Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Ian\'s Complete Record
Ian Bond
See Ian\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 5/1/2018 - 5/31/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W

May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W

Tuesday, May 1, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                          
Copious Love Productions
Journey West May
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Audition
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
SecondStory Repertory
The Last Starfighter
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
SecondStory Repertory
Proof
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                        
Michael From
Spooky Tooth
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Le Théâtre Des Sans Souci
La Farce de Maître Pathelin
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                
Albert Ratcliffe Players
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
             
Qurb Media Group, LLC
Peaches Christ
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Fantastic Z Productions
5 Lesbians Eating A Quiche
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
Sailor St. Claire Presents
Tennessee Tease
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Peter Donnelly
hooked up
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Wednesday, May 2, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Mickey Rowe
Rowe Apr/May
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                           
Copious Love Productions
Journey West May
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Audition
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
SecondStory Repertory
The Last Starfighter
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D              
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
SecondStory Repertory
Proof
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                          
The Lesser-Known Players
Forest Song May
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                      
Qurb Media Group, LLC
Peaches Christ
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
Peter Donnelly
hooked up
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Fantastic Z Productions
5 Lesbians Eating A Quiche
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
The Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Thursday, May 3, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Mickey Rowe
Rowe Apr/May
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                           
Copious Love Productions
Journey West May
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                            
Sailor St. Claire Presents
Tennessee Tease
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                                    
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Proof
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                          
Seattle Irish Dance Company
S. Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Le Théâtre Des Sans Souci
La Farce de Maître Pathelin
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                      
Qurb Media Group, LLC
Peaches Christ
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
Peter Donnelly
hooked up
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Fantastic Z Productions
5 Lesbians Eating A Quiche
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
The Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, May 4, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Mickey Rowe
Rowe Apr/May
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                             
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
08:00 am > 10:00 am
               
Sara Jinks
Kids/No kids
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                   
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Peter Donnelly
hooked up
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio D
Studio E                                                             Studio E
Studio G                                      
Qurb Media Group, LLC
Peaches Christ
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
The Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, May 5, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                    
Peter Donnelly
hooked up
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                  
Snowflake Avalanche
Framed
Audition - Theatre
12:30 pm > 1:00 pm
Snowflake Avalanche
Framed
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio C
Studio D                            
Rainey Day Music & Theater
Ghost Light
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
 
Black Dog Productions
Chocolate Chip Cookies
Audition - Film
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio D
Studio E                
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Audition
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio E
Studio G                            
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
Fly High
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
   
Qurb Media Group, LLC
Peaches Christ
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4    
Hargurleen Singh
Bhangra
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Vertical Arts
Stolen Away Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Allegory Soul Stories
Tech Allegory May
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
The Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
The Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Sunday, May 6, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bdb Sun
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
Seattle Art Song Society
Time's Arrow
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
     
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C        
Bailadores De Bronce
Bdb SUN
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                 
Sister Kate Dance Company
SKDC Team Auditions
Audition - Dance
3:30 pm > 6:00 pm
   
SecondStory Repertory
The Last Starfighter
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                            
SecondStory Repertory
Proof
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E            
Peter Donnelly
hooked up
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 7:00 pm
Haley Beglau
Pocket's House Team
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G        
Molly Hall
Dance Workshop
Class/Workshop - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Lisa Conner
Nonesuch
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                      
Qurb Media Group, LLC
Peaches Christ
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                  
Joseph G Ptasnik
In Between the Lines
Audition - Theatre
4:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Steven Laing
HATCH
Meeting - Dance,Film
08:00 am > 1:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
Ben Bentler
Benjamin Bentler
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
The Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Center Theatre
Monday, May 7, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                        
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique: Apr-June
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C      
La Clave Cubana
Afro-cuban Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 11:30 am
                             
SecondStory Repertory
The Last Starfighter
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                          
Copious Love Productions
Journey West May
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                            
Seattle Public Theater
Shakespeare Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                          
The Lesser-Known Players
Forest Song May
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4        
Chris Shea
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                     
Qurb Media Group, LLC
Peaches Christ
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I            
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                       
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
SecondStory Repertory
Proof
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                             
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Orchestra
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Lighting Project
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Tuesday, May 8, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Intiman Theatre
Wild Horses
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Copious Love Productions
Journey West May
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                            
SecondStory Repertory
The Last Starfighter
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
SecondStory Repertory
Proof
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                              
Le Théâtre Des Sans Souci
La Farce de Maître Pathelin
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                            
Sailor St. Claire Presents
Tennessee Tease
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Snowflake Avalanche
Framed
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                             
Kevin Freitas
8-Bit Brass Band
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Lighting Project
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Wednesday, May 9, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Intiman Theatre
Wild Horses
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Copious Love Productions
Journey West May
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                    
Sara Jinks
Kids/No kids
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
SecondStory Repertory
The Last Starfighter
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D              
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
SecondStory Repertory
Proof
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                          
The Lesser-Known Players
Forest Song May
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                            
Anthony Householder
Hell Yeah Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Paint
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Vox Fabuli Puppets
José and The Hawk
Class/Workshop - Film
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Snowflake Avalanche
SYCORAX
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Lighting Project
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Thursday, May 10, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Intiman Theatre
Wild Horses
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Copious Love Productions
Journey West May
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                            
Sailor St. Claire Presents
Tennessee Tease
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                                            
SecondStory Repertory
Proof
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                      
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Le Théâtre Des Sans Souci
La Farce de Maître Pathelin
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                            
Lloyd Lopez
SEA18 May/June
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4          
Vocal Artistry
Vocal Artistry
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                       
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Seattle Irish Dance Company
S. Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Snowflake Avalanche
SYCORAX
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Lighting Project
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Friday, May 11, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Intiman Theatre
Wild Horses
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                                
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                        
Snowflake Avalanche
SYCORAX
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4      
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
AIE Advisory Meeting
Meeting - Film,Visual
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
               
Vertical Arts
Stolen Away
Performance - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Allegory Soul Stories
Allegory Soul Stories May
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Allegory Soul Stories
Allegory May BLOCK
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Lighting Project
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Saturday, May 12, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Intiman Theatre
Wild Horses
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
                            Studio B
Studio C                
Bevin Branlandingham
Fat Kid Dance Party
Class/Workshop - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
                                      Studio C
Studio D                    
Henry Walker
The Commedia Jam!
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio D
Studio E
WARP (Writers and Actors..
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 09:00 am
               
Snowflake Avalanche
SYCORAX
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G                
Seattle Art Song Society
Time's Arrow
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                                    Studio G
Theatre4    
Hargurleen Singh
Bhangra
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
The Lesser-Known Players
Forest Song May
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
         
Vertical Arts
Stolen Away
Performance - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I            
Derek Villanueva
Casa Valentina
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
                                Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
WARP (Writers and Actors..
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
                           
Allegory Soul Stories
Allegory Soul Stories May
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Allegory Soul Stories
Allegory May BLOCK
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Lighting Project
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Sunday, May 13, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                      
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                                            
SecondStory Repertory
The Last Starfighter
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                                             Studio D
Studio E                    
Snowflake Avalanche
SYCORAX
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Haley Beglau
Pocket's House Team
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                        
Lisa Conner
Nonesuch
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Vertical Arts
Stolen Away
Performance - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Allegory Soul Stories
Allegory Soul Stories May
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
Ben Bentler
Benjamin Bentler
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Allegory Soul Stories
Allegory May BLOCK
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Lighting Project
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Monday, May 14, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                          
Copious Love Productions
Journey West May
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                            
SecondStory Repertory
The Last Starfighter
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                        
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique: Apr-June
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
Seattle Public Theater
Shakespeare Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                          
Act With Inspiration
The Actors Way
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                              
The Edge Improv
The Edge Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                             
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Orchestra
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Lighting Project
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Tuesday, May 15, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Intiman Theatre
Wild Horses
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Copious Love Productions
Journey West May
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                            
SecondStory Repertory
The Last Starfighter
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                           
Le Théâtre Des Sans Souci
La Farce de Maître Pathelin
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                            
Seattle Experimental Theatre
Musical Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G            
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                         
The Lesser-Known Players
Forest Song May
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Snowflake Avalanche
SYCORAX
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Lighting Project
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Wednesday, May 16, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Intiman Theatre
Wild Horses
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Copious Love Productions
Journey West May
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                            
SecondStory Repertory
The Last Starfighter
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D              
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
                                          Studio D
Studio E                                        
Snowflake Avalanche
SYCORAX
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                          
The Lesser-Known Players
Forest Song May
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
         
Vocal Artistry
Vocal Artistry
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 11:30 am
         
KNK Music Studios
KNK Music Dress
Rehearsal - Music
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Lighting Project
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Thursday, May 17, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Intiman Theatre
Wild Horses
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Copious Love Productions
Journey West May
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                          
Seattle Irish Dance Company
S. Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D                                      
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Le Théâtre Des Sans Souci
La Farce de Maître Pathelin
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                                             Studio E
Studio G                                            
Lloyd Lopez
SEA18 May/June
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Lighting Project
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Friday, May 18, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Intiman Theatre
Wild Horses
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Snowflake Avalanche
SYCORAX
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
11:00 am > 8:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                                             Studio E
Studio G                                            
SPLOT
Production on Aging
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Lighting Project
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Saturday, May 19, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Intiman Theatre
Wild Horses
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
                            Studio B
Studio C                                                             Studio C
Studio D      
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
09:30 am > 6:30 pm
                  Studio D
Studio E                    
Snowflake Avalanche
SYCORAX
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G        
Jessi Harvey
Spring Studio Recital
Class/Workshop - Music
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
                                        Studio G
Theatre4    
Hargurleen Singh
Bhangra
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Ray Ejarque
Family Magic Show
Performance - Theatre,Other
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Theatre4
Studio I      
TEDxSeattle
TEDx Pitches
Audition - Other
09:30 am > 3:00 pm
                                Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
KNK Music Studios
KNK Music Studios Recital
Class/Workshop - Music
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Lighting Project
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Sunday, May 20, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Copious Love Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
                         
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bdb Sun
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Jen Anderson
Series of Small Cataclysms
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Lisa Conner
Nonesuch
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D    
Copious Love Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
11:00 am > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E      
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
09:30 am > 11:00 am
       
Snowflake Avalanche
SYCORAX
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Haley Beglau
Pocket's House Team
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G        
Tom Spangenberg
Clown Lab
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
             
Joseph G Ptasnik
In Between the Lines
Audition - Theatre
4:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4                                            
SecondStory Repertory
The Last Starfighter
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Seattle Art Song Society
Time's Arrow
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Lighting Project
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Monday, May 21, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                          
The Lesser-Known Players
Forest Song May
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                          
Copious Love Productions
Journey West
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D                                        
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique: Apr-June
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                                             Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4        
Chris Shea
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                             
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Dress
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
           
Seattle Shakespeare Company
SSC Tour Film
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:30 pm
                                      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Lighting Project
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Tuesday, May 22, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Intiman Theatre
Wild Horses
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
Steph Sola
Drink Broadway
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                                          
Copious Love Productions
Journey West
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                           
Le Théâtre Des Sans Souci
La Farce de Maître Pathelin
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                              
Michael Draper
Kangaroo Court
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                        
The Horse in Motion
The Great Noise
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Dress
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
           
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Chihuly Private Event
Meeting - Dance
11:00 am > 7:00 pm
 
Kevin Freitas
8-Bit Brass Band
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Lighting Project
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Wednesday, May 23, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                          
The Lesser-Known Players
Forest Song May
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                        
Sinner Saint Burlesque
Midsummer Night Reverie
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Other
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D              
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
The Horse in Motion
The Great Noise
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                            
Anthony Householder
Hell Yeah Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Dress
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                   
Event Experience
INTA: Performer Greenroom
Meeting - Theatre
5:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                   
Event Experience
INTA: Performer Greenroom
Meeting - Theatre
5:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Lighting Project
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Thursday, May 24, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
Lisa Conner
Nonesuch
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                          
Seattle Irish Dance Company
S. Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D                                              
Le Théâtre Des Sans Souci
La Farce de Maître Pathelin
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                        
Sinner Saint Burlesque
Midsummer Night Reverie
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Other
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                            
Lloyd Lopez
SEA18 May/June
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4          
Vocal Artistry
Vocal Artistry
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                       
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Dress
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife
Performance - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife
Performance - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife
Performance - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Friday, May 25, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                                
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                                          Studio D
Studio E                                                             Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife
Performance - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife
Performance - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife
Performance - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Saturday, May 26, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                        
Seattle Tanchaz
Hungarian Tanchaz
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                                             Studio C
Studio D                                                             Studio D
Studio E
WARP (Writers and Actors..
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
                                                    Studio E
Studio G    
Hargurleen Singh
Bhangra
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
           
Jason Laurvick
Rockabilly Zombie VR
Rehearsal - Theatre,Film,Visual,Other
3:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4            
Northwest Folklife
Folklife 2018 Workshops
Class/Workshop - Dance,Music
11:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife
Performance - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife
Performance - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife
Performance - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Sunday, May 27, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                      
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                
Nonesuch English Country Dancers
Nonesuch
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
                                      Studio C
Studio D                                  
Joseph G Ptasnik
In Between the Lines
Audition - Theatre
4:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio D
Studio E            
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
                   
Haley Beglau
Pocket's House Team
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G            
Jason Laurvick
Rockabilly Zombie VR
Rehearsal - Theatre,Film,Visual,Other
11:00 am > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4            
Northwest Folklife
Folklife 2018 Workshops
Class/Workshop - Dance,Music
11:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife
Performance - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife
Performance - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife
Performance - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Monday, May 28, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                
Eclectic Cloggers
Folklife
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Studio B
Studio C                                              
The Edge Improv
The Edge Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D                                                             Studio D
Studio E                                                             Studio E
Studio G            
Jason Laurvick
Rockabilly Zombie VR
Rehearsal - Theatre,Film,Visual,Other
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
             
Act With Inspiration
The Actors Way
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4            
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
   
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife
Performance - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife
Performance - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife
Performance - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Tuesday, May 29, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                      
Opera on Tap Seattle
Opera On Tap Auditions
Audition - Theatre,Music
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C                                                             Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                                          Studio D
Studio E                                            
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Wednesday, May 30, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                                             Studio B
Studio C                                            
SecondStory Repertory
The Last Starfighter
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D              
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Anthony Householder
Hell Yeah Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                            
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
             
Sinner Saint Burlesque
Midsummer Night Reverie
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Other
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
         
Vocal Artistry
Vocal Artistry
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                                              Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Thursday, May 31, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                      
Opera on Tap Seattle
Opera On Tap Auditions
Audition - Theatre,Music
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C                                          
Seattle Irish Dance Company
S. Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D                                      
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio D
Studio E                                            
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                            
Lloyd Lopez
SEA18 May/June
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Sinner Saint Burlesque
Midsummer Night Reverie
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Other
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre