Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Tadd\'s Complete Record
Tadd Morgan
See Tadd\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 3/1/2017 - 3/31/2017
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 1 2 3 4 W

March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

Wednesday, March 1, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                
Nova Dobrev
Senior Project
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Copious Love Productions
The Fog Machine Play
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                          
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Spring Rehearsals
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Spring Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
Marissa McKown
HAVOC!
Rehearsal - Theatre
9:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                             
Erica McIntyre
Dean's List Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                            
Splinter Dance
Splinter Dance Company
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                    
Center School
Health/Physical Ed
Meeting - Dance,Other
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
Christine Longe
Adventures of Rocket Man and Beano
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 5:30 pm
     
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal WED
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                
Sinner Saint Burlesque
Adopt-A-Studio 2017
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
DeAnna Lee
Boot Girls
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Sara Porkalob
SQUATCH! The Musical
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Bring Down The House Pt 2
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Bring Down The House Pt 1
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Thursday, March 2, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                  
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice and Performance
Class/Workshop - Music
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
         
Charlene Klockzien
Charlene Klockzien
Rehearsal - Music
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
 
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice and Performance
Class/Workshop - Music
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Copious Love Productions
The Fog Machine Play
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C        
Fred Landers
DvT Adv Training
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
10:00 am > 11:00 am
       
Ryan Sullivan
Photography
Meeting - Photo
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
         
Emerald City Cloggers
Emerald City Cloggers
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Francis J. Wolfe
Rain City Rhythm
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                   
Liam Lawe
Two Rooms Scene Assignment
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Fantastic Z Productions
Fantastic Zs Spring Show
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E  
Center School
Health Class
Class/Workshop - Other
08:30 am > 12:30 pm
             
Renee Lynch
Solo Performance
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
WARP (Writers and Actors..
4Twenty
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G        
Christine Longe
Adventures of Rocket Man and Beano
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:30 pm
         
Young Americans` Theatre Company
General Auditions
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio G
Theatre4        
Amey Rene` Casting
Oculus
Audition - Film
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
                 
Annex Theatre
ACME
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                      
Jeanette Sanchez
Bomb Dropping
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Red Rover Theatre Company
Das Ende
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Bring Down The House Pt 2
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Bring Down The House Pt 2
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Friday, March 3, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                    
Sam McHale
Ginger America
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Copious Love Productions
The Fog Machine Play
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                    
Danny Kam
Danny Kam
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Young Americans` Theatre Company
General Auditions
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D        
Laura Caudill
Music
Rehearsal - Music
10:00 am > 11:00 am
       
Julie Lawson
Sister Kate Audition
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Kevin Lin
Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Marissa McKown
HAVOC!
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio D
Studio E          
Adam Utley
Adam Utley
Class/Workshop - Other
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                             
Fantastic Z Productions
Fantastic Zs Spring Show
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                            
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal FRI
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Dacha Theatre--RETIRED
Shakespeare Dice
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Sara Porkalob
SQUATCH! The Musical
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Bring Down The House Pt 2
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Saturday, March 4, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Wizard of Oz Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
Jamie Pederson
Small World
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Holly Halstead
Solo Jazz
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C        
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Wizard of Oz Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
Chasing Blue Moonlight
Family Triptych
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Theatre Battery
We Are Pussy Riot or Everything is P.R.
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D        
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Wizard of Oz Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
Ghost Light Theatricals
Vaudeville
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio D
Studio E    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Kristina Sutherland Rowell
...And Starring Claire From Hollywood
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G    
Young Americans` Theatre Company
General Auditions
Audition - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
       
Theatre33
Landscape
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Brandon Khuu
Saturday Hop
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio G
Theatre4      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Opera Players Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:30 am > 1:00 pm
   
Simon Astor
King Beard
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Center School
Parent Prom
Meeting - Music
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
Center School
Parent Prom
Meeting - Music
9:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                
Red Rover Theatre Company
Das Ende
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
         
Rose Woods
Audition Prep
Class/Workshop - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Kip Brookbank
Kaboom! Drama Time!
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Bring Down The House Pt 1
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Bring Down The House Pt 2
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Sunday, March 5, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice and Performance
Class/Workshop - Music
09:30 am > 10:30 am
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice and Performance
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 11:30 am
 
Ghost Light Theatricals
Vaudeville
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Karen DeMasters
Interview
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C        
Katie Hewitt
The Worst Idea
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
Red Rover Theatre Company
Das Ende
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Swingtime Clubhouse
Lindy Hop
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D        
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Spring Rehearsals
Class/Workshop - Dance
10:00 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Spring Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice and Performance
Class/Workshop - Music
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Michael Chandler
Photography Shoot
Meeting - Visual,Photo
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Fantastic Z Productions
Fantastic Zs Spring Show
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                
Alan Becker
Change of Hearts
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
 
amador/stokes
Carry We Openly
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 6:00 pm
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Once Upon a Matress
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G    
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal SUN
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Vasu Sharma
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice and Performance
Class/Workshop - Music
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Nonesuch English Country Dancers
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                
Annex Theatre
ACME
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Adam Brozowski
Lindy Hop
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Van Pham
Private Audition
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
7:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Theatre4
Studio I                    
Murder Mystery Company
MMC
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
WARP (Writers and Actors..
4Twenty
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Bring Down The House Pt 2
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Monday, March 6, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Laura Caudill
Music
Rehearsal - Music
10:00 am > 11:00 am
Center School
Photography
Class/Workshop - Visual
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                 
Nova Dobrev
Senior Project
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Copious Love Productions
The Fog Machine Play
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                          
WARP (Writers and Actors..
4Twenty
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Ghost Light Theatricals
Vaudeville
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Photography
Class/Workshop - Visual
10:30 am > 11:00 am
                           
Bridges Stage Company
An Actor's Technique Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                            
DeAnna Lee
Boot Boogie Babes
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
Marissa McKown
HAVOC!
Rehearsal - Theatre
9:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio G
Theatre4        
Christine Longe
Adventures of Rocket Man and Beano
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
               
Teresa Thuman
Nadeshiko
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                              
Being Humans Improv
Being Humans Improv Comedy
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Once Upon a Matress
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
Seattle VGOC Intrumental
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
Wiley Basho Gorn
Hourglass (a Shakespeare Boxing Gym)
Rehearsal - Theatre
9:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                            
amador/stokes
Carry We Openly
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Tuesday, March 7, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                    
Copious Love Productions
Adopt-a-Studio
Meeting - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Chasing Blue Moonlight
Family Triptych
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                                
Teresa Thuman
Audition Coaching
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Renee Lynch
Solo Performance
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Red Rover Theatre Company
Das Ende
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D                                    
Copious Love Productions
Adopt-a-Studio
Meeting - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Fantastic Z Productions
Fantastic Zs Spring Show
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                        
Teresa Thuman
Nadeshiko
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G        
Kaari Wallerich
Meeting
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                               
Nova Dobrev
Senior Project
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Kena Edmunds
Lindy Hop Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                                      
Showtunes! Theatre Company
Molly Brown Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
amador/stokes
Carry We Openly
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Weekly Meetings
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Wednesday, March 8, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Laura Caudill
Music
Rehearsal - Music
10:00 am > 11:00 am
       
Wiley Basho Gorn
Dance (A, K, W)
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                 
Copious Love Productions
The Fog Machine Play
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                  
Danny Kam
Danny Kam
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
                   
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Spring Rehearsals
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Spring Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
Marissa McKown
HAVOC!
Rehearsal - Theatre
9:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                         
MonoMyth
Unmuted
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Erica McIntyre
Dean's List Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                      
Showtunes! Theatre Company
Molly Brown Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                    
Center School
Health/Physical Ed
Meeting - Dance,Other
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal WED
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
 
Michael Chandler
Photography Shoot
Meeting - Visual,Photo
9:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Class/Workshop - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
DeAnna Lee
Boot Girls
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Teresa Thuman
Nadeshiko
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
               
Kit Wilson
Remnants
Audition - Film
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Bring Down The House Pt 2
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Thursday, March 9, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Fred Landers
DvT Advanced Training
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                       
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice and Performance
Class/Workshop - Music
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Copious Love Productions
The Fog Machine Play
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                      
Emerald City Cloggers
Emerald City Cloggers
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Red Rover Theatre Company
Das Ende
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                 
Rae Monica Edie
Lindy Hop
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Fantastic Z Productions
Fantastic Zs Spring Show
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                       
WARP (Writers and Actors..
4Twenty
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                        
Teresa Thuman
Nadeshiko
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4        
Christine Longe
Adventures of Rocket Man and Beano
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
 
Showtunes! Theatre Company
Molly Brown Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Chasing Blue Moonlight
Family Triptych
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Bring Down The House Pt 1
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Friday, March 10, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                          
Copious Love Productions
The Fog Machine Play
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                                             Studio C
Studio D                                    
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Spring Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Spring Rehearsals
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
 
Marissa McKown
HAVOC!
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio D
Studio E                                            
Kevin Lin
Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                            
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal FRI
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                      
Showtunes! Theatre Company
Molly Brown Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Robert W Cabell
12 Days of Christmas
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Bring Down The House Pt 2
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Saturday, March 11, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tarzan Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
Theatre33
Landscape
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio B
Studio C        
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tarzan Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
Seattle Experimental Theatre
Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio C
Studio D        
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tarzan Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Red Rover Theatre Company
Das Ende
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:30 pm
WARP (Writers and Actors..
4Twenty
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio D
Studio E    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Turns Out Films
The Skipping House
Audition - Film
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G        
Kip Brookbank
Kaboom! Drama Time!
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Teresa Thuman
Nadeshiko
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Tori McDonough
WS & Co
Audition - Dance
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio G
Theatre4      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Opera Players Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:30 am > 1:00 pm
   
Simon Astor
King Beard
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Theatre4
Studio I            
Chasing Blue Moonlight
Family Triptych
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
amador/stokes
Carry We Openly
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Robert W Cabell
12 Days of Christmas
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Bring Down The House Pt 1
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Bring Down The House Pt 2
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Sunday, March 12, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice and Performance
Class/Workshop - Music
09:30 am > 11:30 am
 
Christine Longe
Adventures of Rocket Man and Beano
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice and Performance
Class/Workshop - Music
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio B
Studio C            
Jared Jones
Kiss Me Kate
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
Shakespeare NorthWest
2017 Skagit River Shakespeare Festival
Audition - Theatre
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
 
Matt Olson
Punishment Cube
Meeting - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Red Rover Theatre Company
Das Ende
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D                    
Theresa Manney
dance
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
HERON ensemble
Danny and the Deep Blue Sea
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                    
Steph Sola
Let's All Drink and Do Broadway
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
           
Teresa Thuman
Nadeshiko
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G    
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal SUN
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Tori McDonough
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Sister Kate Dance Company
Sister Kate Dance Co. Team
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Nonesuch English Country Dancers
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4      
James Trocme
Jay Richmond Photography
Meeting - Photo
09:30 am > 1:30 pm
   
Seattle Fringe Festival
SFF Volunteer
Meeting - Theatre
2:30 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                    
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice and Performance
Class/Workshop - Music
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre      
Seattle Fringe Festival
SFF Venue Tech
Meeting - Theatre
09:30 am > 11:00 am
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Bring Down The House Pt 1
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Bring Down The House Pt 2
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Monday, March 13, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                  
Annie Macleod
Two Friends Dancing/Making Music
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Copious Love Productions
The Fog Machine Play
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                          
WARP (Writers and Actors..
4Twenty
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Rachel Brinn
Rachel Brinn Vocal Studio
Class/Workshop - Music
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
 
Being Humans Improv
Being Humans Improv Comedy
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Teresa Thuman
Nadeshiko
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                            
DeAnna Lee
Boot Boogie Babes
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4        
Christine Longe
Adventures of Rocket Man and Beano
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
                       
amador/stokes
Carry We Openly
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Kyle James Traver
Savage in Limbo
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Once Upon a Matress
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                             
Bhama Roget
Bhama Roget
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 2 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Wiley Basho Gorn
Wiley Basho Gorn
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Tuesday, March 14, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Eleanor Moseley
Audition Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
                             
Chasing Blue Moonlight
Family Triptych
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
Adopt-A-Studio
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
Fresh Cup Films
Away
Audition - Film
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Dare to Dance
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D                                            
amador/stokes
Carry We Openly
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                  
WARP (Writers and Actors..
Adopt-A-Studio 2017
Meeting - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
Teresa Thuman
Nadeshiko
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                
Albert Ratcliffe Players
Adopt-A-Studio 2017
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Nova Dobrev
Senior Project
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Kena Edmunds
Lindy Hop Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Wizard of Oz
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Kyle James Traver
Savage in Limbo
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
     
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Taming of the Shrew (Tour) Block Offs
Performance - Theatre
09:30 am > 1:30 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Post-Show Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Weekly Meetings
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
Kevin McVey
Rock Bottom
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
     
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Taming of the Shrew (Tour) Block Offs
Performance - Theatre
09:30 am > 1:30 pm
                         
Kevin Freitas
Hot Damn! Brass Band
Rehearsal - Music
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre      
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Taming of the Shrew (Tour)
Performance - Theatre
09:30 am > 1:30 pm
                                      Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby      
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Taming of the Shrew (Tour) Block Offs
Performance - Theatre
09:30 am > 1:30 pm
                                      Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Wednesday, March 15, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Audrey Bochsler
Private Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Christine Marie Brown
Christine Marie Brown
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
 
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Seattle Opera Ed
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
   
Copious Love Productions
The Fog Machine Play
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                
Charlene Klockzien
Concert
Rehearsal - Music
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Wizard of Oz
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
 
Jessica Hewitt
Coaching
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
                   
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Spring Rehearsals
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Spring Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                        
Teresa Thuman
Nadeshiko
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Shakespeare Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:30 am
     
Center School
Health/Physical Ed
Meeting - Dance,Other
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal WED
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Shakespeare Workshop 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:30 am
   
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Class/Workshop - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
DeAnna Lee
Boot Girls
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                              
Erica McIntyre
Dean's List Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
     
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Taming of the Shrew (Tour) Block Offs
Performance - Theatre
09:30 am > 1:30 pm
         
Mod Carousel
Mod Carousel
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Visual
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Splinter Dance
Splinter Dance Company
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
     
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Taming of the Shrew (Tour) Block Offs
Performance - Theatre
09:30 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Kyle James Traver
Savage in Limbo
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre      
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Taming of the Shrew (Tour)
Performance - Theatre
09:30 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Theatre Puget Sound
UGA Orientation
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby      
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Taming of the Shrew (Tour) Block Offs
Performance - Theatre
09:30 am > 1:30 pm
                                      Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Thursday, March 16, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Fred Landers
DvT Advanced Training
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 11:30 am
         
Adam Wagner
A.Wagner
Rehearsal - Music
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
     
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Seattle Opera Ed
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Copious Love Productions
The Fog Machine Play
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C    
Brittany Freet
B. Freet
Meeting - Photo
09:00 am > 2:00 pm
           
Nova Dobrev
Senior Project
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
WARP (Writers and Actors..
4Twenty
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                   
Emerald City Cloggers
Emerald City Cloggers
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
             
Chasing Blue Moonlight
Family Triptych
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Teresa Thuman
Nadeshiko
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                        
Au Collective
Spun Sugar
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Francis J. Wolfe
Rain City Rhythm
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio G
Theatre4        
Christine Longe
Adventures of Rocketman and Beano
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
       
Christine Longe
Adventures of Rocketman and Beano
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Wizard of Oz
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Chasing Blue Moonlight
Family Triptych
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
     
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Taming of the Shrew (Tour) Block Offs
Performance - Theatre
09:30 am > 1:30 pm
               
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice
Class/Workshop - Music
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
The Assembly
Soloprov
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
     
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Taming of the Shrew (Tour) Block Offs
Performance - Theatre
09:30 am > 1:30 pm
                                      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre      
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Taming of the Shrew (Tour)
Performance - Theatre
09:30 am > 1:30 pm
                                      Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby      
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Taming of the Shrew (Tour) Block Offs
Performance - Theatre
09:30 am > 1:30 pm
                                      Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Friday, March 17, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                    
Danny Kam
Danny Kam
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                 
Copious Love Productions
The Fog Machine Play
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                
Lamar Lewis
Three Soldier
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
   
Renee Lynch
Small Lion
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Dare to Dance
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D                                            
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
Seattle VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E                          
Victoria Williams
V. Williams
Rehearsal - Music
2:30 pm > 3:30 pm
             
HERON ensemble
Danny and the Deep Blue Sea
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                            
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal FRI
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4        
Amey Rene` Casting
CHI FRANCISCAN
Audition - Film
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Tre Calhoun
The Black Eye Society: A Cycle
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                                          
James Mouradian
James Mouradian
Rehearsal - Theatre,Other
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
     
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Taming of the Shrew (Tour) Block Offs
Performance - Theatre
09:30 am > 1:30 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Home School Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:30 pm > 2:00 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Taming of the Shrew (Tour) Block Offs
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
     
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Taming of the Shrew (Tour) Block Offs
Performance - Theatre
09:30 am > 1:30 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Taming of the Shrew (Tour) Block Offs
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre      
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Taming of the Shrew (Tour)
Performance - Theatre
09:30 am > 1:30 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Taming of the Shrew (Tour)
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby      
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Taming of the Shrew (Tour) Block Offs
Performance - Theatre
09:30 am > 1:30 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Taming of the Shrew (Tour) Block Offs
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Saturday, March 18, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Chasing Blue Moonlight
Family Triptych
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Jaclyn Burge
SLAMMM
Meeting - Dance,Visual,Music,Photo
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio B
Studio C      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Opera Players Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:30 am > 1:00 pm
   
Simon Astor
King Beard
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
 
Rose Woods
Audition Prep
Meeting - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
Brandon Khuu
Saturday Hop
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D        
Monica Wulzen
Strength in Numbers
Class/Workshop - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Teresa Thuman
Nadeshiko
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio D
Studio E    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Teresa Thuman
Audition Coaching - Free
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G        
Kip Brookbank
Kaboom! Drama Time!
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
 
Anything is Possible Theatre Company
Pickle the Dog Who Loved to Read!
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 3:00 pm
Theatre33
Landscape
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio G
Theatre4                
Ray Ejarque
Family Magic Show
Performance - Theatre,Other
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Theresa Manney
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Tre Calhoun
The Black Eye Society: A Cycle
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I      
Courtney Korng
Cambodian New Year Skit
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 12:30 pm
     
Jamie Pederson
Small World
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
     
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Taming of the Shrew (Tour) Block Offs
Performance - Theatre
09:30 am > 1:30 pm
   
amador/stokes
Carry We Openly
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Taming of the Shrew (Tour) Block Offs
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
     
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Taming of the Shrew (Tour) Block Offs
Performance - Theatre
09:30 am > 1:30 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Taming of the Shrew (Tour) Block Offs
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre      
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Taming of the Shrew (Tour)
Performance - Theatre
09:30 am > 1:30 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Taming of the Shrew (Tour)
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby      
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Taming of the Shrew (Tour) Block Offs
Performance - Theatre
09:30 am > 1:30 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Taming of the Shrew (Tour) Block Offs
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Sunday, March 19, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice and Performance
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 11:30 am
     
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice and Performance
Class/Workshop - Music
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Max Koh
Summer Production Auditions
Audition - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                        
HERON ensemble
Danny and the Deep Blue Sea
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
2:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Spring Awakening
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Pony World Theatre
PWT Company
Meeting - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
 
Pony World Theatre
American Archipelago
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Robert W Cabell
12 Days of Christmas
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E            
Sarah Garcia
Audition Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Steph Sola
Let's All Drink and Do Broadway
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice and Performance
Class/Workshop - Music
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Abby Nathan
Audition Practice
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Teresa Thuman
Nadeshiko
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G    
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal SUN
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
Lilith Mitchell
Brutalesque Photoshoot
Meeting - Theatre,Photo
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Nonesuch English Country Dancers
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                        
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Theatre4
Studio I                        
Henry Walker
Brekke's Buffoons
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Lamar Lewis
Three Soldier
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Taming of the Shrew (Tour) Block Offs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Taming of the Shrew (Tour) Block Offs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Taming of the Shrew (Tour)
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 2 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Taming of the Shrew (Tour) Block Offs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Monday, March 20, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Charissa Hurt
Opening the Curtain to Collaboration
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
                   
Nova Dobrev
Senior Project
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Copious Love Productions
The Fog Machine Play
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C            
Danny Lindgren
Filming for RENT Callback
Audition - Theatre,Film,Music
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
             
Theatre Puget Sound
TPS Board
Meeting - Theatre
4:30 pm > 5:00 pm
     
WARP (Writers and Actors..
4Twenty
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Teresa Thuman
Nadeshiko
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
Seattle VGOC Intrumental
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G    
Sebastian Cvitanic
Photography
Meeting - Photo
09:00 am > 11:00 am
                           
Brandon Khuu
Swing Practice
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
DeAnna Lee
Boot Boogie Babes
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
Wiley Basho Gorn
Hourglass (a Shakespeare Boxing Gym)
Rehearsal - Theatre
9:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                    
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                                
Stephanie Neuerburg
Ella Enchanted
Audition - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Robert W Cabell
12 Days of Christmas
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                         
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                             
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Spring Awakening
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                  
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Tuesday, March 21, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                  
Robert Bertocchini
Audition Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Weekly Meetings
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
Kevin McVey
Rock Bottom
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
     
Mari Waller
Mari Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
       
Merissa Fuentes
Intro to Alexander Technique
Class/Workshop - Other
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                        
Laura Spencer (PAST DUE)
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Jet City Improv
Trespass
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Kena Edmunds
Lindy Hop Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                    
Sarah Garcia
Audition Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Teresa Thuman
Nadeshiko
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Wizard of Oz
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                      
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                        
Mary Diederichs
Adopt-A-Studio 2017
Meeting - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Bridges Stage Company
An Actor's Technique Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                 
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 8:00 pm
amador/stokes
Carry We Openly
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                 
Cindy Giese French
What Would Our Mothers Think
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
SecondStory Repertory
Spring Awakening
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                      
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Wednesday, March 22, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B              
Alan Becker
Change of Hearts
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:30 am > 2:00 pm
         
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Seattle Opera Ed
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
   
Copious Love Productions
The Fog Machine Play
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C        
James Cheng
Photography Shoot
Meeting - Photo
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
Christine Longe
Adventures of Rocket Man and Beano
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal WED
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D        
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                   
Laura Spencer (PAST DUE)
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
 
Paul Flanagan
Tap Dancing
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Wizard of Oz
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                  
Robert Bertocchini
Audition Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Teresa Thuman
Nadeshiko
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                    
Center School
Health/Physical Ed
Meeting - Dance,Other
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
               
DeAnna Lee
Boot Girls
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Class/Workshop - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
         
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                                              
Erica McIntyre
Dean's List Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                     
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:30 pm > 8:30 pm
Tessellations Dance Project
Dancing on the Wall
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Taming of the Shrew
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Thursday, March 23, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Juan Pablo Chiquiza
J Photo Shoot
Meeting - Photo
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Eleanor Moseley
Audition Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
         
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Seattle Opera Ed
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Copious Love Productions
The Fog Machine Play
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                
SYMI Productions Inc.
Voice Lesson
Class/Workshop - Music
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
 
Danny Lacker
Beatbox Experimental Jam
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
WARP (Writers and Actors..
4Twenty
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                   
Emerald City Cloggers
Emerald City Cloggers
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Jenn Ruzumna
Serving Caleb
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
 
Sarah Garcia
Audition Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
           
Dacha Theatre--RETIRED
Shakespeare Dice: 12th Night
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Teresa Thuman
Nadeshiko
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G    
Lily Harrison
You Gotta Move
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 11:00 am
                         
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice and Performance
Class/Workshop - Music
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Wizard of Oz
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4          
Christine Longe
Adventures of Rocket Man and Beano
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 4:30 pm
     
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                    
Brent Roraback
Natural Light Portraits
Meeting - Photo
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
     
Christine Longe
Adventures of Rocket Man and Beano
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
Rachel Brinn
Rachel Brinn Vocal Studio
Class/Workshop - Music
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
The Fern Theatre
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Friday, March 24, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Audrey Bochsler
Private
Rehearsal - Music
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
             
Nova Dobrev
Senior Project
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
Seattle VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C                                
Mari Waller
Dapper Down
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
           
Marissa McKown
HAVOC!
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio C
Studio D                              
Laura Spencer (PAST DUE)
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
 
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Market
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Copious Love Productions
The Fog Machine Play
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                  
Robert Bertocchini
Preparation
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
                     
Kevin Lin
Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                      
Christine Longe
Adventures of Rocket Man and Beano
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                              
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5
Performance - Theatre
7:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Andrew Storey
Photography
Meeting - Photo
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
                             
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5
Performance - Theatre
7:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                      
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5
Performance - Theatre
5:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Saturday, March 25, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
Anna Golubeva
Anna Golubeva
Rehearsal - Dance
1:30 pm > 2:30 pm
   
Marissa McKown
HAVOC!
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
 
Stomp Off
Air Practice
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio B
Studio C      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Opera Players Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:30 am > 1:00 pm
Josef Wilke
Lady Bug
Audition - Film
1:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                
Teresa Thuman
Nadeshiko
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Brandon Khuu
Saturday Hop
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio D
Studio E    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Spring Awakening
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G        
Kip Brookbank
Kaboom! Drama Time!
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Scott Moore
Workshop
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Theatre33
Landscape
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
         
Sara Lappan
Drag Blues Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio G
Theatre4      
Lamar Lewis
Three Soldier
Audition - Theatre
09:30 am > 1:30 pm
 
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5
Performance - Theatre
2:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I              
Christine Longe
Adventures of Rocky Man and Beano
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:30 am > 1:00 pm
Marissa McKown
HAVOC!
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Simon Astor
King Beard
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
 
Rose Woods
Audition Prep
Meeting - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Tessellations Dance Project
Dancing on the Wall
Rehearsal - Dance
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5
Performance - Theatre
1:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
               
HERON ensemble
Danny and the Deep Blue Sea
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5
Performance - Theatre
2:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5
Performance - Theatre
12:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby              
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5
Performance - Theatre
11:30 am > 11:00 pm
Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Sunday, March 26, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
DangerSwitch!
Into the Deeps
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
HERON ensemble
Danny and the Deep Blue Sea
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C                  
Variety Plus
Pinocchio Musical
Audition - Theatre
12:30 pm > 7:00 pm
 
Live Girls!
Quickies 17
Audition - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D      
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice and Performance
Class/Workshop - Music
09:30 am > 10:30 am
   
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice and Performance
Class/Workshop - Music
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
 
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice and Performance
Class/Workshop - Music
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Eric Lane Barnes
Is It Just Me?
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                
Marissa McKown
HAVOC!
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
Steph Sola
Let's All Drink and Do Broadway
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Lamar Lewis
Three Soldier
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Julie Lawson
Lindy Practice
Rehearsal - Music
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Teresa Thuman
Nadeshiko
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G    
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal SUN
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Kristina Sutherland Rowell
Staged Reading
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Nonesuch English Country Dancers
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                  
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 8:00 pm
            Theatre4
Studio I        
Katie Hewitt
The Worst Idea
Rehearsal - Film
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
Pleasure Your World - NO RENT
Voice Lesson
Class/Workshop - Music
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
WARP (Writers and Actors..
Adopt-A-Studio 2017
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Christine Longe
Adventures of Rocky Man and Beano
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5
Performance - Theatre
1:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                     
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5
Performance - Theatre
1:30 pm > 3:30 pm
                              Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby              
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5
Performance - Theatre
11:30 am > 7:30 pm
              Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Monday, March 27, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Alan Becker
Change of Hearts
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 1:30 pm
Eleanor Moseley
Audition Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:30 pm > 2:30 pm
         
Nova Dobrev
Senior Project
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Copious Love Productions
The Fog Machine Play
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C          
Annie Macleod
Lindy Hop
Rehearsal - Dance
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
         
Sophia Franzella
Wild Once Project
Rehearsal - Dance,Film
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Maddy Noonan
TPS General
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Being Humans Improv
Being Humans Comedy Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
   
Right Left, LLC
Narrative Short Film
Audition - Film
1:30 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Reboot Theatre
Private Lives
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Teresa Thuman
Nadeshiko
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                            
DeAnna Lee
Boot Boogie Babes
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                          
WARP (Writers and Actors..
4Twenty
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                    
Maggie Gawrysiak
Opera
Rehearsal - Music
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Nathan Fan
Mean Streak
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Unified General Auditions
Audition - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Unified General Auditions
Audition - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Washington Ensemble Theatre
Cherdonna's The Doll's House
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Unified General Auditions
Audition - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
     
Bhama Roget
Bhama Roget
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby
Theatre Puget Sound
Unified General Auditions
Audition - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Tuesday, March 28, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                  
Theatre Puget Sound
UGA Luncheon
Meeting - Theatre
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                       
Kevin McVey
Rock Bottom
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                  
Theatre Puget Sound
UGA Luncheon
Meeting - Theatre
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
     
Maximillian McDonald
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Washington Ensemble Theatre
Cherdonna's The Doll's House
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio C
Studio D                                      
Theatre Puget Sound
2017 UGA: MCT
Meeting - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Private Lives
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                    
Sarah Garcia
Audition Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
WARP (Writers and Actors..
Adopt-A-Studio 2017
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Teresa Thuman
Nadeshiko
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G        
Christine Longe
The Adventures of Rocketman and Beano
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                               
Kena Edmunds
Lindy Hop Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                  
Theatre Puget Sound
2017 UGA Auditor Luncheon
Meeting - Theatre
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Wizard of Oz
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Hello Earth Productions
Hello Earth
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Unified General Auditions
Audition - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Weekly Meetings
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Unified General Auditions
Audition - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
       
Kevin Freitas
Hot Damn! Brass Band
Rehearsal - Music
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Unified General Auditions
Audition - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby
Theatre Puget Sound
Unified General Auditions
Audition - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Wednesday, March 29, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B              
Maggie Gawrysiak
Opera
Rehearsal - Music
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
 
Center School
Health/Physical Ed
Meeting - Dance,Other
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
       
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Seattle Opera Ed
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
Theatre Puget Sound
2017 UGA: MCT
Meeting - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal WED
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C        
Adrien Rice
Cues and Tattoos Fest 2017
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Visual,Other,Photo
10:00 am > 4:30 pm
       
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Wizard of Oz
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
           
Damiana Dance Company
American Tribal Style® Dance Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E            
Right Left, LLC
Narrative Short Film
Audition - Film
11:00 am > 3:30 pm
Robert Bertocchini
Preparation
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 6:00 pm
Teresa Thuman
Nadeshiko
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G        
Adrien Rice
Cues and Tattoos Fest 2017
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Visual,Other,Photo
10:00 am > 4:30 pm
       
DeAnna Lee
Boot Girls
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Class/Workshop - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5
Performance - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                            
Jake Buchholz
PACT
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Loose Cannon Media
Pause!
Audition - Film
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Erica McIntyre
Dean's List Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Unified General Auditions
Audition - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
Tessellations Dance Project
Dancing on the Wall
Rehearsal - Dance
9:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Unified General Auditions
Audition - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
       
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5
Performance - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Unified General Auditions
Audition - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby
Theatre Puget Sound
Unified General Auditions
Audition - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Thursday, March 30, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                          
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice and Performance
Class/Workshop - Music
2:30 pm > 3:30 pm
   
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Seattle Opera Ed
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
WARP (Writers and Actors..
4Twenty
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                            
Damiana Dance Company
American Tribal Style® Dance Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
 
Theatre Puget Sound
2017 UGA: MCT
Meeting - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Private Lives
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                   
Emerald City Cloggers
Emerald City Cloggers
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Francis J. Wolfe
Rain City Rhythm
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Teresa Thuman
Nadeshiko
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G          
Adrien Rice
Cues and Tattoos Fest 2017
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Visual,Other,Photo
10:30 am > 2:00 pm
                 
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Wizard of Oz
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4          
Adrien Rice
Cues and Tattoos Fest 2017
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Visual,Other,Photo
10:30 am > 4:30 pm
       
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                                      
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice and Performance
Class/Workshop - Music
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Robert W Cabell
12 Days of Christmas
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Unified General Auditions
Audition - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Unified General Auditions
Audition - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
     
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5
Performance - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Unified General Auditions
Audition - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby
Theatre Puget Sound
Unified General Auditions
Audition - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Friday, March 31, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                          
Washington Ensemble Theatre
Cherdonna's The Doll's House
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio B
Studio C                            
Renee Lynch
Small Lion
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Morgan Fahrnbruch
Datura Online Project
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                            
Filament A Collab Lab
Filament
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Anna Golubeva
Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
HERON ensemble
Danny and the Deep Blue Sea
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                    
Tessellations Dance Project
Dancing on the Wall
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
The Wild Party
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G  
Adrien Rice
Cues and Tattoos Fest 2017
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Visual,Other,Photo
08:30 am > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4  
Adrien Rice
Cues and Tattoos Fest 2017
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Visual,Other,Photo
08:30 am > 7:30 pm
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5
Performance - Theatre
7:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Centerstage Theatre
Cardinal Sins
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                      
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5
Performance - Theatre
5:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity