Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Mia\'s Complete Record
Mia Morris
See Mia\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 3/1/2019 - 3/31/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 1 2 W

March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
23 24 25 26 27 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W
31 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W

Friday, March 1, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Island Stage Left
Merchant of Venice
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
The Fern Theatre
Midsummer
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                    
B. KK
Kushkuley
Rehearsal - Music
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                 
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D                
Book-It Repertory Theatre
New Shoes
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                          
Seattle Musical Theatre
MAMMA MIA!
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Ballet March T/F/S
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
Ballet March Eves
Class/Workshop - Music
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Jet City Saber Guild
Praetorian Guard Sc.
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                               
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB March Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                    
Intiman Theatre
EPA
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Alexander Needles
Improv at The Armory
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Shakes Tour Feb
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
American Junkie
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, March 2, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Young Americans` Theatre Company
YATC Auditions
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
Nisha Miles
Burlesque
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Eric Lane Barnes
Princess Guy
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Lark (Jessica) Keteyian
Ghost Ship
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
   
Syncopation Foundation
Tech & Tricks
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Lora G/Dorothy Massey
Presence in Performance
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Other
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Dorothys Little Black Box
Starting Here, Starting Now
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio C
Studio D  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
BBC Studio
Ballet March T/F/S
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio D
Studio E    
Paul Gibbons
Portrait Photography
Meeting - Photo
09:00 am > 10:30 am
 
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
BOOM Pirates
BOOM
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Simon Astor
Another Tear for Rome
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio E
Studio G      
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies Callbacks
Audition - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:00 pm
Seattle Musical Theatre
Best Little Whorehouse in Texas
Audition - Theatre
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio G
Theatre4      
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies Callbacks
Audition - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 4:00 pm
1962
Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I      
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies Callbacks
Audition - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:00 pm
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Panoramic
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
BOOM Pirates
BOOM
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Capitol Hill
Yes I Am
Meeting - Film
08:00 am > 1:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
American Junkie
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
American Junkie
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Sunday, March 3, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Copious Love Productions
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
09:30 am > 11:30 am
       
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Lisa Conner
Nonesuch
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C                
Karl Divoky
Ernest
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Lark (Jessica) Keteyian
Ghost Ship
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Young Americans` Theatre Company
YATC Auditions
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D        
Noveltease Theatre
Adventure!
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
PONx3
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:30 pm
                              Studio D
Studio E                  
Lora G/Dorothy Massey
Sew Your Own Sparkles
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
12:30 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Seattle Musical Theatre
Best Little Whorehouse in Texas
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G            
Kristina Gallant
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Carlie-Sue Anderson
SK and CA
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio G
Theatre4            
Benjamin White
Ben White
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                 
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Theatre4
Studio I            
BOOM Pirates
BOOM
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
American Junkie
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Center Theatre
Monday, March 4, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
BBC Studio
Ballet March M/W Day
Class/Workshop - Music
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
         
Sarah Hamzic
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
2:30 pm > 3:30 pm
         
Bridges Stage Company
Bridges Stage
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                            
Dorothys Little Black Box
Starting Here, Starting Now
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Freehold Theatre
Freehold Audition
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                        
BBC Studio
Ballet March Eves
Class/Workshop - Music
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Panoramic
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                             
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Instrumental
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, March 5, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
BBC Studio
Ballet March T/F/S
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                 
Emily Gray
Private
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
SecondStory Repertory
Miss Nelson
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                        
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D                                        
BBC Studio
Ballet March Eves
Class/Workshop - Music
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance 1 & 2
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                            
Jet City Improv
Yes Anderson
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                
Albert Ratcliffe Players
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Dorothys Little Black Box
Starting Here, Starting Now
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                           
Scott Shoemaker
Ms. Pak-Man
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2019
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Shakes Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 4:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tour Load-Out
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Seattle Musical Theatre
MAMMA MIA!
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Vocal Artistry
Vocal Masterclass
Class/Workshop - Music
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Wednesday, March 6, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Brandon Drake
Lieber
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 10:00 am
   
BBC Studio
Ballet March M/W Day
Class/Workshop - Music
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance Co
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Hannah Monson
Fur Baby
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                        
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D                                        
Scott Shoemaker
Ms. Pak-Man
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Bandit Theater
Improv Two
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                        
BBC Studio
Ballet March Eves
Class/Workshop - Music
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
 
Nisha Miles
Burlesque
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4      
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
       
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Noveltease Theatre
Adventure!
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Meeting - Photo
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
Eveleen Sung
Shag
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
American Junkie
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Thursday, March 7, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                          
Guild Dance Company
Immigration Stories
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C        
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Animate
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Bailadores De Bronce
Bdb Adds
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                     
Seattle Musical Theatre
MAMMA MIA!
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
             
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen Auditions
Audition - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Scott Shoemaker
Ms. Pak-Man
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G            
Latino Theatre Projects
Latino Theatre Projects
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                 
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
Nisha Miles
Burlesque
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Bridges Stage Company
An Actor's Technique
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Shakes Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
American Junkie
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, March 8, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Total Vocal Freedom
Total Vocal Freedom
Class/Workshop - Music
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                                          
Seattle Musical Theatre
MAMMA MIA!
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D                    
Alexandra Cramer
alex
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Craig Doescher
audition prep/scenework
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
               
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB March Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                                             Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Ballet March T/F/S
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
Ballet March Eves
Class/Workshop - Music
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
 
Nisha Miles
Burlesque
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                           
Mitchelle Le Sage**
Haruman
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Diana Hy
Pick Me Up
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Alexander Needles
Improv at The Armory
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
SpringTour (Snow Add)
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
American Junkie
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, March 9, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Seattle Experimental Theatre
NOTORIOUS
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
BBC Studio
Ballet March T/F/S
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
             
Simon Astor
Another Tear for Rome
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio B
Studio C    
Art Anderson
April in Paris
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Syncopation Foundation
Tech & Tricks
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Sierra McKenzie
dance space
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
   
Seattle Musical Theatre
MAMMA MIA!
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Noveltease Theatre
Adventure!
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio D
Studio E    
Mechanical Dreams
Potato Dreans of America
Audition - Film
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
Lark (Jessica) Keteyian
Ghost Ship
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio E
Studio G      
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
09:30 am > 11:30 am
           
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio G
Theatre4    
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
09:00 am > 4:30 pm
Active Entertainment
Fashion Show Casting
Audition - Other
4:30 pm > 8:00 pm
            Theatre4
Studio I      
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
09:30 am > 11:30 am
 
Tatiana Pavela
Monologue
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
   
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Panoramic
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Timothey Adam
Emerald City Choreo
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Jarreau Carrillo
Ben
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
American Junkie
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
American Junkie
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Sunday, March 10, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Young Americans` Theatre Company
YATC Auditions
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Lisa Conner
Nonesuch
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C                
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D            
Seattle Experimental Theatre
Where No Man Has Gone Before
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
PONx3
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:30 pm
Seattle Musical Theatre
MAMMA MIA!
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                        
Rachel Faircloth
The Dumbwaiter
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio E
Studio G                
Craig Doescher
audition coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Noveltease Theatre
Adventure!
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Lark (Jessica) Keteyian
Ghost Ship
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio G
Theatre4            
Frank Dundas
Portfolio building
Class/Workshop - Photo
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Kristina Gallant
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Dare to Dance
Dare to Dance 9 Incubation
Audition - Dance
3:00 pm > 5:30 pm
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Theatre4
Studio I    
Mechanical Dreams
Potato Dreans of America
Audition - Film
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
American Junkie
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Center Theatre
Monday, March 11, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Total Vocal Freedom
Total Vocal Freedom
Class/Workshop - Music
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
SecondStory Repertory
Miss Nelson
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Ballet March M/W Day
Class/Workshop - Music
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Bridges Stage Company
Bridges Stage
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                         
The Edge Improv
THE EDGE
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Freehold Theatre
Freehold Audition
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G      
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Animate
Rehearsal - Dance
09:30 am > 2:00 pm
               
BBC Studio
Ballet March Eves
Class/Workshop - Music
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4                    
Alex Tsway
Tsway
Rehearsal - Photo
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                 
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Instrumental
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Meeting - Photo
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Harlequin Productions
The Man of LaMancha
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
AIE BLOCK
Meeting - Other
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                           
Scott Shoemaker
Ms. Pak-Man
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Panoramic
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Tuesday, March 12, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                    
Emily Gray
Private
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance 1 & 2
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                                        
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Ballet March T/F/S
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
         
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Youth Auditions
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
BBC Studio
Ballet March Eves
Class/Workshop - Music
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores March Tue
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio D
Studio E                                          
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                          
Seattle Musical Theatre
MAMMA MIA!
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 10:30 am
         
BBC Studio
AAS 2018&19
Meeting - Other
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
             
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
     
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
AIE VFX Filming
Meeting - Film,Visual
09:30 am > 4:30 pm
     
Theatre Puget Sound
Town Hall: Fringe Festival
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Wednesday, March 13, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Brandon Drake
Lieber
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 10:00 am
   
BBC Studio
Ballet March M/W Day
Class/Workshop - Music
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Seattle Office of Arts and Culture
Civic Partners Overview
Meeting - Theatre,Dance,Film,Visual,Music
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance Co
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Eveleen Sung
Shag
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                                        
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D    
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
                             
Culture Shakti
Learn Bhangra
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Hannah Monson
Fur Baby
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Noveltease Theatre
Adventure!
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                        
BBC Studio
Ballet March Eves
Class/Workshop - Music
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Fresh Cup Films
In Its Absence
Rehearsal - Film
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4      
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
       
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Animate
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Seattle Musical Theatre
MAMMA MIA!
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
           
Theatre Puget Sound
Sky Intro
Meeting - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                       
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Panoramic
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Thursday, March 14, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                  
Emily Gray
Private
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
       
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Animate
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Ashley Kowal
Ashley's Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                     
Seattle Musical Theatre
MAMMA MIA!
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
   
Craig Doescher
audition prep
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
         
Theater Schmeater
Lemons
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G            
Latino Theatre Projects
Latino Theatre Projects
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                 
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                
Roger Lurie
Natural Light Portraits
Meeting - Photo
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
               
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Theatre Puget Sound
Allegory Tech Orientation
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                                                Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Friday, March 15, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                      
Paul Gibbons
Photography Portraits
Meeting - Photo
1:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Guild Dance Company
Immigration Stories
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                                  
Seattle Musical Theatre
Mamma Mia Fittings
Meeting - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Seattle Musical Theatre
MAMMA MIA!
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                        
Mitchelle Le Sage**
Haruman
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Diana Hy
Pick Me Up
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Ballet March T/F/S
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
Ballet March Eves
Class/Workshop - Music
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                               
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB March Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                
Roger Lurie
Natural Light
Meeting - Photo
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Sarah Garcia
Garcia
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
           
VelMar Works
Vicinity/Memoryall
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Allegory Soul Stories
March Allegory QB8699
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Allegory Soul Stories
Allegory BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Saturday, March 16, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
BBC Studio
Ballet March T/F/S
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Meeting - Photo
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
B. KK
Kushkuley Piano
Rehearsal - Music
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Simon Astor
Another Tear for Rome
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 09:00 am
     
Tim True
On Camera
Class/Workshop - Film
10:30 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio C
Studio D  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
Kiki Mustang
Kiki Mustang Burlesque
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Ariel Goh
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Panoramic
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Lark (Jessica) Keteyian
Ghost Ship
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio D
Studio E    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W631 Acting gr 3-5
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio E
Studio G            
Syncopation Foundation
Tech & Tricks
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Sierra McKenzie
dance space
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
                                  Studio G
Theatre4        
Art Anderson
April in Paris
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Noveltease Theatre
Adventure!
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Fat Kid Dance Party
Fat Kid Dance Party Aerobics
Class/Workshop - Dance
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Theatre4
Studio I        
Seattle Experimental Theatre
NOTORIOUS
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
VelMar Works
Vicinity/Memoryall
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
               
Motivational Magic
Seattle Family Magic Shows
Performance - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Allegory Soul Stories
March Allegory QB8699
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
               
Theater Schmeater
Lemons
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
           
Allegory Soul Stories
Allegory BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Sunday, March 17, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Rhapsody Winterguard
Winterguard Dance
Rehearsal - Dance,Visual
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
PONx3
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:30 pm
             
SecondStory Repertory
Miss Nelson
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Scoil Rince Slieveloughane
Irish dance
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Lisa Conner
Nonesuch
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D                
Scoil Rince Slieveloughane
Irish dance
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
David Krafchick
The Fawn & The Black
Audition - Theatre
2:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio D
Studio E        
Jason Nakaya
jason & carli shoot
Meeting - Photo
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes (March/April)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G                          
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
2:30 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Molly Hall
Dance Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                
Noveltease Theatre
Adventure!
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
         
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Theatre4
Studio I          
Tim True
On Camera
Class/Workshop - Film
10:30 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Allegory Soul Stories
March Allegory QB8699
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Allegory Soul Stories
Allegory BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Monday, March 18, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
BBC Studio
Ballet March M/W Day
Class/Workshop - Music
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
SecondStory Repertory
Miss Nelson
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Animate Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                         
inD
Walk in the Woods
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Boeing Boeing
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Freehold Theatre
Freehold Audition
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G        
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                           
BBC Studio
Ballet March Eves
Class/Workshop - Music
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
inD
Walk in the Woods
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes (March/April)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Theatre4
Studio I                
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Audition - Photo
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
VelMar Works
Vicinity/Memoryall
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Native & Indigenous Playwrights
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Panoramic
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Tuesday, March 19, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Staff Meeting
Meeting - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2019
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                   
BBC Studio
Ballet March Eves
Class/Workshop - Music
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance 1 & 2
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
Culture Shakti
EXTEND: Bellydance
Rehearsal - Dance
9:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Animate Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
   
George Savage
Charles Eng Chan
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:30 pm
 
SecondStory Repertory
Boeing Boeing
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Ballet March T/F/S
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                       
inD
Walk in the Woods
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                        
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G        
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                             
Bainbridge Performing Arts
Mama Mia
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                         
Bainbridge Performing Arts
Mamma Mia
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Wednesday, March 20, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Brandon Drake
Lieber
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 10:00 am
   
BBC Studio
Ballet March M/W Day
Class/Workshop - Music
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
               
Theatre Puget Sound
TPS HOLD (Still Rentable)
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Culture Shakti
Learn Bhangra
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Hannah Monson
Fur Baby
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                
Karl Divoky
Earnest
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Theatre Puget Sound
TPS HOLD (Still Rentable)
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Boeing Boeing
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Last Leaf Productions
Children's Theatre Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Theatre Puget Sound
TPS HOLD (Still Rentable)
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes (March/April)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
               
Theatre Puget Sound
TPS HOLD (Still Rentable)
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Being Humans Improv
Being Humans
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                
Theatre Puget Sound
TPS HOLD (Still Rentable)
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
BBC Studio
Ballet March Eves
Class/Workshop - Music
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Noveltease Theatre
Adventure!
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4      
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
                     
Theatre Puget Sound
TPS HOLD (Still Rentable)
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                
Theatre Puget Sound
TPS HOLD (Still Rentable)
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Miguel Castellano
Castellano
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                               
Theatre Puget Sound
TPS HOLD (Still Rentable)
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                               
Theatre Puget Sound
TPS HOLD (Still Rentable)
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Thursday, March 21, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                            
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Animate Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
         
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                    
Diana Bohn
Bohn
Meeting - Photo
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
         
Intiman Theatre
BULRUSHER
Audition - Theatre
4:30 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Boeing Boeing
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
             
Carlie-Sue Anderson
WASH - Love Letters
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
inD
Walk in the Woods
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G      
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
09:30 am > 10:30 am
 
Latino Theatre Projects
Latino Theatre Projects
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                 
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Friday, March 22, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                    
Mary Diederichs
Mary
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                 
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                        
Ian Bond
Stage Combat
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 3:30 pm
             
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB March Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                            
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E        
Gabino Mabalay
Mabalay
Meeting - Photo
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                                            Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Ballet March T/F/S
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
Ballet March Eves
Class/Workshop - Music
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                           
Mitchelle Le Sage**
Haruman
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Diana Hy
Pick Me Up
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                
Dominic Arenas
Photo shoot
Meeting - Photo
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Alexander Needles
Improv at The Armory
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, March 23, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
BBC Studio
Ballet March T/F/S
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Meeting - Photo
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Simon Astor
Another Tear for Rome
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio B
Studio C        
John Bradley
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio C
Studio D  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
   
Noveltease Theatre
Adventure!
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Yael Perez
SKDC extra
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
       
Last Leaf Productions
Children's Theatre Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E            
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Panoramic
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G    
Art Anderson
April in Paris
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Syncopation Foundation
Tech & Tricks
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio G
Theatre4      
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 5:00 pm
                        Theatre4
Studio I                
Theatre Puget Sound
Seattle Center
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Sound Theatre Company
General Auditions for Actors with Disabilities
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
           
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Sunday, March 24, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Lisa Conner
Nonesuch
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C                    
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
SecondStory Repertory
Boeing Boeing
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                
Hello Earth Productions
Empire Strikes Back
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Culture Shakti
Private Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Meeting
Meeting - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E            
GreenStage
GreenStage Auditions
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes (March/April)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G        
Bailadores De Bronce
Bdb Adds
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
PONx3
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:30 pm
Last Leaf Productions
Children's Theatre Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio G
Theatre4    
Derek Villanueva
Cinelux Studio
Meeting - Photo
09:00 am > 2:30 pm
           
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Theatre4
Studio I        
Roger Lurie
Natural Light
Meeting - Photo
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Theatre Puget Sound
Seattle Center
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Tre Calhoun
YPF - The Star
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
         
Jarreau Carrillo
Ben
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Theatre Puget Sound
TPS New Era Reception
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Theatre Puget Sound
TPS New Era Reception
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Theatre Puget Sound
TPS New Era Reception
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Center Theatre
Monday, March 25, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Jesica Avellone
J.S
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
BBC Studio
Ballet March Eves
Class/Workshop - Music
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
1967
Barron
Rehearsal - Film
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Ballet March M/W Day
Class/Workshop - Music
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                   
Carlie-Sue Anderson
WASH - Love Letters
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Boeing Boeing
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                 
Hello Earth Productions
Empire Strikes Back
Audition - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes (March/April)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G        
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                       
GreenStage
GreenStage Auditions
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4
Puget Sound Cmty School
PSC School Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 4:00 pm
         
Bainbridge Performing Arts
Mama Mia
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I        
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Audition - Photo
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
               
Roger Lurie
Natural Light Photo
Meeting - Photo
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Panoramic
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                             
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Instrumental
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                             
Bryan Mize
JCI Bechdel Test Team
Meeting - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
BBC Studio
Ballet March T/F/S
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                 
Emily Gray
Private
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                     
George Savage
Charles Eng Chan
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Boeing Boeing
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                    
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Animate Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
         
Fantastic Z Productions
Fantastic.Z
Audition - Theatre
5:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Carlie-Sue Anderson
WASH - Love Letters
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                        
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
BBC Studio
Ballet March Eves
Class/Workshop - Music
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance 1 & 2
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
Culture Shakti
EXTEND: Bellydance
Rehearsal - Dance
9:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4    
Puget Sound Cmty School
PSC School Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 4:00 pm
         
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I        
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Audition - Photo
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                 
George Savage
Charlie Chan
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Macbeth Tour BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Paige Metka
202 Recital
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores March Tue
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Macbeth Tour BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                       
Bandit Theater
Level 1 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
(QB)Macbeth Tour Show
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                                        Center Theatre
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Brandon Drake
Lieber
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 10:00 am
 
Jesica Avellone
J.S.
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 11:00 am
BBC Studio
Ballet March M/W Day
Class/Workshop - Music
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Culture Shakti
Learn Bhangra
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Hannah Monson
Fur Baby
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C      
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
Sara Tisdale
Audition Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                           
SecondStory Repertory
Boeing Boeing
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D        
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                           
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes (March/April)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G        
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Animate Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
BBC Studio
Ballet March Eves
Class/Workshop - Music
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Noveltease Theatre
Adventure!
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4    
Puget Sound Cmty School
PSC School Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 4:00 pm
         
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I    
Kit Lascher
Danger Angel
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
09:00 am > 11:00 am
                               
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Macbeth Tour BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Theatre Puget Sound
Simon Astor
Meeting - Theatre
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Macbeth Tour BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
(QB)Macbeth Tour Show
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Thursday, March 28, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Sara Tisdale
Audition Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                   
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                
Craig Doescher
CT
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:30 pm
         
Paige Metka
202 Recital
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Boeing Boeing
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
               
Sara Tisdale
S. Tisdale
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Vocal Artistry
Vocal Masterclass
Class/Workshop - Music
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G            
Latino Theatre Projects
Latino Theatre Projects
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                     
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4    
Puget Sound Cmty School
PSC School Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 6:00 pm
Puget Sound Cmty School
PSC School
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                
Roger Lurie
Natural Light
Meeting - Photo
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Alyssa Kay
stage combat
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Macbeth Tour BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Macbeth Tour BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
(QB)Macbeth Tour Show
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, March 29, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                    
B. KK
Kushkuley Piano
Rehearsal - Music
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                 
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Instrumental
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                
Mary Diederichs
Mary
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                   
Mitchelle Le Sage**
Haruman
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Diana Hy
Pick Me Up
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D        
Sara Tisdale
Audition Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                                            Studio D
Studio E                                            
Alexander Needles
Improv at The Armory
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Ballet March T/F/S
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
Ballet March Eves
Class/Workshop - Music
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                           
Puget Sound Cmty School
PSC School
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                
Roger Lurie
Natual Light Studio
Meeting - Photo
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Macbeth Tour BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Home School W/S
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:30 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Macbeth Tour BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
(QB)Macbeth Tour Show
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, March 30, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Jennifer OBrien
The Notebooks
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
09:00 am > 11:00 am
BBC Studio
Ballet March T/F/S
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
Phillip Bush
Phillip Bush
Rehearsal - Music
12:30 pm > 3:30 pm
 
Simon Astor
Another Tear for Rome
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio B
Studio C        
Art Anderson
April in Paris
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
 
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio C
Studio D    
Play the Part
Broadway in Seattle
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Noveltease Theatre
Adventure!
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Timothey Adam
Choreo Practice
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio D
Studio E            
Kiki Mustang
Kiki Mustang Productions
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Other
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                 
Play Your Part
Idaho to Delaware
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio E
Studio G    
Albert Ratcliffe Players
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Syncopation Foundation
Tech & Tricks
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
AKH
Rajasthani
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Audition - Photo
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio G
Theatre4      
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Composers Alliance
VGOC Orch. Concert
Performance - Music
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I    
Sara Tisdale
Audition Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Roger Lurie
Natural Light
Meeting - Photo
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Panoramic
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Theatre Puget Sound
GreenRoom
Meeting - Music
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Sunday, March 31, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                        
Lisa Conner
Nonesuch
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C            
GreenStage
Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
           
SecondStory Repertory
Boeing Boeing
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                            
Noveltease Theatre
Adventure!
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes (March/April)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E            
GreenStage
Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
           
The Core Ensemble
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G    
Sara Tisdale
Audition Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
Sierra McKenzie
dance space
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:30 pm
     
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia Read
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Tori McDonough
Repo
Audition - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4    
Play the Part
Broadway in Seattle
Class/Workshop - Dance
09:00 am > 11:30 am
                       
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Timothey Adam
Group Choreo
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                        
Bandit Theater
Level 1 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia Read
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Macbeth Tour BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Macbeth Tour BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
(QB)Macbeth Tour Show
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre