Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

Victoria Gresham
See Victoria \'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 8/1/2016 - 8/31/2016
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W
31 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W

Monday, August 1, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
                 
Eleusyve Productions
Rite of Jupiter
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C      
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
               
Sound Theatre Company
One Man, Two Guvnors
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                    
Erica Row
Erica Row, Soprano
Rehearsal - Music
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
LEVEL UP
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Paco Jones
An Evening of Short Plays
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
Eleusyve Productions
Rite of Jupiter
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G      
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
                 
DeAnna Lee
Boot Boogie Babes
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Omar Forrest
Hamlet Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                
Brent Roraback
Natural Light Portraits
Meeting - Photo
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                     
Being Humans Improv
Being Humans Improv Comedy
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill Production Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
SecondStory Repertory
Songs for a New World
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Harlequin Productions
The Last Five Years
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                
Theatre Puget Sound
TPS Rehearsal Block Out
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                
Theatre Puget Sound
TPS Rehearsal Block Out
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Tuesday, August 2, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
                                  Studio B
Studio C      
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
             
Franca Baroni
Undocumented
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
 
Amelia Scherker
Dance Practice
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
Summer Season Tech Overflow
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Paco Jones
An Evening of Short Plays
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                          
Sound Theatre Company
One Man, Two Guvnors
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G      
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
                 
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Omar Forrest
Hamlet Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Irrational Robot Bureau
Alcestis
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill Production Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Weekly Meetings
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Harlequin Productions
The Last Five Years
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
One Man, Two Guvnors
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Wednesday, August 3, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
             
Rebecca Peterson
Rehearsal
Class/Workshop - Music
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB rehearsal WED
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C      
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
 
Syncopation Foundation
Stomp Off
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Stomp Off
Stomp Off Practice
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                
Erica Row
Erica Row, Soprano
Rehearsal - Music
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
LEVEL UP
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Paco Jones
An Evening of Short Plays
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Irrational Robot Bureau
Alcestis
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G      
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
               
DeAnna Lee
Beginners Boot Camp Boot Boogie Babes
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
DeAnna Lee
Boot Girls
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4            
Franca Baroni
Undocumented
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Omar Forrest
Hamlet Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill Production Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Jillian Boshart
Star Trek: The Sexed Generation
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre        
Sound Theatre Company
One Man, Two Guvnors
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Sound Theatre Company
One Man, Two Guvnors
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Thursday, August 4, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Education Generals
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Version Excursion
Version Excursion Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C      
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
       
Iris Sackman
Vashon
Meeting - Film
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Sound Theatre Company
One Man, Two Guvnors
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
Merissa Fuentes
Alexander Technique
Class/Workshop - Other
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                     
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
Dedicated Dance
Blues Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
8:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E            
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Treasure Island Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
       
Paco Jones
An Evening of Short Plays
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G      
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
                 
Rain City Rhythm
Swing Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4        
Amey Rene` Casting
Amey Rene Casting
Audition - Film
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Omar Forrest
Hamlet Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill Production Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
Irrational Robot Bureau
Alcestis
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
SecondStory Repertory
Songs for a New World
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
One Man, Two Guvnors
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Friday, August 5, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
                                  Studio B
Studio C      
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
                 
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB rehearsal FRI
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Education Generals
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
LEVEL UP
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Fantastic Z Productions
Devil Boys From Beyond Auditions
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E            
SHEP Films
Zach and Seth Steal a Painting Auditions
Audition - Film
11:00 am > 4:30 pm
                          Studio E
Studio G      
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
                                  Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Omar Forrest
Hamlet
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill Production Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre        
Sound Theatre Company
One Man, Two Guvnors
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Saturday, August 6, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Paco Jones
An Evening of Short Plays
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                                    Studio B
Studio C                    
Seattle Art Song Society
Lift Every Voice
Class/Workshop - Music
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
         
Outsiders Inn
Three Poets by Romulus Linney
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio C
Studio D                    
Paco Jones
An Evening of Short Plays
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio D
Studio E                
Chad O Bara
ChadO Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:30 pm
                                  Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                    
Omar Forrest
Hamlet
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Omar Forrest
Hamlet
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre        
Sound Theatre Company
One Man, Two Guvnors
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Sunday, August 7, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Seattle Art Song Society
Lift Every Voice Sight-reading 101
Class/Workshop - Music
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
Seattle Art Song Society
Lift Every Voice - Voice Class
Class/Workshop - Music
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
Paco Jones
An Evening of Short Plays
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Christina Walker
Tropical Fusion
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C                
Megan Lynn
Dance Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
   
Jessica Lane
Dance Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
         
Lamplight Productions
The 39 Steps
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D            
Many Hats Theatre
Scab, by Sheila Callaghan
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
                            Studio D
Studio E                                                             Studio E
Studio G    
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB rehearsal SUN
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
                                            Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Syncopation Foundation
Eastside Stomp
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I      
Scott Severson
Figure Drawing
Class/Workshop - Visual
09:30 am > 1:30 pm
                                      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre        
Sound Theatre Company
One Man, Two Guvnors
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Monday, August 8, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
             
Paco Jones
An Evening of Short Plays
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C      
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
                 
Eleusyve Productions
Rite of Jupiter
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
962 Shakespeare Grades 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
     
Book-It Repertory Theatre
LEVEL UP
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Eleusyve Productions
Rite of Jupiter
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
931B Acting Grades 3-5
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
   
Andrew Tribolini
Short Plays rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                   
Being Humans Improv
Being Humans Improv Comedy
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G      
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
                 
DeAnna Lee
Boot Boogie Babes
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4              
Sara Jinks
Buttcracker II...more crack!
Rehearsal - Dance
11:30 am > 2:30 pm
                                  Theatre4
Studio I              
Evan Daves
Audition Taping
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Irrational Robot Bureau
Alcestis
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill Production Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
Jillian Boshart
Star Trek: The Sexed Generation
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Annex Theatre
Unexpected Wilderness
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
One Man, Two Guvnors
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Tuesday, August 9, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
             
Paco Jones
An Evening of Short Plays
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Rock Bottom
Rock Bottom Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
Adopt-a-Studio
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 09:30 am
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
                 
Parker Thompson
The Basement
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
962 Shakespeare Grades 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
LightCatcher Imagery
Photography: LightCatcher Imagery
Meeting - Photo
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
 
Copious Love Productions
Adopt-a-Studio Cleaning
Meeting - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
Irrational Robot Bureau
Alcestis
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
931B Acting Grades 3-5
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
               
Local Jewell Productions
Adopt-a-Studio Cleaning
Meeting - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
Jana Hill
The Buttcracker - Frosty Flakes
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G      
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
               
Centerstage Theatre
Little Red Riding Hood
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4    
Sara Jinks
Buttcracker II...more crack!
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
                                            Theatre4
Studio I            
Jack Chakerian
King of Limdin
Rehearsal - Film
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
                   
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill Production Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Weekly Meetings
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Teresa Thuman
Picasso at the Lapine Agile
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
One Man, Two Guvnors
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Wednesday, August 10, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
 
Frank Zhu
Austin Piano Practice
Rehearsal - Music
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Rebecca Peterson
Rehearsal
Class/Workshop - Music
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB rehearsal WED
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C      
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
 
Syncopation Foundation
Stomp Off
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
Choir Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
962 Shakespeare Grades 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
     
Book-It Repertory Theatre
LEVEL UP
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Paco Jones
An Evening of Short Plays
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
931B Acting Grades 3-5
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
         
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Forward Flux Productions
Wedding Gift / Summer House
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G      
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
 
Sophia Franzella
Wild Once
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
       
DeAnna Lee
Beginners Boot Camp Boot Boogie Babes
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
DeAnna Lee
Boot Girls
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Splinter Dance
Splinter Dance Company
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Theatre4
Studio I                
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
           
Irrational Robot Bureau
Alcestis
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill Production Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                   
Ben Bentler
Acapella Group
Rehearsal - Music
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
One Man, Two Guvnors
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Thursday, August 11, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
 
Frank Zhu
Austin Piano Practice
Rehearsal - Music
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Version Excursion
Version Excursion Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C
Juan Pablo Chiquiza
Darlene Photo Shoot
Audition - Other
08:00 am > 09:00 am
 
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
 
One Lump Or Two Productions
Making Waves
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Irrational Robot Bureau
Alcestis
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
962 Shakespeare Grades 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
                   
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
Dedicated Dance
Blues Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
8:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
931B Acting Grades 3-5
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Jillian Boshart
Star Trek: The Sexed Generation
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G      
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
                 
Rain City Rhythm
Swing Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                
Washington Ensemble Theatre
WET General Auditions
Audition - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Washington Ensemble Theatre
WET General Auditions
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I            
Fresh Cup Films
Burden - Short Film Auditions
Audition - Film
11:00 am > 7:00 pm
Seattle Musical Theatre
Working
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill Production Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
       
Intiman Theatre
Intiman Emerging Artist Program
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
One Man, Two Guvnors
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Friday, August 12, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Education Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
         
Flying House Prod.: SMC/SWC
Captain Smartypants
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C      
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
 
Frank Zhu
Austin Piano Practice
Rehearsal - Music
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB rehearsal FRI
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
962 Shakespeare Grades 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
1:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio D
Studio E    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
931B Acting Grades 3-5
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
     
Book-It Repertory Theatre
LEVEL UP
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
         
Joyas Mestizas
Dance Workshop
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G      
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
               
Franca Baroni
Undocumented
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Joshua Welter
J&E Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4          
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                                          Theatre4
Studio I                          
Renee Lynch
Matt-enee Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 3:30 pm
           
Katie McKellar
Can't Talk Right Now
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill Production Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
One Man, Two Guvnors
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Saturday, August 13, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Flying House Prod.: SMC/SWC
Captain Smartypants
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio B
Studio C                
Erik Siegling
Small Sword Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio C
Studio D      
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
09:30 am > 6:30 pm
                  Studio D
Studio E        
Pearl Klein
The Uncastable Project
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Studio E
Studio G    
Joyas Mestizas
Dance Workshop
Class/Workshop - Dance
09:00 am > 4:00 pm
                            Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                        
Outsiders Inn
Three Poets by Romulus Linney
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill Production Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:30 pm > 3:30 pm
         
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
One Man, Two Guvnors
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Sunday, August 14, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Flying House Prod.: SMC/SWC
Captain Smartypants
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
   
Travis Frank
New and Newer
Audition - Theatre,Music
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Fantastic Z Productions
Devil Boys From Beyond
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Audition - Dance
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Version Excursion
Version Excursion Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Lamplight Productions
The 39 Steps
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D      
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
09:30 am > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                    
James Stanford
True West
Rehearsal - Theatre,Other
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
   
Forward Flux Productions
Wedding Gift / Summer House
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio E
Studio G    
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB rehearsal SUN
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Annex Theatre
Unexpected Wilderness
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio G
Theatre4    
Joyas Mestizas
Dance Workshop
Class/Workshop - Dance
09:00 am > 4:00 pm
       
Syncopation Foundation
Eastside Stomp
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I      
Scott Severson
Figure Drawing
Class/Workshop - Visual
09:30 am > 1:30 pm
     
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill Production Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Sound Theatre Company
One Man, Two Guvnors
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Sound Theatre Company
Making Waves - Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                  
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Monday, August 15, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Summer Workshops 2016
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:30 am > 4:00 pm
 
Travis Frank
New and Newer
Audition - Theatre,Music
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
     
Eleusyve Productions
Rite of Jupiter
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C    
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Summer Workshops 2016
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Summer Camp After-Care
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Theatre Puget Sound
TPS Board Meeting
Meeting - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Eleusyve Productions
Rite of Jupiter
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
1061 Acting Grades 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
Showtunes! Theatre Company
Shenandoah Auditions
Audition - Theatre
12:30 pm > 9:00 pm
Joshua Welter
J&E Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
9:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio D
Studio E    
Frank Zhu
Austin Piano Practice
Rehearsal - Music
09:00 am > 11:00 am
                         
Brian Borra
BEEF!
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Being Humans Improv
Being Humans Improv Comedy
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                            
DeAnna Lee
Boot Boogie Babes
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Fantastic Z Productions
Devil Boys From Beyond
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Irrational Robot Bureau
Alcestis
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Summer Workshops 2016
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:00 am > 3:30 pm
             
Jillian Boshart
Star Trek: The Sexed Generation
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                 
Outsiders Inn
Three Poets by Romulus Linney
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
Making Waves
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Tuesday, August 16, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Summer Workshops 2016
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:30 am > 4:00 pm
Travis Frank
New and Newer
Audition - Theatre,Music
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
     
Fantastic Z Productions
Devil Boys From Beyond
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C    
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Summer Workshops 2016
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Frank Zhu
Austin Piano Practice
Rehearsal - Music
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
           
Seattle Public Theater
SPT Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Irrational Robot Bureau
Alcestis
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
Katie Mesmer
Salsamania on1
Rehearsal - Dance
9:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
1061 Acting Grades 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
   
Kaari Wallerich
KWE Meeting
Meeting - Theatre
1:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Many Hats Theatre
Scab, by Sheila Callaghan
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Summer Camp After-Care
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Showtunes! Theatre Company
Shenandoah Auditions
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                            
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Winters Tale
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Jana Hill
The Buttcracker - Frosty Flakes
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Brown Derby Series
Table Read Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio G
Theatre4                                
Iris Sackman
Vashon
Rehearsal - Film
4:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Cafe Nordo
Hotel Nordo
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Summer Workshops 2016
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:00 am > 3:30 pm
             
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Weekly Meetings
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Lamplight Productions
The 39 Steps
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Wednesday, August 17, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Summer Workshops 2016
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:30 am > 4:00 pm
           
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB rehearsal WED
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C    
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Summer Workshops 2016
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
       
Frank Zhu
Austin Piano Practice
Rehearsal - Music
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Chris DiStefano-NO RENT
Voice Coaching
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
Choir Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
1061 Acting Grades 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Irrational Robot Bureau
Alcestis
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Summer Camp After-Care
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Showtunes! Theatre Company
Shenandoah Auditions
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G            
Ethan Kusters
Lesson with Lauren
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
           
Syncopation Foundation
Stomp Off
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
         
DeAnna Lee
Beginners Boot Camp Boot Boogie Babes
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
DeAnna Lee
Boot Girls
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Splinter Dance
Splinter Dance Company
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Lamplight Productions
The 39 Steps
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Summer Workshops 2016
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:00 am > 3:30 pm
             
Fantastic Z Productions
Devil Boys From Beyond
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                   
Ben Bentler
Acapella Group
Rehearsal - Music
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Thursday, August 18, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Summer Workshops 2016
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:30 am > 4:00 pm
   
Seattle Art Song Society
Schubert Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Music
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
 
Cafe Nordo
Hotel Nordo
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 8:30 pm
Joshua Welter
J&E Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio B
Studio C    
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Summer Workshops 2016
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Summer Camp After-Care
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Christopher Rigsby
Private beginner tap practice
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Version Excursion
Version Excursion Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
Cafe Nordo
Hotel Nordo
Rehearsal - Theatre
9:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
1061 Acting Grades 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
             
Iris Sackman
Vashon
Rehearsal - Film
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Fantastic Z Productions
Devil Boys From Beyond
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                        
Seattle Art Song Society
Schubert Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Music
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Irrational Robot Bureau
Alcestis
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                            
Rain City Rhythm
Swing Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Jillian Boshart
Star Trek: The Sexed Generation
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                              
Christopher Wolfe
Solo Scratch
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Seattle Musical Theatre
Working
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Summer Workshops 2016
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:00 am > 3:30 pm
         
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
One Man, Two Guvnors
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Friday, August 19, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Summer Workshops 2016
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:30 am > 4:00 pm
           
Joshua Welter
J&E Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C    
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Summer Workshops 2016
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Christopher Rigsby
Private beginner tap practice
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                       
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB rehearsal FRI
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
1061 Acting Grades 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
                       
Katie McKellar
Can't Talk Right Now
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
Alex Bailey
Alex Bailey
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Seattle Art Song Society
Schubert Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Music
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Broken Cage Collective
E-Sondheim
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Summer Workshops 2016
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:00 am > 3:30 pm
         
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
One Man, Two Guvnors
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Saturday, August 20, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Jessica Grant
Five Dollars
Audition - Film
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
       
Copious Love Productions
Reading of The Fog Machine Play
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C                
Christopher Rigsby
Private beginner tap practice
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
   
Outsiders Inn
Three Poets by Romulus Linney
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Theatre Fall Showcase Auditions
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                    
Joshua Mclean
Tori and Josh
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
               
Forward Flux Productions
Wedding Gift / Summer House
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                    
Pearl Klein
The Uncastable Project
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
l. madonna kilpatrick
MKET - Character Work
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4        
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Student Orientation
Meeting - Visual
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
                                    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
             
Motivational Magic
The Magic of Ray Ejarque
Performance - Other
11:30 am > 3:30 pm
         
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Sound Theatre Company
One Man, Two Guvnors
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
One Man, Two Guvnors
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Sunday, August 21, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Seattle Art Song Society
Lift Every Voice
Class/Workshop - Music
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
Seattle Art Song Society
Lift Every Voice
Class/Workshop - Music
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                       
Reboot Theatre
Fly By Night Auditions
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C          
Pony World Theatre
PWT Company Meeting
Meeting - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
     
Version Excursion
Version Excursion Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Lamplight Productions
The 39 Steps
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D                        
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Fantastic Z Productions
Devil Boys From Beyond
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E            
Many Hats Theatre
Scab, by Sheila Callaghan
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
                            Studio E
Studio G    
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB rehearsal SUN
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
                                            Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Syncopation Foundation
Eastside Stomp
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Forward Flux Productions
Wedding Gift / Summer House
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
     
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Theatre Fall Showcase Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Sound Theatre Company
One Man, Two Guvnors
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                  
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Monday, August 22, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                        
Leif Dixon
Photoshoot
Meeting - Photo
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Eleusyve Productions
Rite of Jupiter
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                  
James Stanford
True West
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Eleusyve Productions
Rite of Jupiter
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                            
SecondStory Repertory
Rosencrantz & Guildenstern
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                      
Brian Borra
Beef!
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Being Humans Improv
Being Humans Improv Comedy
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                            
DeAnna Lee
Boot Boogie Babes
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4            
Showtunes! Theatre Company
Leap of Faith Audition
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 7:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Fly By Night Auditions
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Fantastic Z Productions
Devil Boys From Beyond
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
One Man, Two Guvnors
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Tuesday, August 23, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                        
Irrational Robot Bureau
Alcestis
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                                        
Christopher Rigsby
Private beginner tap practice
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
 
Fantastic Z Productions
Devil Boys From Beyond
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                            
SecondStory Repertory
Rosencrantz & Guildenstern
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                          
Broken Cage Collective
E-Sondheim
Rehearsal - Music
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
Drop the Root Beer and Run
DRTBAR @ SketchFest Seattle
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G        
Amey Rene` Casting
Oculus
Audition - Film
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                            
Showtunes! Theatre Company
Leap of Faith Audition
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Parker Thompson
The Basement
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Weekly Meetings
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Katie McKellar
Can't Talk Right Now
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Wednesday, August 24, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Syncopation Foundation
Stomp Off
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                       
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB rehearsal WED
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                                            
Fantastic Z Productions
Devil Boys From Beyond
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D                                            
SecondStory Repertory
Rosencrantz & Guildenstern
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Craig Doescher
Shakespeare w/Ryan
Class/Workshop - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Dacha Theatre
Stay Tuned
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G                                          
DeAnna Lee
Beginners Boot Camp Boot Boogie Babes
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
DeAnna Lee
Boot Girls
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Class/Workshop - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
         
Ben Bentler
Acapella Group
Rehearsal - Music
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Irrational Robot Bureau
Alcestis
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Splinter Dance
Splinter Dance Company
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
Choir Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Thursday, August 25, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                
James Stanford
True West
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
 
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C                                    
Christopher Rigsby
Private beginner tap practice
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Lamplight Productions
The 39 Steps
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                    
Michael Draper
Improv Comedy Rehearsal Eye Contact
Rehearsal - Theatre,Other
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Rosencrantz & Guildenstern
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
Fantastic Z Productions
Devil Boys From Beyond
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G          
Sebastian Cvitanic
Photography
Meeting - Photo
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                   
Jacqueline Hyde*
Private Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Rain City Rhythm
Swing Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4            
Amey Rene` Casting
Hawkfire
Audition - Film
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
           
Seattle Musical Theatre
Working
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Irrational Robot Bureau
Alcestis
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
One Man, Two Guvnors
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Friday, August 26, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                                             Studio B
Studio C                                  
Jessica Lane
Dance Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
     
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB rehearsal FRI
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                                             Studio D
Studio E                                                             Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
One Man, Two Guvnors
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Saturday, August 27, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                    
Ghost Light Theatricals
BIG BAD
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C            
Many Hats Theatre
Scab, by Sheila Callaghan
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
                            Studio C
Studio D                            
David Ersser
Mutton Busters
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio D
Studio E                                
l. madonna kilpatrick
MKET - Character Work
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Sound Theatre Company
One Man, Two Guvnors
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Sound Theatre Company
One Man, Two Guvnors
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                  
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Sunday, August 28, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Reboot Theatre
Fly By Night Auditions
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
Fantastic Z Productions
Devil Boys From Beyond
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                
James Stanford
True West
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
     
Chenglong Wang
Piano Practice
Rehearsal - Music
2:30 pm > 4:30 pm
         
MonoMyth
Controlled Burn Reading
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                    
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
SecondStory Repertory
Rosencrantz & Guildenstern
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                                             Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Syncopation Foundation
Eastside Stomp
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Erica McIntyre
Captain Improv Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot Blockout
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 1:00 pm
A Little Burlesque
DUMP: A Garbage Burlesque
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot Blockout
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot Blockout
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot Blockout
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot Blockout
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Monday, August 29, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Seth Adelman
Piano Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                     
Chenglong Wang
Piano Practice
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Eleusyve Productions
Rite of Jupiter
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                  
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Last Stop on Market Street
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Eleusyve Productions
Rite of Jupiter
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                            
SecondStory Repertory
Rosencrantz & Guildenstern
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                      
Brian Borra
Beef!
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Being Humans Improv
Being Humans Improv Comedy
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                            
DeAnna Lee
Boot Boogie Babes
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Harlequin Productions
The Two Gentlemen of Verona
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Fantastic Z Productions
Devil Boys From Beyond
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Theatre Puget Sound
Sadiqua Iman
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot Blockout
Meeting - Theatre
12:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Irrational Robot Bureau
Alcestis
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot Blockout
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 7:00 pm
The Edge Improv
The Edge Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot Blockout
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot Blockout
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Tuesday, August 30, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Seth Adelman
Piano Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Irrational Robot Bureau
Alcestis
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
Broken Cage Collective
E-Sondheim
Rehearsal - Music
9:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio B
Studio C                                      
inD
Glengarry Glen Ross
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
 
Fantastic Z Productions
Devil Boys From Beyond
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot Blockout
Meeting - Other
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio D
Studio E
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot Blockout
Meeting - Other
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio E
Studio G                                            
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                            
SecondStory Repertory
Rosencrantz & Guildenstern
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot Blockout
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 7:00 pm
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Weekly Meetings
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot Blockout
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:30 pm
Harlequin Productions
The Two Gentlemen of Verona
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot Blockout
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot Blockout
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Wednesday, August 31, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Seth Adelman
Piano Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
               
Centerstage Theatre
Cardinal Sins
Audition - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB rehearsal WED
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
Chenglong Wang
Piano Practice
Rehearsal - Theatre
9:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio B
Studio C        
Wes Gong
Wes Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:00 am
   
Craig Doescher
Shakespeare w/Ryan
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Rebecca Peterson
Rehearsal
Class/Workshop - Music
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Fantastic Z Productions
Devil Boys From Beyond
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot Blockout
Meeting - Other
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio D
Studio E
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot Blockout
Meeting - Other
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio E
Studio G                                          
DeAnna Lee
Beginners Boot Camp Boot Boogie Babes
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
DeAnna Lee
Boot Girls
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Class/Workshop - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
SecondStory Repertory
Rosencrantz & Guildenstern
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Irrational Robot Bureau
Alcestis
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot Blockout
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:30 pm
Splinter Dance
Splinter Dance Company
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot Blockout
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 7:00 pm
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
Choir Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot Blockout
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot Blockout
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity