Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Joanne\'s Complete Record
Joanne Burger
See Joanne\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 4/1/2019 - 4/30/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
23 24 25 26 27 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W
31 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W

May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

Monday, April 1, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                        
Bridges Stage Company
Actors Technique
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
BBC 4/1
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
             
Andrea Ogg
Mamma Mia
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
3:30 pm > 5:30 pm
     
SecondStory Repertory
Boeing Boeing
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
   
Natalya Zrazhevskaya
Burn It Up
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
           
BBC Studio
BBC April 6pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Jennifer OBrien
The Notebooks
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes (March/April)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G                                    
GreenStage
Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Bainbridge Performing Arts
Mama Mia
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I        
Tatiana Pavela
Brandi Alexander
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:30 am
                     
GreenStage
Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
           
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Teacher Training
Meeting - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
                 
Actors Equity Association
Equity Membership Meeting
Meeting - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Panoramic
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, April 2, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Brandon Drake
Lieber
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film,Music
09:00 am > 10:00 am
                           
Emily Gray
Private
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
April BBC AM T, F, Sat
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                         
SecondStory Repertory
Boeing Boeing
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                  
George Savage
Charlie Chan
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance 1 & 2
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                            
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G
Center School
TPS
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 2:00 pm
               
BBC Studio
BBC April 6pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Sister Kate Dance Company
SKDC Boot Camp
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                             
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2019
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Macbeth Tour BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                 
Fantastic Z Productions
Fantastic.Z
Audition - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Macbeth Tour BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                       
Bandit Theater
Level 1 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
(QB)Macbeth Tour Show
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                                        Center Theatre
Wednesday, April 3, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Kelly Ufford
Cabaret
Rehearsal - Music
09:00 am > 10:00 am
   
MAMCHES Productions
TAPPA
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Culture Shakti
Learn Bhangra
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Syncopation Foundation
Ben White
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
BBC April AM M/W
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
Elizabeth Alm
Combat
Rehearsal - Theatre,Other
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
         
BBC Studio
BBC April 6pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Boeing Boeing
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D    
Sara Tisdale
Audition Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Noveltease Theatre
Adventure!
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
       
Pony World Theatre
Langauge Rooms Paper Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes (March/April)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G                                        
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4      
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
       
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I              
Jeff Pettiross
Chapter Two
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:30 am > 3:30 pm
             
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Macbeth Tour BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Macbeth Tour BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
(QB)Macbeth Tour Show
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Thursday, April 4, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Brandon Drake
Lieber
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film,Music
09:00 am > 10:00 am
 
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                     
Bainbridge Performing Arts
Mama Mia
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C    
Sara Tisdale
Audition Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
                     
Alyssa Kay
stage combat
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Boeing Boeing
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Music Class
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Kristina Gallant
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Eric Basham
Seattle Lights
Class/Workshop - Dance
8:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                         
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G            
Intiman Theatre
ALFPA (Phillip)
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
             
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I        
Tatiana Pavela
Brandi Alexander
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:30 am
         
Roger Lurie
Natural Light Photography
Meeting - Photo
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, April 5, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                        
B. KK
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
         
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                        
A Sensible Theatre Co.
Sensible Cabaret
Rehearsal - Music
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
           
Diana Hy
Pick Me Up
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                    
Mary Diederichs
Mary
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music Class
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
April BBC AM T, F, Sat
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                 
Vanessa Wood
Haruman
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Mitchelle Le Sage**
Haruman
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                           
BBC Studio
BBC April 6pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Sooner Than Later
We Play
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                    
Anthony Mccahill
Garfield Thtr
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Dacha Theatre
Metamorphoses
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Macbeth Tour BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
       
Theatre Puget Sound
CS Walk-Thru
Meeting - Theatre
3:00 pm > 3:30 pm
         
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Macbeth Tour BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
(QB)Macbeth Tour Show
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, April 6, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Art Anderson
April in Paris
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Karl Divoky
Earnest
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Simon Astor
Another Tear for Rome
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
April BBC AM T, F, Sat
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
     
Last Leaf Productions
Shakespeare Tour
Audition - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Audition - Photo
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio C
Studio D        
Dacha Theatre
Metamorphoses
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Noveltease Theatre
Adventure!
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Mariah Pepper
Adventure
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio D
Studio E    
George Tramountanas
Trip to Browntown
Audition - Film
09:00 am > 2:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Wooden O 12th Night
Audition - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G            
Syncopation Foundation
Tech & Tricks
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Panoramic
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio G
Theatre4      
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 5:00 pm
     
Dacha Theatre
Metamorphoses
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I        
Washington Ensemble Theatre
General Auditions
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
           
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Wooden O 12th Night
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:30 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
1:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Sunday, April 7, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Copious Love Productions
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
09:30 am > 11:30 am
 
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Audition - Photo
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Micah Kolding
Ladies of Psi Phi House
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C            
Shakespeare NorthWest
2019 Season
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Last Leaf Productions
Shakespeare Tour
Audition - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio C
Studio D    
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Noveltease Theatre
Adventure!
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio D
Studio E                    
Juan Pablo Chiquiza
Bell
Meeting - Photo
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio E
Studio G            
Aimee Kristin Hesketh
Rajasthani
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
PONx3
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:30 pm
Filthy FemCorps
Filthy FemCorps
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
3:30 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio G
Theatre4        
George Tramountanas
Trip to Browntown
Audition - Film
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Theatre4
Studio I                        
Bandit Theater
Level 1 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Monday, April 8, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Auditions
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
Bridges Stage Company
Actors Technique
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
BBC April AM M/W
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                   
Wendy Chinn
After Hours
Rehearsal - Film
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                          
Dacha Theatre
Metamorphoses
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                    
Tatiana Pavela
Brandi Alexander
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
             
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G          
Jeffrey Luker
circus
Rehearsal - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
BBC Studio
BBC April 6pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
The Fern Theatre
Theater Schmeater
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Cristin Hubbard
Siren Song
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                
Jennifer Thomas
Thomas Photo
Meeting - Photo
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Panoramic
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Timothey Adam
Group Choreo
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
               
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Chihuly Perf.
Meeting - Dance
12:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, April 9, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Benjamin White
White
Rehearsal - Dance
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                     
Emily Gray
Private
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Auditions
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
BBC Studio
BBC April 6pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                            
5th Avenue Theatre
19-20 Season Youth
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance 1 & 2
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                            
5th Avenue Theatre
19-20 Season Youth
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
April BBC AM T, F, Sat
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                       
Bainbridge Performing Arts
Mama Mia
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                    
BBC Studio
AAS 2018&19
Meeting - Other
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
             
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                  
George Savage
Charlie Chan
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                     
David Krafchick
Callbacks & Fencing
Audition - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Bandit Theater
Level 1 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Auditions
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Culture Shakti
Learn Bhangra
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
BBC April AM M/W
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
 
Alexandra Cramer
Alex
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 2:00 pm
             
Aimee Hong
Voice Lesson Hong
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D    
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
                           
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
Bandit Theater
Improv Level 3
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G            
Jeffrey Luker
circus
Rehearsal - Music
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
BBC Studio
BBC April 6pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                  
Anna Miller
Eponymous Project
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Thursday, April 11, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Brandon Drake
Lieber
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film,Music
09:00 am > 10:00 am
                   
5th Avenue Theatre
19-20 Season Youth
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Bainbridge Performing Arts
Mama Mia
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C            
Aimee Kristin Hesketh
Rajasthani
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
       
5th Avenue Theatre
19-20 Season Youth
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                    
Julia Mounce
Rehearsal/Lesson
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Joey Chapman
Mamma Mia
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Kristina Gallant
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                            
Simon Astor
Another Tear for Rome
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                      
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, April 12, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                              
Theatre Puget Sound
Board
Meeting - Theatre
3:30 pm > 5:30 pm
   
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                            
Alexandra Cramer
Alex
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                
Mary Diederichs
Mary
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                                        Studio D
Studio E                                                             Studio E
Studio G    
Jeffrey Luker
circus
Rehearsal - Music
09:00 am > 11:00 am
BBC Studio
April BBC AM T, F, Sat
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
BBC April 6pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Maddox Pratt
4.48 Psychosis
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Alexander Needles
Improv at The Armory
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, April 13, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Juan Pablo Chiquiza
Sari
Meeting - Photo
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Aimee Kristin Hesketh
Rajasthani
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
       
Simon Astor
Another Tear for Rome
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
     
Maddox Pratt
4.48 Psychosis
Audition - Theatre
11:30 am > 4:30 pm
Alana Gordon
Seattle Twerkshop
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio C
Studio D    
David Krafchick
Reading
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:30 am
Alexandra Cramer
Alex
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:30 am > 1:00 pm
         
Brenn Stacey
Wedding Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Studio D
Studio E          
George Tramountanas
Trip to Browntown
Rehearsal - Film
10:30 am > 3:00 pm
F22 Studioworks
Bananas
Audition - Film
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio E
Studio G            
Syncopation Foundation
Tech & Tricks
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
           
Seattle Twerkshop & Afrobeats
Seattle Afrobeats
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Studio G
Theatre4            
BBC Studio
April BBC AM T, F, Sat
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
Alexandra Cramer
Alex
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:30 pm
   
Dacha Theatre
Metamorphoses
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                
AAlgar Productions
Sarcastic Voyage
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Roger Lurie
Natural Light Photography
Meeting - Photo
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Sunday, April 14, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Aimee Hong
Harmony Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
10:30 am > 11:30 am
 
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Nasus Media
140 LBS
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Lisa Conner
Nonesuch
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C    
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Seattle Twerkshop & Afrobeats
Seattle Afrobeats
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
         
Jennifer Thomas
Thomas Photo
Meeting - Photo
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D              
Alexandra Cramer
Alex
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:30 am > 1:00 pm
Corey McDaniel
Season
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Corey McDaniel
Season
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                
Parker Hughes
Ghost Found
Rehearsal - Film
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
           
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes (March/April)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G                            
Aimee Kristin Hesketh
Rajasthani
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4      
Morgan Dusatko
Lulu
Meeting - Theatre
09:30 am > 1:30 pm
                                      Theatre4
Studio I      
Nasus Media
140 LBS
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 1:30 pm
 
Bandit Theater
Level 1 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
5:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Monday, April 15, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                    
Corey McDaniel
Season
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Wooden O
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
BBC April AM M/W
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
Craig Doescher
audition prep
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
 
Aimee Hong
Voice Lesson
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
         
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
BBC Studio
BBC April 6pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
The Edge Improv
THE EDGE
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes (March/April)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G
Jeffrey Luker
circus
Rehearsal - Music
08:00 am > 11:00 am
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
Aimee Kristin Hesketh
Rajasthani folk dance
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Bailadores De Bronce
BDB
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Showtunes! Theatre Company
SPITFIRE GRILL
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Showtunes! Theatre Company
SPITFIRE GRILL
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Native and Indigenous Playwrights
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                               
Sara Tisdale
Self-Tape
Audition - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Panoramic
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Showtunes! Theatre Company
SPITFIRE GRILL
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
             
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
April BBC AM T, F, Sat
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Rain City Rhythm
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                  
George Savage
Charlie Chan
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance 1 & 2
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                
Kate Jaeger
Kate Jaeger Coach
Class/Workshop - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Bandit Theater
Level 1 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2019
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
Michael Cepress
MC Video Shoot
Meeting - Film,Music
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
BBC Studio
BBC April 6pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Sister Kate Dance Company
SKDC Boot Camp
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                             
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                
Daniel Goltapeh
Daniel Photography
Meeting - Photo
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                       
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                   
Simon Astor
Another Tear for Rome
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Brandon Drake
Lieber
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film,Music
09:00 am > 10:00 am
                       
Cobey Mandarino
Vocal work
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
BBC Studio
BBC April 6pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Instrumental
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
BBC April AM M/W
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
         
Alexandra Cramer
Alex
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 4:00 pm
     
Aimee Hong
Voice Lesson
Rehearsal - Music
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                          
Culture Shakti
Learn Bhangra
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Drop the Root Beer and Run
Drop Root Beer & Run
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes (March/April)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G      
Jeffrey Luker
Circus
Rehearsal - Music
09:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Bandit Theater
Improv Level 3
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4      
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
       
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Kristina Gallant
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Panoramic
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Thursday, April 18, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Mary Diederichs
Mary
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
       
Paul Gibbons
Photography Portraits
Meeting - Photo
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
           
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Instrumental
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                            
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                 
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Anthony Householder
Sober Virgin
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G                                            
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I        
Jay Richmond Photography
Jay Richmond Photography
Meeting - Photo
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
                         
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Simon Astor
Tear for Rome TECH
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Friday, April 19, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Aimee Kristin Hesketh
Rajasthani folk dance
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
         
Julia Mounce
J. Mounce
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 3:30 pm
         
Dacha Theatre
Metamorphoses
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
 
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Instrumental
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                  
Alexandra Cramer
alex
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 2:00 pm
       
Kate Jaeger
Kate Jaeger Coach
Class/Workshop - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                  
Samantha Warden
Boy with Luv
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                            
Alexander Needles
Improv at The Armory
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
April BBC AM T, F, Sat
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
BBC Studio
BBC April 6pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
 
Drop the Root Beer and Run
Drop Root Beer & Run
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                           
Center School
Spring Dance
Performance - Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Jamie Littlejohn
Bad Therapy
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Simon Astor
Another Tear for Rome (QB8473)
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Simon Astor
Rome BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Saturday, April 20, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B
Seattle Center Productions
World Rhythm Festival
Meeting - Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio B
Studio C
Seattle Center Productions
World Rhythm Festival
Meeting - Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio C
Studio D
Seattle Center Productions
World Rhythm Festival
Meeting - Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio D
Studio E
Seattle Center Productions
World Rhythm Festival
Meeting - Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
April BBC AM T, F, Sat
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
Maddox Pratt
4.48 Psychosis
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Seattle Twerkshop & Afrobeats
Seattle Afrobeats
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
     
Varsha Srikeshava
Resonance (Band Practice)
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4        
Showtunes! Theatre Company
SPITFIRE GRILL
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
 
George Tramountanas
Trip to Browntown
Rehearsal - Film
2:30 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Theatre4
Studio I                
Ethan Smith
Awkward Teen Blunders
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Faith Howes
Improv MT
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Melissa Collins Henderson
BAT Playwrights Fest.
Rehearsal - Theatre,Film
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Emerald City Burlesque Revue
Emerald City Burlesque
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Seattle Public Theater
The Call
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Mike Dooly
Dooly Coaching
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Simon Astor
Another Tear for Rome (QB8473)
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
               
The Howard Group
Dean Hargrave
Audition - Other
12:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Simon Astor
Rome BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Sunday, April 21, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Lisa Conner
Nonesuch
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C                
Seattle Twerkshop & Afrobeats
Seattle Afrobeats
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
         
Jennifer Thomas
Thomas Photo
Meeting - Photo
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                
Fantastic Z Productions
BOY
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Joanna Aviles
Aviles
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Reboot
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                
Roxanne M Guiney
Photos/artistic rope
Meeting - Visual,Photo
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes (March/April)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G                        
By the Seat of Our Theatre..
Diversity Checklist Cabaret
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Lauren Messenger
Street Scene
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Theatre4
Studio I            
Syncopation Foundation
Ben White
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
Bandit Theater
Level 1 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                       
Simon Astor
Another Tear for Rome (QB8473)
Performance - Theatre
2:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                       
Simon Astor
Rome BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
2:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Monday, April 22, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
laCoeur
Rehearsal for Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
10:30 am > 11:30 am
               
Aimee Hong
Voice Lesson
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Maddox Pratt
4.48 Psychosis Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
BBC April AM M/W
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Sierra McKenzie
dance space
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Showtunes! Theatre Company
SPITFIRE GRILL
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes (March/April)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G            
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                     
BBC Studio
BBC April 6pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Fantastic Z Productions
BOY
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Showtunes! Theatre Company
SPITFIRE GRILL
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I        
Alexandra Cramer
alex
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                               
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Panoramic
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Mandee Parker
M. Parker
Meeting - Music,Other
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                               
Sara Tisdale
Tisdale
Rehearsal - Film
4:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Tuesday, April 23, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Brandon Drake
Lieber
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film,Music
09:00 am > 10:00 am
   
Showtunes! Theatre Company
SPITFIRE GRILL
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
     
George Savage
Charlie Chan
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Bandit Theater
Level 1 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C          
Benjamin White
White
Rehearsal - Dance
10:30 am > 11:30 am
   
Showtunes! Theatre Company
SPITFIRE GRILL
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 3:00 pm
   
KCSARC
Meet and Greet
Meeting - Other
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                          
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                        
Theatre Puget Sound
White Allies in the Arts Affinity
Meeting - Other
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Fantastic Z Productions
BOY
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
April BBC AM T, F, Sat
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
BBC April 6pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Sister Kate Dance Company
SKDC Boot Camp
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
       
BBC Studio
AAS 2018&19
Meeting - Other
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                 
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I        
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Meeting - Photo
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                               
MJ Sieber
News
Meeting - Film
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 4:30 pm
   
Aimee Hong
Voice Lesson
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Culture Shakti
Learn Bhangra
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
BBC April AM M/W
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Bandit Theater
Improv Level 3
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D        
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                       
Emerald City Burlesque Revue
Emerald City Burlesque
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes (March/April)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G                                      
BBC Studio
BBC April 6pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Fantastic Z Productions
BOY
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4      
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
       
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I
Maddy Giordano
Short Film
Audition - Film
08:00 am > 4:00 pm
           
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
           
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Staff Meeting
Meeting - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Thursday, April 25, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                      
Rain City Rhythm
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Kristina Gallant
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                    
Anthony Householder
Sober Virgin
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D    
Brandon Drake
Lieber
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film,Music
09:00 am > 10:00 am
 
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                 
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
Diana Hy
Hy
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
               
Jason Nakaya
Jason Nak Photo
Meeting - Photo
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
A Sensible Theatre Co.
SCS Gala
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                  
Mary Bayley
M. Bayley
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                    
Theatre Puget Sound
Vox Tour
Meeting - Theatre,Film
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                 
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Panoramic
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                    
Theatre Puget Sound
Vox Tour
Meeting - Theatre,Film
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
           
Nik Doner
BB
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, April 26, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Mary Diederichs
Mary
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
       
Alex Buss
Boy with Luv
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                    
Samantha Warden
Boy With Luv
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Meeting - Photo
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio D
Studio E                              
F22 Studioworks
Boats
Audition - Film
3:30 pm > 5:30 pm
   
The Studio Seattle
Acting Foundations
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
April BBC AM T, F, Sat
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
BBC April 6pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                             
Sooner Than Later
We Play
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
            Theatre4
Studio I      
Beverly Lackey
Drama-Grant
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
                                                  Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, April 27, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Kince de Vera
Legendary Children
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Showtunes! Theatre Company
SPITFIRE GRILL
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Seattle Twerkshop & Afrobeats
Seattle Afrobeats
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
Alana Gordon
Twerkshop/Afrobeats
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio B
Studio C          
Relay Dance Collective
Farewell Shikata ga nai
Rehearsal - Dance
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
Snowflake Avalanche
The Upside of Down
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Thomas Allen
Watching Her
Audition - Film
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D    
Joanna Aviles
Aviles
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 11:30 am
 
Showtunes! Theatre Company
SPITFIRE GRILL
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Willys Dead Productions
Willy’s Dead: Winter’s Tale
Audition - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio D
Studio E            
The Studio Seattle
Acting Foundations
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
April BBC AM T, F, Sat
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
George Tramountanas
Trip to Browntown
Rehearsal - Film
1:00 pm > 4:30 pm
 
BenDeLaCreme
Ready to be Committed
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio G
Theatre4                    
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
               
Motivational Magic
Seattle Family Magic Shows
Performance - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Harvard Club Reception
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Sunday, April 28, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Sarah Polle
Good for Her Age
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Lisa Conner
Nonesuch
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C          
Sierra McKenzie
dance space
Rehearsal - Dance
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
Rain City Rhythm
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
Snowflake Avalanche
The Upside of Down
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
David Krafchick
Fawn & Black Oak
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 5:30 pm
     
SecondStory Repertory
The Phantom Tollbooth
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E      
The Core Ensemble
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
09:30 am > 11:00 am
The Studio Seattle
Acting Foundations
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G        
Kince de Vera
Legendary Children
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Sarah Polle
Cephlapod
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
 
Thomas Allen
Watching Her
Audition - Film
2:30 pm > 5:30 pm
     
Molly Hall
Dance Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                
Seattle Twerkshop & Afrobeats
Seattle Afrobeats
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
Kristina Gallant
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
1:30 pm > 4:30 pm
       
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Theatre4
Studio I            
Jet City Improv
Party Favors
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Bandit Theater
Level 1 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Nik Doner
BB
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
Julie Beckman
Betty Campbell
Meeting - Theatre
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
Theatre Puget Sound
Board
Meeting - Theatre
5:00 pm > 5:30 pm
             
Theatre Puget Sound
Board
Meeting - Theatre
9:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes Rehear. CT
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Center Theatre
Monday, April 29, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B
Maddy Giordano
Short Film
Audition - Film
08:00 am > 4:00 pm
       
Hi-Liners Musical Theatre
Mamma Mia
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
BBC April AM M/W
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
Sam IAm
They/Them
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                   
Riane J Mantz
SKDC Boot Camp
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                       
Fantastic Z Productions
BOY
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E  
Brandon Drake
Lieber
Rehearsal - Theatre,Film
08:30 am > 10:00 am
 
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
NM Entertainment
Tanesha Ross
Audition - Other
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                        
BBC Studio
BBC April 6pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Alicia Radford
Baggage Claim
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio G
Theatre4
Michael Michael Dreger
Dreger Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Showtunes! Theatre Company
SPITFIRE GRILL
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
Showtunes! Theatre Company
SPITFIRE Add
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                             
MJ Sieber
News
Rehearsal - Film
3:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
SecondStory Repertory
Reefer Madness
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes Tech
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Center Theatre
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                          
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                  
George Savage
Charlie Chan
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
David Krafchick
Fawn & Black Oak
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
         
Sarah Polle
Chephla
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
3:30 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Showtunes! Theatre Company
SPITFIRE GRILL
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
Bandit Theater
Level 1 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G      
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
09:30 am > 10:30 am
 
BBC Studio
April BBC AM T, F, Sat
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                   
BBC Studio
BBC April 6pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Fantastic Z Productions
BOY
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
Michael Michael Dreger
Dreger Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I      
Beverly Lackey
Drama-Grant
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
                                 
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                   
Vocal Artistry
Vocal Masterclass
Class/Workshop - Music
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
         
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Meeting
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes Tech
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Center Theatre