Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Catherine\'s Complete Record
Catherine Montrose
See Catherine\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 09/09/2018 - 09/15/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

Sunday, September 9, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Copious Love Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Company
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:30 pm
               
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C    
Joe Ferrara
Ferrara
Meeting - Photo
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Scott Shoemaker
War on
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Dacha Theatre
Ghost Party
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D    
Copious Love Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
       
Filament A Collab Lab
Settle Down, Ladies
Audition - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                    
Simon Astor
Tulips of Fury
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Dramatist Guild
A Spirited Manor
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G            
Blues Underground -Savoy Swing Club
Blues
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Studio G
Theatre4        
The Lesser-Known Players
Casa Valentina
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
       
Showtunes! Theatre Company
LEGALLY BLONDE
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                    
Chris Allen
Chris Allen Workshops
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 1 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Monday, September 10, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Brandon Drake
Fred and Marco
Rehearsal - Theatre,Film,Music
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                     
Justine Stillwell
Stillwell Music
Rehearsal - Music
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
Diana Cardiff
Buttcraker
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C                              
Will Chase
Chase
Rehearsal - Music
3:30 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Washington Ensemble Theatre
Everything You Touch
Rehearsal - Theatre,Other
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Outsiders Inn
Heartless
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                       
Fantastic Z Productions
Seven Homeless Mammoths Wander New England
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                        
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Baron Oldenburg
tango drills
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4
Theatre Puget Sound
Rex T4 Work
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Filament A Collab Lab
Settle Down, Ladies
Audition - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Theatre4
Studio I                                        
The Lesser-Known Players
Casa Valentina
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Reynolds
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
                         
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Furniture Move
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 1 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Tuesday, September 11, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-it Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
   
Sarah E Howard
Ballroom Burlesque
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Visual
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Performers Forge
Broadsword Recertification
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                           
Washington Ensemble Theatre
Everything You Touch
Rehearsal - Theatre,Other
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D        
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
CABARET
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
Fantastic Z Productions
Seven Homeless Mammoths Wander New England
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (T/F)
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BenDeLaCreme
Terror of Gaylord
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Fantastic Z Productions
Fantastic.Z Board
Meeting - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
Showtunes! Theatre Company
LEGALLY BLONDE
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
The Lesser-Known Players
Casa Valentina
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Furniture Move
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 1 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 1 Dress/Preview
Performance - Theatre
7:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Wednesday, September 12, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-it Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
               
The Lesser-Known Players
Casa Valentina
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C      
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
     
Bridget Lamp
Tapping Friends
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                   
Washington Ensemble Theatre
Everything You Touch
Rehearsal - Theatre,Other
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Bandit Theater
Improv 101
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Fantastic Z Productions
Seven Homeless Mammoths Wander New England
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                        
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4
Theatre Puget Sound
Rex T4 Work
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 12:30 pm
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Annex Theatre
Peggy Plumber
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I            
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Audition - Photo
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
CABARET
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
7:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Furniture Move
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 1 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 1 Dress/Preview
Performance - Theatre
7:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Thursday, September 13, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:30 pm
         
Erica Mason
Jingle All The Gay
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C                                        
BenDeLaCreme
Terror of Gaylord
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                    
Lee Ann Hittenberger
Hittenberger
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
         
Emerald City Cloggers
Figgy Pudding
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                     
Freehold Theatre
Acting with Text, Enriquez
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio E
Studio G                                        
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Vocal
Rehearsal - Music
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I
Theatre Puget Sound
Door Work
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 2:00 pm
               
The Lesser-Known Players
Casa Valentina
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                       
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Reynolds
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
7:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Furniture Move
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 1 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 1 Dress/Preview
Performance - Theatre
7:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Friday, September 14, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Theatre Puget Sound
Deep Clean? (Still Rentable!)
Meeting - Other
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
       
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
Theatre Puget Sound
Deep Clean? (Still Rentable!)
Meeting - Other
11:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (T/F)
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio C
Studio D    
Theatre Puget Sound
Deep Clean? (Still Rentable!)
Meeting - Other
09:00 am > 2:00 pm
John Gross
Represent
Audition - Film
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
         
Outsiders Inn
Heartless
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E    
Theatre Puget Sound
Deep Clean? (Still Rentable!)
Meeting - Other
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
       
Fantastic Z Productions
Seven Homeless Mammoths Wander New England
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G    
Theatre Puget Sound
Deep Clean? (Still Rentable!)
Meeting - Other
09:00 am > 11:00 am
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (T/F)
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
Theatre Puget Sound
Deep Clean? (Still Rentable!)
Meeting - Other
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio G
Theatre4    
Theatre Puget Sound
Deep Clean? (Still Rentable!)
Meeting - Other
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Theatre4
Studio I            
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Audition - Photo
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
       
Theatre Puget Sound
Deep Clean? (Still Rentable!)
Meeting - Other
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Theatre Puget Sound
Deep Clean? (Still Rentable!)
Meeting - Other
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
7:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Theatre Puget Sound
Deep Clean? (Still Rentable!)
Meeting - Other
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 1 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 1 Dress/Preview
Performance - Theatre
7:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Saturday, September 15, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Funhouse Anthology
Funhouse IV
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Laura Bonow (Sat)
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Outsiders Inn
Heartless
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Bronika Kushkuley
Kushkuley Piano
Rehearsal - Music
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio C
Studio D
Randi Rascal
TFU 6
Audition - Theatre,Dance,Other
08:00 am > 1:00 pm
Ryan Sullivan
Photo project
Meeting - Photo
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio D
Studio E    
Short Order Theater Company
Death of a Salesman
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Audition - Photo
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
Simon Astor
Tulips of Fury
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Fantastic Z Productions
Seven Homeless Mammoths Wander New England
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G    
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Vocal
Class/Workshop - Music
09:00 am > 3:00 pm
                                Studio G
Theatre4            
Jana Hill
Buttcraker
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
                                    Theatre4
Studio I            
Shanna Allman
Play Reading
Meeting - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
                                Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
               
Kelly Oakes
Comp/Arranging
Rehearsal - Music
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 1 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 6:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre