Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Dana\'s Complete Record
Dana Johnson
See Dana\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 12/09/2018 - 12/15/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
November
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W

December
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
24 25 26 27 28 29 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 31 1 2 3 4 5 W

January
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

Sunday, December 9, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Copious Love Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
             
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
GET NASTY
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:30 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio B
Studio C        
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:30 am
 
Vox Fabuli Puppets
Intro to Stage Puppeteering
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Other
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Brett Love
Dark Set Project
Rehearsal - Dance,Film
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Victoria Campbell
Campbell
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio C
Studio D    
Copious Love Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
       
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
   
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio D
Studio E            
The Studio Seattle
Comedy Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
11:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G        
RP Media, LLC
Everybody's Watching
Audition - Film
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
         
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                      
Center School
In City Color (QB 7162)
Performance - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Center Theatre
Monday, December 10, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                        
Isaiah James
Acting for the Camera
Rehearsal - Film
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C          
Center School
Music Extra Room
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
   
Indira Schlag
Isa BQ
Rehearsal - Dance,Other
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Baron Oldenburg
tango drills
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Jet City Saber Guild
Group Choreography
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Esbeanita Dumo
Blood Sweat & Tears
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                         
The Edge Improv
Edge
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                            
A Sensible Theatre Co.
The Winter Social
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:30 pm
   
Act With Inspiration
Actor's Way
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                        
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Theatre4
Studio I          
Klarissa Robles
Audition Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                         
Washington Ensemble Theatre
B
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Theatre Puget Sound
Rex & Libby
Meeting - Theatre
12:30 pm > 3:00 pm
               
The Mahogany Project
Urban Poverty Forum 2019
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, December 11, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Music
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1 (QB Invoice 7612)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                           
Washington Ensemble Theatre
B
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio D
Studio E                                          
Mistresspiece Theater
Float
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                            
Annex Theatre
The Devil and Sarah Blackwater
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                    
BBC Studio
AAS 2018&19
Meeting - Other
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Theatre4
Studio I                
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Wednesday, December 12, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
           
Esbeanita Dumo
Blood Sweat & Tears
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C      
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1 (QB Invoice 7612)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
Center School
Music Extra Room
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
         
Katy Tabb
Bohemia
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 6:00 pm
Washington Ensemble Theatre
B
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D    
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
               
Emily Chisholm
Chisholm
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Kwan Lee
Lee Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G                                        
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
           
Theatre Puget Sound
Self Defense
Class/Workshop - Theatre
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Annex Theatre
The Devil and Sarah Blackwater
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Thursday, December 13, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
   
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Youth Opera Project
Rehearsal - Music
4:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C                    
Qurb Media Group, LLC
Qurb Video
Rehearsal - Film,Photo
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Emily Chisholm
Chisholm
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Eron Huenefeld
Body Home Fat Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Music Extra Room
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
Katy Tabb
Bohemia
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
         
Emerald City Cloggers
Figgy
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
Annie Yoon
Stray Kids 3
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
       
A Sensible Theatre Co.
Winter Social
Rehearsal - Music
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Youth Opera Project
Rehearsal - Music
4:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4    
Center School
Photography
Class/Workshop - Photo
09:00 am > 10:30 am
   
The Lion King - Rafiki Tour
THe Lion King - Rafiki Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:30 am > 5:00 pm
   
Washington Ensemble Theatre
B
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I    
Brent Roraback
Natural Light Portraits
Meeting - Photo
09:00 am > 11:00 am
                                                Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, December 14, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
           
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1 (QB Invoice 7612)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
           
Katy Tabb
Bohemia
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Emily Chisholm
Chisholm
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D                                        
Van Pham (DO NOT RENT)
Jamie & Intergalactic Rev.
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                            
Mike Dooly
Dooly Coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Off Road Shakespeare Company
Twelfth Night
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4              
The Lion King - Rafiki Tour
THe Lion King - Rafiki Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:30 am > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Theatre Puget Sound
BB Record
Meeting - Theatre
12:30 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, December 15, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Youth Opera Project
Rehearsal - Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
 
Bandit Theater
Bandit Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio B
Studio C        
Washington Ensemble Theatre
B
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
         
Victoria Williams
Vocal Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
     
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
 
Diana Hy
Hy
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Studio D
Studio E            
Bandit Theater
Bandit Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
   
Off Road Shakespeare Company
Twelfth Night
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio E
Studio G      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Youth Opera Project
Rehearsal - Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
The Lion King - Rafiki Tour
THe Lion King - Rafiki Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4        
Monica Miklas
Immersive Theatre 101
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
B. KK
Kushkuley Piano
Rehearsal - Music
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Katy Tabb
Bohemia
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Theatre4
Studio I          
Emily Chisholm
Chisholm
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 2:30 pm
     
Van Pham (DO NOT RENT)
Jamie/Intergalactic Rev.
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre