Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Sofie\'s Complete Record
Sofie Kline
See Sofie\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 10/1/2016 - 10/31/2016
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W

October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
24 25 26 27 28 29 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 31 1 2 3 4 5 W

November
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W

Saturday, October 1, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Opera Players Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:30 am > 1:00 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio B
Studio C      
Jason Nakaya
Photography
Meeting - Photo
09:30 am > 1:30 pm
 
Matthew Sherrill
House of Dinah
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 3:30 pm
             
Kulcsar Theatricals
Hamlet: Vindicta
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D        
Have Fun Entertainment
Whodunnit Productions Interactive Murder Mysteries
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Matthew Sherrill
House of Dinah
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio D
Studio E            
Seattle Childrens Theatre
F665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Have Fun Entertainment
Whodunnit Productions Interactive Murder Mysteries
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Robert Riedl
Kramer v Kramer
Rehearsal - Film
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Last Stop on Market Street
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
Variety Plus
The Trial of Golydlocks
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio G
Theatre4                
Unnatural Redhead Productions
Bodacious Barbarian Babes
Rehearsal - Theatre,Other
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Theatre4
Studio I                
Duane Kelly
Red Rover Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
A Tale For the Time Being
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
A Tale For the Time Being
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Sunday, October 2, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
CroatiaFest
CroatiaFest 2016
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
11:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
SecondStory Repertory
Rocky Horror
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
CroatiaFest
CroatiaFest 2016
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
11:00 am > 6:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Fly By Night
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
CroatiaFest
CroatiaFest 2016
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
11:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Cirque Macabre
Charlie and the Dark Chocolate Factory
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E        
Timothey Adam
Timothey Adam
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Duane Kelly
Red Rover Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
 
Unnatural Redhead Productions
Bodacious Barbarian Babes
Rehearsal - Theatre,Other
4:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio E
Studio G    
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB rehearsal SUN
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Variety Plus
The Trial of Golydlocks
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Rocket Theatre Lab
Sol-set at Camp Dusty Tread
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4            
CroatiaFest
CroatiaFest 2016
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
11:00 am > 6:00 pm
Syncopation Foundation
Stomp Off
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I            
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice and Performance
Class/Workshop - Music
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
American Idiot
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
The Snow Queen
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance Company Fall Season
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
A Tale For the Time Being
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Monday, October 3, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Jana Hill
The Buttcracker
Rehearsal - Dance
09:30 am > 11:00 am
                               
SecondStory Repertory
Rocky Horror
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                        
Theatre22
The Pride
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Christopher Rigsby
C. Rigsby
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio D
Studio E                                        
Bridges Stage Company
An Actor's Technique Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                            
DeAnna Lee
Boot Boogie Babes
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                              
Being Humans Improv
Being Humans Improv Comedy
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                          
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Fall Showcase
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
Reboot Theatre
Fly By Night
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
Seattle VGOC Orchestra Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Tuesday, October 4, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                    
SHEP Films
Cortana Callbacks
Audition - Film
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
               
SecondStory Repertory
Rocky Horror
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                            
Theatre22
The Pride
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                            
Christopher Rigsby
C. Rigsby
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
 
Kena Edmunds
Dance Practice
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Weekly Meetings
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                      
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Sara Jinks
Buttcracker II...more crack!
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Parker Thompson
The Basement
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Annex Theatre
Unexpected Wilderness
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
Reboot Theatre
Fly By Night
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Seattle Experimental Theatre
Time's Arrow
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Wednesday, October 5, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                
SYMI Productions Inc.
Symi Productions
Class/Workshop - Music
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Christopher Rigsby
C. Rigsby
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB rehearsal WED
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C            
Christopher Wolfe
Linklater Voice Group
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
SecondStory Repertory
Rocky Horror
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
   
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
               
Leonard Goodisman
In Suspense
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Fly By Night
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                          
DeAnna Lee
Beginners Boot Camp Boot Boogie Babes
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
DeAnna Lee
Boot Girls
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Class/Workshop - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance Co Fall Season
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
             
Adrienne Baker
Adrienne Bousquet
Rehearsal - Music
11:30 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
A Tale For the Time Being
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Thursday, October 6, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                        
Christopher Rigsby
C. Rigsby
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Rocky Horror
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                            
Theatre22
The Pride
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Kena Edmunds
Dance Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Seattle Experimental Theatre
Time's Arrow
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E      
Fred Landers
DvT Advanced Training
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
                               
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Fall Showcase
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                            
Reboot Theatre
Fly By Night
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Dedicated Dance
Dance Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Annex Theatre
Unexpected Wilderness
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
A Tale For the Time Being
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Friday, October 7, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                    
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice
Class/Workshop - Music
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
           
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
American Idiot
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                        
Christopher Rigsby
C. Rigsby
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB rehearsal FRI
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                      
Erin Bednarz
Rehearsal - Bednarz
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio D
Studio E                        
laCoeur
Artist Cross-over
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
A Tale For the Time Being
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Saturday, October 8, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Opera Players Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:30 am > 4:00 pm
         
Christopher Rigsby
C. Rigsby
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio B
Studio C            
Theatre22
The Pride
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 5:00 pm
       
Kulcsar Theatricals
Hamlet: Vindicta
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                    
Parker Thompson
Seattle Pupet Jam
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Dacha Theatre--RETIRED
The Snow Queen
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Studio D
Studio E                
Annex Theatre
The Lost Girls
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio E
Studio G    
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 4:00 pm
                            Studio G
Theatre4    
Mark George
FR Project
Rehearsal - Film
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Theatre4
Studio I                        
Variety Plus
The Trial of Golydlocks
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
A Tale For the Time Being
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
A Tale For the Time Being
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Sunday, October 9, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB rehearsal SUN
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
American Idiot
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Rocky Horror
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance Company Fall Season
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
Annex Theatre
Unexpected Wilderness
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Reboot Theatre
Fly By Night
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D        
Desiree Prewitt
So Damn Proud
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Craig Doescher
CT Doescher
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
MonoMyth
Controlled Burn Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Jacqueline Hyde*
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                
Annex Theatre
The Lost Girls
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Rocket Theatre Lab
Sol-set at Camp Dusty Tread
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                
Variety Plus
The Trial of Golydlocks
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                        
Desiree Prewitt
So Damn Proud
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
American Idiot
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
 
Stomp Off
St. Louis Shag Practice
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
Syncopation Foundation
Stomp Off
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                        
MADhouse Productions
Love Train
Audition - Theatre
2:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Taylor Westerlund-DO NOT RENT
Sinister Sisters Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Seattlecomedy.org
Halloween Hell Harvest
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
A Tale For the Time Being
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 1 2016-2017 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Monday, October 10, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Rebecca Peterson
Rebecca Peterson - Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Film
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Rocky Horror
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
The Fern Theatre (RETIRED)
2017 Company Auditions
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
       
Theatre22
The Pride
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
 
Return to Seattle, LLC
Return to Seattle
Audition - Film
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                 
Copious Love Productions
Untitled Play About Art School
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                        
Bridges Stage Company
An Actor's Technique Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G    
Brent Roraback
B. Roraback
Meeting - Photo
09:00 am > 11:00 am
                               
DeAnna Lee
Boot Boogie Babes
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                          
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Fall Showcase
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                
Brent Roraback
B. Roraback
Meeting - Photo
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Ghost Light Theatricals
BIG BAD
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
         
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tour Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
Danny Boulet
Trickster Uprising Multimedia
Performance - Film
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Adrienne Baker
Adrienne Bousquet
Rehearsal - Music
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Reboot Theatre
Fly By Night
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
       
Ledbetter Magic
Ledbetter Magic
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
                 
MonoMyth
Controlled Burn Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Tuesday, October 11, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                  
Copious Love Productions
Adopt-a-Studio Cleaning
Meeting - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
Return to Seattle, LLC
Return to Seattle
Audition - Film
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Rocky Horror
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
Adopt-a-Studio
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
quiet
BOY: A new Musical
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
Theatre22
The Pride
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
The Fern Theatre (RETIRED)
2017 Company Auditions
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
 
Copious Love Productions
Adopt-a-Studio Cleaning
Meeting - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Copious Love Productions
Untitled Play About Art School
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                  
Local Jewell Productions
Adopt-a-Studio Cleaning
Meeting - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Annex Theatre
Unexpected Wilderness
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G      
Sara Jinks
Buttcracker II...more crack!
Rehearsal - Dance
09:30 am > 11:30 am
                     
Jana Hill
The Buttcracker - Frosty Flakes
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Fly By Night
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                      
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Rock Bottom
Rock Bottom Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
Kena Edmunds
Dance Practice
Rehearsal - Dance
9:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Ghost Light Theatricals
BIG BAD
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
         
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tour Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                       
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Weekly Meetings
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
MonoMyth
Controlled Burn Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Wednesday, October 12, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                    
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB rehearsal WED
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C        
quiet
BOY: A new Musical
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
Theatre22
The Pride
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
Wes Gong
Wes Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
           
Aaron Bunnell
Aaron Bunnell
Meeting - Photo
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance Co Fall Season
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E        
Return to Seattle, LLC
Return to Seattle
Audition - Film
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                       
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
American Idiot
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Copious Love Productions
Untitled Play About Art School
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G        
Amey Rene` Casting
BWLD/ BLACKBIRD
Audition - Film
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
     
DeAnna Lee
Beginners Boot Camp Boot Boogie Babes
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
DeAnna Lee
Boot Girls
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Class/Workshop - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Theatre33
Theatr33 Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Reboot Theatre
Fly By Night
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
SecondStory Repertory
Rocky Horror
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Thursday, October 13, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Midnight Menagerie Productions
Moselle - Fringe Festival Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
10:00 am > 11:00 am
               
Theatre22
The Pride
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Copious Love Productions
Untitled Play About Art School
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C        
quiet
BOY: A new Musical
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
Theatre22
The Pride
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Annex Theatre
Unexpected Wilderness
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                      
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Fall Showcase
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G    
Sebastian Cvitanic
Photography
Meeting - Photo
09:00 am > 2:00 pm
                   
Reboot Theatre
Fly By Night
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                    
Splinter Dance
Splinter Dance
Meeting - Dance,Film
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Dedicated Dance
Dance Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Seattle Musical Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
SecondStory Repertory
Rocky Horror
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
           
Ledbetter Magic
Ledbetter Magic
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
                 
MonoMyth
Controlled Burn Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Friday, October 14, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Arts and Education
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
               
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
American Idiot
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
quiet
BOY: A new Musical
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB rehearsal FRI
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                    
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice
Class/Workshop - Music
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
 
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice
Class/Workshop - Music
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
         
Kulcsar Theatricals
Hamlet: Vindicta
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                        
laCoeur
Artist Cross-over
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
             
Carl Michnovicz
Music Reading
Rehearsal - Music
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G                                        
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance Co Fall Season
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Theatre33
Theatr33 Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Richard L Hawkins
Improv Workout
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                     
Erin Bednarz
Rehearsal - Bednarz
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Saturday, October 15, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Opera Players Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:30 am > 4:00 pm
 
Ariel Goh
St. Louis Shag
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio B
Studio C            
Theatre22
The Pride
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 5:00 pm
       
Kulcsar Theatricals
Hamlet: Vindicta
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                    
Raul Peyret
Toxic Lullaby/Gone with the Dead
Rehearsal - Film
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
David Ersser
Mutton Busters
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio D
Studio E            
Seattle Childrens Theatre
F665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Christopher Wolfe
Linklater Voice Group
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
MADhouse Productions
Love Train
Audition - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G                        
Variety Plus
The Trial of Golydlocks
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio G
Theatre4        
quiet
BOY: A new Musical
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
Theatre33
Theatr33 Performance
Performance - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                    
Outsiders Inn
Tremblay Play
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:30 pm
                              Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Sunday, October 16, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                    
Annex Theatre
Unexpected Wilderness
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Madeline Rasmussen
M. Rasmussen
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
 
SecondStory Repertory
Rocky Horror
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance Company Fall Season
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Reboot Theatre
Fly By Night
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Pony World Theatre
Pony World Company Meeting
Meeting - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
ANAR DANA
Turkfest prep
Rehearsal - Dance
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
             
MonoMyth
Controlled Burn Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Jacqueline Hyde*
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E    
The Fern Theatre (RETIRED)
2017 Company Auditions
Audition - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
     
The Assembly
Improvised Stand Up Jam
Rehearsal - Theatre,Other
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G    
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB rehearsal SUN
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Variety Plus
The Trial of Golydlocks
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Syncopation Foundation
Stomp Off
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                
quiet
BOY: A new Musical
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Taylor Westerlund-DO NOT RENT
Sinister Sisters Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                           
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
American Idiot
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                   
Seattlecomedy.org
Halloween Hell Harvest
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Monday, October 17, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Jana Hill
The Buttcracker
Rehearsal - Dance
09:30 am > 11:00 am
       
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice
Class/Workshop - Music
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
SecondStory Repertory
Rocky Horror
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tour
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Theatre22
The Pride
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                       
Copious Love Productions
Untitled Play About Art School
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                        
Bridges Stage Company
An Actor's Technique Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                            
DeAnna Lee
Boot Boogie Babes
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Reboot Theatre
Fly By Night
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                          
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Fall Showcase
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
     
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Last Stop on Market Street
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 11:30 am
                               
Being Humans Improv
Being Humans Improv Comedy
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
MonoMyth
Controlled Burn Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Tuesday, October 18, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
SHEP Films
Microsoft Voice Envisioning
Audition - Film
09:00 am > 3:00 pm
               
SecondStory Repertory
Rocky Horror
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tour
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
                   
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Weekly Meetings
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
Kena Edmunds
Dance Practice
Rehearsal - Dance
9:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio C
Studio D                                          
Copious Love Productions
Untitled Play About Art School
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                      
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Rock Bottom
Rock Bottom Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                            
Reboot Theatre
Fly By Night
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                          
MonoMyth
Controlled Burn Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Parker Thompson
The Basement
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Medea
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Wednesday, October 19, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice
Class/Workshop - Music
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB rehearsal WED
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C      
Thalias Umbrella
When Love Speaks
Audition - Theatre
09:30 am > 6:00 pm
   
SecondStory Repertory
Rocky Horror
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Copious Love Productions
Untitled Play About Art School
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                            
Reboot Theatre
Fly By Night
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                          
DeAnna Lee
Beginners Boot Camp Boot Boogie Babes
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
DeAnna Lee
Boot Girls
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Class/Workshop - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance Co Fall Season
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Theatre4
Studio I                                          
MonoMyth
Controlled Burn Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Medea
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Thursday, October 20, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                          
Copious Love Productions
Untitled Play About Art School
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                            
SecondStory Repertory
Rocky Horror
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                       
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Fall Showcase
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E      
Fred Landers
DvT Advanced Training
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
09:30 am > 10:30 am
                                 
Reboot Theatre
Fly By Night
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                            
Dedicated Dance
Dance Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
Stephanie Hutchings
S. Hutchings
Rehearsal - Dance
9:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Annex Theatre
Unexpected Wilderness
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                          
MonoMyth
Controlled Burn Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Tom Bemis
Tom Bemis
Rehearsal - Music
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
           
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Medea
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Friday, October 21, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Ravella Riffenburg
R. Ella
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice
Class/Workshop - Music
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
           
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
American Idiot
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tour
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB rehearsal FRI
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                              
Christopher Wolfe
Solo Scratch
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio D
Studio E                        
laCoeur
Artist Cross-over
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Richard L Hawkins
Improv Workout
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
               
Danny Boulet
Trickster Uprising Multimedia
Performance - Film
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
           
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Medea
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Saturday, October 22, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Opera Players Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:30 am > 4:00 pm
 
Ariel Goh
St. Louis Shag
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Turbo Turkey Improv
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C      
Katie Mesmer
Salsamania on1
Rehearsal - Dance
09:30 am > 11:30 am
Copious Love Productions
The Fog Machine Play
Audition - Theatre
11:30 am > 6:30 pm
                  Studio C
Studio D        
Thalias Umbrella
When Love Speaks
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:30 pm
 
Variety Plus
The Trial of Golydlocks
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Henry Walker
Commedia Jam
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio D
Studio E            
Seattle Childrens Theatre
F665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
       
Jaclyn Burge
SLAMMM
Meeting - Other
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio E
Studio G                    
Sara Jinks
Buttcracker II...more crack!
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:30 pm
                              Studio G
Theatre4            
Sound Theatre Company
Company Meeting
Meeting - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Brian Brakefield
Comedy Crowdsource
Meeting - Other
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Theatre33
Theatr33 Performance
Performance - Theatre,Dance
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Sara Porkalob
Sara Porkalob - Meeting
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
   
Motivational Magic
The Magic of Ray Ejarque
Performance - Other
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Medea
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Sunday, October 23, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
theater simple
Gulliver Project
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Madeline Rasmussen
M. Rasmussen
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:30 pm
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice
Class/Workshop - Music
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Reboot Theatre
Fly By Night
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                
Craig Doescher
CT Doescher
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
MonoMyth
Controlled Burn Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D              
Copious Love Productions
The Fog Machine Play
Audition - Theatre
11:30 am > 6:30 pm
     
Jacqueline Hyde*
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E  
Mark George
BHE Project
Performance - Film
08:30 am > 5:00 pm
   
Ghost Light Theatricals
The (Curious Case of the) Watson Intelligence
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G    
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB rehearsal SUN
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Variety Plus
The Trial of Golydlocks
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Syncopation Foundation
Stomp Off
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4
Kwan Lee
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
     
Seattlecomedy.org
Halloween Hell Harvest
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Harlequin Productions
August Osage County
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Taylor Westerlund-DO NOT RENT
Sinister Sisters Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Medea
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Monday, October 24, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Jana Hill
The Buttcracker
Rehearsal - Dance
09:30 am > 11:00 am
       
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice
Class/Workshop - Music
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Reboot Theatre
Fly By Night
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                
Harlequin Productions
August Osage County
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
           
Elena Martinez
Sticky
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
MonoMyth
Controlled Burn Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                       
Copious Love Productions
Untitled Play About Art School
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                    
Taylor Westerlund-DO NOT RENT
Sinister Sisters Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Being Humans Improv
Being Humans Improv Comedy
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                            
DeAnna Lee
Boot Boogie Babes
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                        
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Fall Showcase Tech Week
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                          
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Fall Showcase
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
Harlequin Productions
August Osage County
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
Seattle VGOC Orchestra Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Tuesday, October 25, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
Reboot Theatre
Fly By Night
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                      
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Rock Bottom
Rock Bottom Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                                  
Stephanie Bates
Acting Class
Rehearsal - Theatre,Film
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Copious Love Productions
Untitled Play About Art School
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                          
MonoMyth
Controlled Burn Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                          
Christopher Wolfe
Alexander Technique Workshop (Advanced)
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Jana Hill
The Buttcracker - Frosty Flakes
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Kena Edmunds
Dance Practice
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Annex Theatre
Unexpected Wilderness
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Academies Foundation
Career Conference
Class/Workshop - Other
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                       
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Weekly Meetings
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Wednesday, October 26, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice
Class/Workshop - Music
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB rehearsal WED
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C            
Kathryn Van Meter
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 5:00 pm
     
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance Co Fall Season
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D                                          
Copious Love Productions
Untitled Play About Art School
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                            
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Fly By Night
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                          
DeAnna Lee
Beginners Boot Camp Boot Boogie Babes
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
DeAnna Lee
Boot Girls
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Class/Workshop - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
         
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Fall Showcase Tech Week
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                                          
MonoMyth
Controlled Burn Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Spring Tour- Romeo and Juliet Block offs
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Spring Tour- Romeo and Juliet Block offs
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Spring Tour- Romeo and Juliet
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Medea
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Spring Tour- Romeo and Juliet Block offs
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Thursday, October 27, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Fred Landers
DvT Advanced Training
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
09:30 am > 10:30 am
                               
Copious Love Productions
Untitled Play About Art School
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C            
PIC Productions
One More Round
Rehearsal - Film
11:00 am > 1:30 pm
                     
Reboot Theatre
Fly By Night
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
             
Return to Seattle, LLC
Return to Seattle
Audition - Film
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Dedicated Dance
Dance Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                          
MonoMyth
Controlled Burn Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                            
The Assembly
Improvised Stand Up Jam
Rehearsal - Theatre,Other
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                    
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Fall Showcase Tech Week
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Annex Theatre
Unexpected Wilderness
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
 
Adrienne Baker
Adrienne + Tom
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:30 pm > 3:30 pm
         
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Medea
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Medea
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Friday, October 28, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                    
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice
Class/Workshop - Music
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
American Idiot
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Kathryn Van Meter
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
       
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB rehearsal FRI
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                              
Syncopation Foundation
Stomp Off
Rehearsal - Dance
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Midnight Menagerie Productions
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Kevin Lin
Kevin Lin
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                        
laCoeur
Artist Cross-over
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                                          
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Fall Showcase Performance
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                        
Brent Roraback
Natural Light Portraits
Meeting - Photo
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Spring Tour- Romeo and Juliet Block offs
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
 
Danny Boulet
Trickster Uprising Multimedia Videoshoot #3
Performance - Film
1:30 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Spring Tour- Romeo and Juliet Block offs
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Spring Tour- Romeo and Juliet
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Medea
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Spring Tour- Romeo and Juliet Block offs
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Saturday, October 29, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Opera Players Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:30 am > 4:00 pm
                            Studio B
Studio C                      
Ghost Light Theatricals
The (Curious Case of the) Watson Intelligence
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio C
Studio D                        
Variety Plus
The Trial of Golydlocks
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio D
Studio E            
Seattle Childrens Theatre
F665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Chris Villareal
PDA Audition
Audition - Film
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G                
Annex Theatre
Waning
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio G
Theatre4                                          
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Fall Showcase Performance
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I        
Brian Brakefield
Comedy Crowdsource
Meeting - Other
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Chad O Bara
ChadO Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:30 pm
Ravella Riffenburg
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 3:30 pm
                              Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Spring Tour- Romeo and Juliet Block offs
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Spring Tour- Romeo and Juliet Block offs
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Spring Tour- Romeo and Juliet
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Medea
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Medea
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Spring Tour- Romeo and Juliet Block offs
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Sunday, October 30, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Small Market Actor
Business of Acting and Audition Self Taping Workshop
Class/Workshop - Film
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
Harry Turpin
Fly By Night
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Fly By Night
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance Company Fall Season
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB rehearsal SUN
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:30 pm
 
MonoMyth
Controlled Burn Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Jacqueline Hyde*
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                
Craig Doescher
CT Doescher
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Charles Stephens
Voice Lesson
Class/Workshop - Music
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Ghost Light Theatricals
The (Curious Case of the) Watson Intelligence
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                    
Syncopation Foundation
Peter & Lauren
Class/Workshop - Dance
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Annex Theatre
Waning
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                
Variety Plus
The Trial of Golydlocks
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Syncopation Foundation
Stomp Off
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Fall Showcase Performance
Performance - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Keegan Atkin
21 Grams Freehold
Rehearsal - Film
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Spring Tour- Romeo and Juliet Block offs
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Spring Tour- Romeo and Juliet Block offs
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Spring Tour- Romeo and Juliet
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Medea
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Spring Tour- Romeo and Juliet Block offs
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Monday, October 31, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                        
Taylor Stender
Swing Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
The Edge Improv
The Edge Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                
Elena Martinez
Sticky
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
     
Michael Draper
Summer Squash - Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
       
Center School
Piano Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
2:30 pm > 3:30 pm
       
Jacqueline Hyde*
J.Hyde
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Bridges Stage Company
An Actor's Technique Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                            
DeAnna Lee
Boot Boogie Babes
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity