Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

Derrick Woodrin
See Derrick\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 6/1/2017 - 6/30/2017
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W

July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
24 25 26 27 28 29 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 31 1 2 3 4 5 W

Thursday, June 1, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Center School
Center School
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                   
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
The Fern Theatre
Complete Works
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio B
Studio C          
Center School
Center School
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
 
Kathryn Van Meter
What Moves You?
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
           
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Emma Aboukasm
Jazz/Voice
Rehearsal - Music
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
 
Fantastic Z Productions
5th Annual New Workd Fest: FAMILY
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                 
Freehold Theatre
Meisner Scene
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Hello Earth Productions
Hello Earth
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
David Roby
The Colossus of Clown
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Joshua Jon Christensen
They're All Going to Laugh at You
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G          
Loren Temk
Black and White Keys
Rehearsal - Music
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance Co Spring Season
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Francis J. Wolfe
Rain City Rhythm
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio G
Theatre4                      
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Interviews
Meeting - Other
1:30 pm > 4:00 pm
       
By the Seat of Our Theatre..
To Burn
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                        
Mary Diederichs
Adopt-A-Studio 2017
Meeting - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Once Upon a Mattress
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Live Girls!
Quickies 17
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Bash Theatre
3 new works
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Friday, June 2, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                      
Loren Temk
PeeeeeANOOO
Rehearsal - Music
1:30 pm > 3:30 pm
             
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
Choir practice
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                    
Fred Landers
DvT Advanced Training
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Cafe Nordo
Please Open Your Mouth
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                
Craig Doescher
Monologue Coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
Craig Doescher
Monologue Coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
             
By the Seat of Our Theatre..
To Burn
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E        
Being Humans Improv
Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Microogle
Hot Toddies
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                            
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal FRI
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Christopher Bachmann
Photography
Meeting - Photo
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Anna Golubeva
Strip Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Saturday, June 3, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Dacha Theatre
Dacha Jam
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
Hypoxik
Cabaret PHTWW
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Sarah Polle
Rooms
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C        
Swingtime Clubhouse
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:30 am
         
By the Seat of Our Theatre..
To Burn
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Microogle
Improv 201
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 11:00 am
       
Live Girls!
Quickies 17
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Christopher Rigsby
Just Practicing
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
           
Vasu Sharma
Vasu Sharma
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                  
Rebel Unicorn Productions
They Reach
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 3:30 pm
Freehold Theatre
Meisner Scene
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 6:30 pm
   
Shaowei Zhu
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G    
Gurleen Singh
Bhangra
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Tori McDonough
WS & Co
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I        
Seattle Clown Jam
Scene Study
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
Andrew Hunter
Time Flies
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Justin Taylor
The Dumb Waiter
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                     
Dacha Theatre--RETIRED
An Awfully Big Adventure
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:30 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Sunday, June 4, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                        
Kia Pierce
K.Pierce Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Flora Petersen
Sabrosa
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio B
Studio C            
Shanna Allman
Audition Coaching
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
Craig Doescher
Monologue Coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
     
WARP (Writers and Actors..
Fantasy Film Project
Meeting - Theatre,Film
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
 
The Fern Theatre
Complete Works
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio C
Studio D                      
Orlando Morales
Broadway Barkada
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
1:30 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio D
Studio E        
Live Girls!
Quickies 17
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G    
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal SUN
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
 
Ivy Chen
Photoshoot
Meeting - Photo
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
         
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                      
Ivy Chen
Photoshoot
Meeting - Photo
1:30 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Sound Theatre Company
Hoodoo Love
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Monday, June 5, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Center School
Center School
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
   
Loren Temk
Tinkling the Keys
Rehearsal - Music
1:30 pm > 3:30 pm
           
Annex Theatre
NITE SKOOL
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C          
Center School
Center School
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Once Upon a Mattress
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Hello Earth Productions
Hello Earth
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Bridges Stage Company
An Actor's Technique Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                            
DeAnna Lee
Boot Boogie Babes
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tarzan
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Samip Raval
Acting Intensive Seminar
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Sound Theatre Company
Hoodoo Love
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                             
Being Humans Improv
Comedy Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, June 6, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Molly Hall
Tarzan Choreography
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
           
Copious Love Productions
Adopt-a-Studio
Meeting - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
 
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Weekly Meetings
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                                        
Emma Aboukasm
Jazz/Voice
Rehearsal - Music
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Joshua Jon Christensen
They're All Going to Laugh at You
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                    
Copious Love Productions
Adopt-a-Studio
Meeting - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Hello Earth Productions
Hello Earth
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E          
Last Leaf Productions
Summer Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                       
Nathan Fan
Mean Streak
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                
Albert Ratcliffe Players
Adopt-A-Studio 2017
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Annex Theatre
NITE SKOOL
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4          
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Advisory Committee Meeting
Meeting - Visual
10:30 am > 1:30 pm
                     
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tarzan
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Sound Theatre Company
Hoodoo Love
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                           
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Market Promo Shoot
Meeting - Theatre,Photo
3:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Wednesday, June 7, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                    
Sarah Polle
Rooms
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Adam Wagner
Special Piano Time
Rehearsal - Music
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tarzan
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Molly Hall
Tarzan Choreography
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
           
Andrew Hunter
Words, Words, Words
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Joshua Jon Christensen
They're All Going to Laugh at You
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                    
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
1:00 pm > 1:30 pm
                     
Hello Earth Productions
Hello Earth
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                            
Seattle Clown Jam
Scene Study
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Annex Theatre
NITE SKOOL
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                    
Center School
Health/Physical Ed
Meeting - Dance,Other
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal WED
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Class/Workshop - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
DeAnna Lee
Boot Girls
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                  
Brent Roraback
Natural Light
Meeting - Photo
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Hoodoo Love
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Thursday, June 8, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Center School
Center School
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                 
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Emma Aboukasm
Jazz/Voice
Rehearsal - Music
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
 
Tori McDonough
WS & Co
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C          
Center School
Center School
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Joshua Jon Christensen
They're All Going to Laugh at You
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Hello Earth Productions
Hello Earth
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                   
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Once Upon a Mattress
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                        
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance Co Spring Season
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Andrew Hunter
Time Flies
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tarzan
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Sound Theatre Company
Hoodoo Love
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Friday, June 9, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                    
Loren Temk
Music Making, Baby
Rehearsal - Music
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
               
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
Choir practice
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                                        
Cafe Nordo
Please Open Your Mouth
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                                            
Brown Derby Series
Brown Derby Series
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E        
Being Humans Improv
Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Fantastic Z Productions
Next Fall
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G                                            
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal FRI
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Anna Golubeva
Strip Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Seattle Theatre Works
Medicine Ball
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Saturday, June 10, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Gurleen Singh
Bhangra
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Harlequin Productions
Cymbeline
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Cafe Nordo
Sundown at the Devil's..
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
         
Vasu Sharma
Vasu Sharma
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C        
Swingtime Clubhouse
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:30 am
 
Lou Henry Hoover
Camptacular
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Cindy Yetman
Swing
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Studio C
Studio D          
Pocket Theater
FringeCon
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 3:30 pm
 
Last Leaf Productions
Summer Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio D
Studio E          
Pocket Theater
FringeCon
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 3:30 pm
Jeff Anderson
Meisner
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Candace Schomburg
Meisner
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio E
Studio G        
Live Girls!
Quickies 17
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
 
Seattle Clown Jam
Scene Study
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:30 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Studio G
Theatre4      
Pocket Theater
FringeCon
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 4:00 pm
Dacha Theatre--RETIRED
An Awfully Big Adventure
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Theatre4
Studio I            
Dacha Theatre--RETIRED
An Awfully Big Adventure
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Cascadia Dread
Short Film
Audition - Film
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
WARP (Writers and Actors..
Adopt-A-Studio 2017
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
   
Sound Theatre Company
Hoodoo Love
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Feast of Crispian
Feast of Crispian
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 6:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Sunday, June 11, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Brian Toews
Funhouse
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
               
Flora Petersen
Sabrosa
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Cafe Nordo
Sundown at the Devil's..
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C          
Pony World Theatre
American Archipelago
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 4:00 pm
James Mouradian
Long Form Practice
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Once Upon a Mattress
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Pocket Theater
FringeCon
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 3:30 pm
 
Sister Kate Dance Company
SKDC
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio D
Studio E          
Pocket Theater
FringeCon
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 3:30 pm
Suzanna & Friends
Cinderella
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
3:30 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio E
Studio G    
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal SUN
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
               
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4      
Pocket Theater
FringeCon
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 4:00 pm
 
Dacha Theatre--RETIRED
An Awfully Big Adventure
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Theatre4
Studio I    
Feast of Crispian
Feast of Crispian
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Sound Theatre Company
Hoodoo Love
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Panel Discussion
Class/Workshop - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Center Theatre
Monday, June 12, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Center School
Center School
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
 
PIC Productions
Photos
Meeting - Music
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
     
Eastmont High School
EHS Drama Club
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Annex Theatre
NITE SKOOL
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C          
Center School
Center School
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Joshua Jon Christensen
They're All Going to Laugh at You
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
Gwyn Korahais
Gwyn K.
Rehearsal - Music
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
           
Stephen Murphy
Meisner The Goat
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Once Upon a Mattress
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Bridges Stage Company
An Actor's Technique Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                            
DeAnna Lee
Boot Boogie Babes
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tarzan
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I            
Brent Roraback
Natural Light
Meeting - Photo
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Samip Raval
Acting Intensive Seminar
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Thaddeus Wilson
ElectroFunk Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                             
Center School
One Act Fest II
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 6:00 pm
     
Being Humans Improv
Comedy Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre  
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Arts and Education
Performance - Film
08:30 am > 1:00 pm
         
Center School
One Act Festival
Performance - Theatre
3:30 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Center Theatre
Tuesday, June 13, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                          
Gwyn Korahais
piano
Rehearsal - Music
2:30 pm > 3:30 pm
           
Annex Theatre
NITE SKOOL
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
Adopt-A-Studio
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
                                   
Joshua Jon Christensen
They're All Going to Laugh at You
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Last Leaf Productions
Summer Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Cafe Nordo
Please Open Your Mouth
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                  
WARP (Writers and Actors..
Adopt-A-Studio 2017
Meeting - Theatre
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
     
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Once Upon a Mattress
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                        
Pony World Theatre
American Archipelago
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tarzan
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                        
Mary Diederichs
Adopt-A-Studio 2017
Meeting - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
               
Rock Bottom
Rock Bottom
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Weekly Meetings
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
             
Center School
One Act Fest II
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:30 am > 4:30 pm
       
Center School
One Act Fest II
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre              
Center School
One Act Festival
Performance - Theatre
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
Center School
One Act Festival
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
       
Center School
One Act Fest II
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Wednesday, June 14, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                            
Adam Wagner
Special Piano Time
Rehearsal - Music
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tarzan
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                  
Savannah Fuentes
DanceDanceDance
Rehearsal - Dance
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
                 
Merissa Fuentes
Alexander Technique Intro
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Annex Theatre
NITE SKOOL
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                              
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                    
Center School
Health/Physical Ed
Meeting - Dance,Other
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
         
Lisa Bandringa
First Class Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal WED
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Class/Workshop - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
DeAnna Lee
Boot Girls
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Once Upon a Mattress
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Thursday, June 15, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Loren Temk
Ivory keys
Rehearsal - Music
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
 
Gwyn Korahais
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
1:30 pm > 2:30 pm
         
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Pony World Theatre
American Archipelago
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C      
Lauren Linder
Working Trio - Introspection
Rehearsal - Dance
09:30 am > 12:30 pm
       
James/Jerry Sherrell
James Sherrill
Rehearsal - Music
2:30 pm > 3:30 pm
             
Joshua Jon Christensen
They're All Going to Laugh at You
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                   
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio D
Studio E                                          
Annex Theatre
Over & Under
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                        
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance Co Spring Season
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Francis J. Wolfe
Rain City Rhythm
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio G
Theatre4            
Vocal Artistry
Vocal Coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
     
Vocal Artistry
Vocal Coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:30 pm > 2:30 pm
         
Vocal Artistry
Vocal Coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tarzan
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Once Upon a Mattress
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Friday, June 16, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
Choir practice
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                                            
Anna Golubeva
Strip Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D                    
Kathryn Van Meter
What Moves You?
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Pony World Theatre
American Archipelago
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E        
Being Humans Improv
Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Microogle
Armory
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                            
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal FRI
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                    
Center School
Freshmen Dance
Performance - Dance
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Saturday, June 17, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                                             Studio B
Studio C        
Swingtime Clubhouse
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:30 am
           
Chris Galecki
Blues Dance Practice
Meeting - Dance
2:30 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Studio C
Studio D    
Gurleen Singh
Bhangra
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Andrew Hunter
Words Words Words
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
   
Cindy Yetman
Swing
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Studio D
Studio E        
Centerstage Theatre
Witness for the Prosecution
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
ANAR DANA
Practice sessions
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Last Leaf Productions
Summer Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Shaowei Zhu
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G                
Syncopation Foundation
Ryan Calloway
Class/Workshop - Dance
12:00 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Studio G
Theatre4                
Ray Ejarque
Family Magic Show
Performance - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Theatre4
Studio I        
MAP Theatre
Greensward
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
                                Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
NW Music Instruction
Student Recital
Performance - Music
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Sunday, June 18, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Pony World Theatre
Company Meeting
Meeting - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Forward Flux Productions
No More Sad Things
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Brian Toews
Funhouse
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio B
Studio C                    
Charlene Klockzien
Planning/Networking
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Flora Petersen
Sabrosa
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Flora Petersen
Sabrosa
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D            
Pony World Theatre
American Archipelago
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 5:30 pm
                      Studio D
Studio E            
Scott Shoemaker
Ms. Pak-Man Pride Fest
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
       
Bash Theatre
Fractured
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio E
Studio G    
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal SUN
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Brian Toews
Funhouse
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                    
Theresa Manney
Swing
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Theatre4
Studio I                
Annex Theatre
Over & Under
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Center Theatre
Monday, June 19, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                        
Lou Henry Hoover
Camptacular
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
232 Musical Theatre for Grades 3-5
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Annex Theatre
NITE SKOOL
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D              
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
 
Seattle Childrens Theatre
SCT
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
             
Being Humans Improv
Comedy Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                        
Pony World Theatre
American Archipelago
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                            
DeAnna Lee
Boot Boogie Babes
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tarzan
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Samip Raval
Acting Intensive Seminar
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Bash Theatre
Fractured
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, June 20, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Paul Flanagan
Paul
Rehearsal - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Pony World Theatre
American Archipelago
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                          
Annex Theatre
NITE SKOOL
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
232 Musical Theatre for Grades 3-5
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Seattle Childrens Theatre
SCT
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Ross Cornell
Avenue LGBTQ
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                            
Nathan Fan
Mean Streak
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tarzan
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Thaddeus Wilson
Electrofunks
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Weekly Meetings
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                               
Rock Bottom
Rock Bottom
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Wednesday, June 21, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Lauren Linder
Working Trio - Introspection
Rehearsal - Dance
09:30 am > 12:30 pm
         
Adam Wagner
Special Piano Time
Rehearsal - Music
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tarzan
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
Center School
Drama Class Addition
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 12:30 pm
 
Eva Wellington
Short plays
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
             
Annex Theatre
NITE SKOOL
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
232 Musical Theatre for Grades 3-5
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Seattle Childrens Theatre
SCT
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Ross Cornell
Avenue LGBTQ
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                    
Theater Schmeater
Statements
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                    
Center School
Health/Physical Ed
Meeting - Dance,Other
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal WED
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Class/Workshop - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
     
Sinner Saint Burlesque
Adopt-A-Studio 2017
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
DeAnna Lee
Boot Girls
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I
Will Beebe
Anana
Performance - Photo
08:00 am > 09:00 am
                                   
Sinner Saint Burlesque
Mid Summer Night
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Thursday, June 22, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Sailor St. Claire Presents
Karden Shoot
Performance - Photo
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
AIE
Meeting - Visual
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Rae Monica Edie
Lindy Hop
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Theater Schmeater
Statements
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                   
Lou Henry Hoover
Camptacular
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Emily Fortuna
The Chase
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Emma Aboukasm
Jazz/Voice
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
232 Musical Theatre for Grades 3-5
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Seattle Childrens Theatre
SCT
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
     
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio D
Studio E                                          
Annex Theatre
Over & Under
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                        
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance Co Spring Season
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Francis J. Wolfe
Rain City Rhythm
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tarzan
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I          
Kathryn Van Meter
What Moves You
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                             
Bash Theatre
Fractured
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Friday, June 23, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Hirotachi Abo
ABO
Rehearsal - Music
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
James/Jerry Sherrell
J. Sherrell
Rehearsal - Music
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                     
Brian Toews
Funhouse
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio B
Studio C          
Paul Flanagan
paul
Rehearsal - Music
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
 
Fred Landers
DvT Advanced Training
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Ross Cornell
Avenue LGBTQ
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
232 Musical Theatre for Grades 3-5
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Seattle Childrens Theatre
SCT
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio D
Studio E        
Being Humans Improv
Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
Hirotachi Abo
ABO
Rehearsal - Music
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Microogle
Armory
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                      
Frank Zhu
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
1:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Anna Golubeva
Strip Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Gurleen Singh
Bhangra
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Saturday, June 24, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Dacha Theatre--RETIRED
An Awfully Big Adventure
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Chris Galecki
Blues Dance Practice
Meeting - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Scott Shoemaker
Ms. Pak-Man Pride Fest
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio B
Studio C        
Swingtime Clubhouse
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:30 am
               
Helen Thorsen
Chimera 2
Rehearsal - Dance
3:30 pm > 5:30 pm
Helen Thorsen
Chimera
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio C
Studio D    
The Fern Theatre
Auditions
Audition - Theatre
09:00 am > 10:00 am
                       
James Mouradian
Long Form Practice
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio D
Studio E        
Centerstage Theatre
Witness for the Prosecution
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Loose Cannon Media
Generation What?
Audition - Theatre
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio E
Studio G              
Scott Meredith
Tai Chi Seminar
Class/Workshop - Other
11:30 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
WARP (Writers and Actors..
Adopt-A-Studio 2017
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Author Event Braggsville
Meeting - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Sunday, June 25, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Scott Shoemaker
Ms. Pak-Man
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
Forward Flux Productions
No More Sad Things
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Thaddeus Wilson
Electrofunks
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Studio B
Studio C              
Charlene Klockzien
Video Recording
Rehearsal - Music
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
 
Leah McGraw
Leah's Creative Space
Meeting - Film
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Bash Theatre
Fractured
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio C
Studio D                
ucanto bellydance
MedFest
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio D
Studio E                                                             Studio E
Studio G    
Scott Meredith
Tai Chi Seminar
Class/Workshop - Other
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
                                          Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Center Theatre
Monday, June 26, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                              
Being Humans Improv
Comedy Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                          
Annex Theatre
NITE SKOOL
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Center School: Last Day
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Lou Henry Hoover
Camptacular
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio D
Studio E                        
Last Leaf Productions
Summer Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Ross Cornell
Avenue LGBTQ
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G            
Frank Zhu
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
DeAnna Lee
Boot Boogie Babes
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
Molly Hall
Tarzan
Rehearsal - Dance
9:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tarzan
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Samip Raval
Acting Intensive Seminar
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
Choir practice
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Bash Theatre
Fractured
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, June 27, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                          
Annex Theatre
Over & Under
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                          
Annex Theatre
NITE SKOOL
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D      
Seattle Childrens Theatre
344 One-Day: Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 4:00 pm
       
Ross Cornell
Avenue LGBTQ
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                
WARP (Writers and Actors..
Adopt-A-Studio 2017
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Pony World Theatre
American Archipelago
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                
Albert Ratcliffe Players
Adopt-A-Studio 2017
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:30 pm
             
Lou Henry Hoover
Camptacular
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tarzan
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I            
Mary Diederichs
Adopt-A-Studio 2017
Meeting - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Bash Theatre
Fractured
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Weekly Meetings
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Wednesday, June 28, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                            
Adam Wagner
Special Piano Time
Rehearsal - Music
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
James Mouradian
Long Form Practice
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tarzan
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                          
Annex Theatre
NITE SKOOL
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
Gabriel Klein
Romeo and Juliet
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
             
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Market
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio D
Studio E            
Gabriel Klein
Romeo and Juliet
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
             
Sound Theatre Company
Hoodoo Love
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio E
Studio G                                        
Pony World Theatre
American Archipelago
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Class/Workshop - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
DeAnna Lee
Boot Girls
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                              
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Thursday, June 29, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                        
Seattle Public Theater
Vanishing Point
Audition - Theatre
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Laura Spencer (PAST DUE)
L.S.
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Market
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio B
Studio C                
Justin Swedlund
Lighting Tutorial
Meeting - Photo
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Juan Pablo Chiquiza
Silvie
Meeting - Photo
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
         
Annex Theatre
Over & Under
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D      
Seattle Childrens Theatre
346 Stage Combat One-Day
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 4:00 pm
     
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio D
Studio E      
Seattle Childrens Theatre
371 Acting Gr. 7-12
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 12:30 pm
         
Corey McDaniel
Coaching
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
         
Sound Theatre Company
Hoodoo Love
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio E
Studio G                          
Syncopation Foundation
Meghan
Rehearsal - Dance
2:30 pm > 3:30 pm
         
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance Co Spring Season
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Francis J. Wolfe
Rain City Rhythm
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tarzan
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                
Brent Roraback
Natural light portraits
Meeting - Photo
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Bash Theatre
Fractured
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                           
Maile Wong
MWONG
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Friday, June 30, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                        
Ross Cornell
Avenue LGBTQ
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                    
Fred Landers
DvT Advanced Training
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                 
Franklin-Husser Entertainment LLC
Brother Bones
Rehearsal - Film
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D      
Seattle Childrens Theatre
347 Auditions One-Day
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 4:00 pm
                            Studio D
Studio E        
Being Humans Improv
Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Microogle
Armory
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                            
Anna Golubeva
Strip Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre