha Theatre
Season Auditions
Audition - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                            
Lloyd Lopez
SEA18 July/Aug
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4            
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
           
The Lesser-Known Players
Casa Valentina
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Theater Schmeater
Twilight Zones Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: King Lear
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:30 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
King Lear Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 3:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: King Lear
Class/Workshop - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:30 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot Tour
Meeting - Film
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                     
Sound Theatre Company
Rules of Charity
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, August 24, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                  
Dustin Trabert
Chocolate Hearts
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                            
Rainey Day Music & Theater
Ghost Light
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Washington Ensemble Theatre
Everything You Touch
Rehearsal - Theatre,Other
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
1172 Musical Theatre gr. 7-12
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Seattle Childrens Theatre
1171 Acting gr. 7-12
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Filament A Collab Lab
S. Franzella
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Infinity (Tess) Thomas--DO NOT RENT
Love Angles
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio D
Studio E
FreeSpirit Casting
Commercial Casting
Audition - Film
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
Fantastic Z Productions
Seven Homeless Mammoths Wander New England
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                            
CarLarans Coles
CarLarans
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Funhouse Anthology
The Roast
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Melanie Wong--DO NOT RENT
Self-Practice
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Theatre4
Studio I                                    
Emmett Fifield
Crystal Clear
Rehearsal - Film
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: King Lear
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:30 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
King Lear Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
King Lear
Performance - Theatre
2:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                         
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
2:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                          
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
2:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Rules of Charity
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, August 25, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Dacha Theatre
Season Auditions
Audition - Theatre
10:30 am > 2:30 pm
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Dark Meat
Audition - Theatre
2:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio B
Studio C            
Washington Ensemble Theatre
Everything You Touch
Rehearsal - Theatre,Other
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
                                Studio C
Studio D            
Teresa Thuman
Audition Clinic
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Elizabeth Coppinger
Coppinger
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio D
Studio E
WARP (Writers and Actors..
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 09:00 am
       
Seattle Experimental Theatre
Dark Fantastic
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Melanie Wong--DO NOT RENT
Self-Practice
Rehearsal - Music
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Dacha Theatre
Dacha Auditions
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Fantastic Z Productions
Seven Homeless Mammoths Wander New England
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                
Kelly Oakes
Comp/Arranging
Rehearsal - Music
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
Rainey Day Music & Theater
Ghost Light
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio G
Theatre4                
Seattle Musical Theatre
Joseph
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                                    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
WARP (Writers and Actors..
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
King Lear
Performance - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
         
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
               
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
         
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
         
Sound Theatre Company
Rules of Charity
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Sunday, August 26, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Steph Sola
Let's Drink & Do Broadway
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Vanessa Wood
Wood
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C          
Seattle Musical Theatre
Joseph
Audition - Theatre
10:30 am > 2:00 pm
 
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Dark Meat
Audition - Theatre
2:30 pm > 5:00 pm
 
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D        
Shadow City Films
Trust
Rehearsal - Film
10:00 am > 4:00 pm
   
Tori McDonough
Hot Fawking
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
 
Filament A Collab Lab
HERe
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio E
Studio G                        
Jet City Saber Guild
GeekGirlCon
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio G
Theatre4        
The Lesser-Known Players
Casa Valentina
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
Andrew Creech
Playwright/Director Speed Dating
Class/Workshop - Theatre
3:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Theatre4
Studio I          
Dacha Theatre
Season Auditions
Audition - Theatre
10:30 am > 3:00 pm
                                Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                     
Seattle Shakespeare Company
King Lear
Performance - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Brett Carr
Vanya Sonia Masha Spike
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
     
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Sound Theatre Company
Rules of Charity Strike
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Center Theatre
Monday, August 27, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-it Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
               
Eleusyve Productions
Rite of Saturn
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                            
Eleusyve Productions
Rite of Saturn
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                        
Washington Ensemble Theatre
Everything You Touch
Rehearsal - Theatre,Other
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
Fantastic Z Productions
Seven Homeless Mammoths Wander New England
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                              
Filament A Collab Lab
HERe*
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                                        
The Lesser-Known Players
Casa Valentina
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Dacha Theatre
Season Auditions
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot 2018
Performance - Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot 2018
Performance - Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot 2018
Performance - Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Tuesday, August 28, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                       
Fantastic Z Productions
Seven Homeless Mammoths Wander New England
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                        
Washington Ensemble Theatre
Everything You Touch
Rehearsal - Theatre,Other
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot 2018
Performance - Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio D
Studio E
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot 2018
Performance - Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio E
Studio G                            
Hannah Driscoll
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Baron Oldenburg
tango drills + practice
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
Filament A Collab Lab
HERe*
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
8:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio G
Theatre4                                    
Theatre Puget Sound
Fundraising Bootcamp
Class/Workshop - Theatre
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot 2018
Performance - Music
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre Film
Meeting - Film
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot 2018
Performance - Music
8:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot 2018
Performance - Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot 2018
Performance - Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Wednesday, August 29, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                    
Rebecca Peterson
Peterson
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Fantastic Z Productions
Seven Homeless Mammoths Wander New England
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                        
Rebecca Peterson
Peterson
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Seattle Musical Theatre
Jeff Orton
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Seattle Experimental Theatre
Dark Fantastic
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot 2018
Performance - Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio D
Studio E
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot 2018
Performance - Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio E
Studio G                                            
Jen Anderson
Series Of Small
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
             
The Lesser-Known Players
Casa Valentina
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                      
Scott Shoemaker
War on
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot 2018
Performance - Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot 2018
Performance - Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot 2018
Performance - Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Thursday, August 30, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
 
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
 
Andrew Bullard
A. Bullard
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
     
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Splinter Dance
General Company
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                            
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot 2018
Performance - Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio D
Studio E
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot 2018
Performance - Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio E
Studio G                                            
Lloyd Lopez
SEA18 July/Aug
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                        
The Lesser-Known Players
Casa Valentina
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Funhouse Anthology
Funhouse Designer
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot 2018
Performance - Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot 2018
Performance - Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot 2018
Performance - Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Friday, August 31, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot 2018
Performance - Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio B
Studio C
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot 2018
Performance - Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio C
Studio D
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot 2018
Performance - Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio D
Studio E
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot 2018
Performance - Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio E
Studio G
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot 2018
Performance - Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio G
Theatre4
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot 2018
Performance - Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot 2018
Performance - Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot 2018
Performance - Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot 2018
Performance - Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot 2018
Performance - Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre