Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

Russell Matthews
See Russell\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 07/09/2017 - 07/15/2017
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W

July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
24 25 26 27 28 29 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 31 1 2 3 4 5 W

August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

Sunday, July 9, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
By the Seat of Our Theatre..
The Stream
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
   
Pony World Theatre
American Archipelago
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C                
ucanto bellydance
MedFest
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Tiffany Kung
Summer Flash Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
 
Bash Theatre
Fractured
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio C
Studio D                
Really-Really Theatre Group
Much Better Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
WanderLost Laboratory Theatre
TOAST: a bar play
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                
Annex Theatre
Over & Under
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Andrew Hunter
Over & Under
Meeting - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio E
Studio G    
Bailadores De Bronce
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
                   
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4            
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP/Cannabis
Performance - Film
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
                                    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Market
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Sound Theatre Company
Hoodoo Tech Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
Sound Theatre Company
Hoodoo Love Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 10:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Hoodoo Tech Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Monday, July 10, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B  
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Opera Players Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:30 am > 4:30 pm
Syncopation Foundation
Eastside Stomp
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
   
Syncopation Foundation
Eastside Stomp
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
   
Syncopation Foundation
Solo Jazz
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio B
Studio C        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
HOWLS MOVING CASTLE
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
         
Being Humans Improv
Comedy Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
561 Acting Gr 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Seattle Childrens Theatre
542 Improv Gr 4-6
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Bash Theatre
Fractured
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Howl's Moving Castle-2
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Annex Theatre
Over & Under
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G  
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Opera Players Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:30 am > 4:30 pm
       
Jesse Smith
Hands Up
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4  
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Opera Players Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:30 am > 4:30 pm
         
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tarzan
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Act With Inspiration
The Actor's Way Level I
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 4:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill
Class/Workshop - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Market
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Sound Theatre Company
Hoodoo Tech Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Hoodoo Love Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Hoodoo Tech Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Tuesday, July 11, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B  
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Opera Players Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:30 am > 4:30 pm
 
Copious Love Productions
Adopt-a-Studio
Meeting - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
 
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Weekly Meetings
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
Adopt-A-Studio
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
                     
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It
Audition - Theatre
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
         
Seattle Art Song Society
Random Acts of Art Song
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
561 Acting Gr 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Seattle Childrens Theatre
542 Improv Gr 4-6
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Copious Love Productions
Adopt-a-Studio
Meeting - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Bash Theatre
Fractured
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Promo
Meeting - Theatre,Photo
08:00 am > 11:00 am
                     
WARP (Writers and Actors..
Adopt-A-Studio 2017
Meeting - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Annex Theatre
Over & Under
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G  
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Opera Players Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:30 am > 4:30 pm
   
Live Girls!
SILON
Audition - Theatre
5:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4  
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Opera Players Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:30 am > 4:30 pm
         
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tarzan
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I            
Mary Diederichs
Adopt-A-Studio 2017
Meeting - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                 
Live Girls!
SILON
Audition - Theatre
5:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 4:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill
Class/Workshop - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Market
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                               
Kevin McVey
Rock Bottom
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Sound Theatre Company
Hoodoo Tech Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Hoodoo Love Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Hoodoo Tech Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Wednesday, July 12, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B  
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Opera Players Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:30 am > 4:30 pm
     
Sinner Saint Burlesque
Mid Summer Night
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
Jenay Hansen
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
9:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C
laCoeur
LaCoeur: August
Rehearsal - Dance
08:00 am > 09:30 am
 
Intiman Theatre
Dragon Lady July
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Intiman Theatre
Dragon Lady July
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Bash Theatre
Fractured
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
561 Acting Gr 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Seattle Childrens Theatre
542 Improv Gr 4-6
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
     
Live Girls!
SILON
Audition - Theatre
5:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E        
Carl Lawrence
Modern Recollections
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
       
Syncopation Foundation
Eastside Stomp
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Annex Theatre
Over & Under
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G  
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Opera Players Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:30 am > 4:30 pm
         
Bailadores De Bronce
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4  
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Opera Players Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:30 am > 4:30 pm
         
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tarzan
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                      
Live Girls!
SILON
Audition - Theatre
5:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 4:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill
Class/Workshop - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Market
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                             
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Sound Theatre Company
Hoodoo Tech Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Hoodoo Love Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Hoodoo Tech Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Thursday, July 13, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B  
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Opera Players Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:30 am > 4:30 pm
Jenay Hansen
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
 
By the Seat of Our Theatre..
The Stream
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C            
laCoeur
LaCoeur: August
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Intiman Theatre
Emerging Artist Program
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Market
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
561 Acting Gr 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Seattle Childrens Theatre
542 Improv Gr 4-6
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
     
Emerald City Cloggers
Emerald City Cloggers
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
 
WanderLost Laboratory Theatre
TOAST: a bar play
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E        
Carl Lawrence
Modern Recollections
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
Intiman Theatre
Emerging Artist Program
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Annex Theatre
Over & Under
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G  
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Opera Players Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:30 am > 4:30 pm
           
Francis J. Wolfe
Rain City Rhythm
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4  
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Opera Players Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:30 am > 4:30 pm
         
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tarzan
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                  
Brent Roraback
Natural light portraits
Meeting - Photo
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Bash Theatre
Fractured
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 4:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill
Class/Workshop - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Hoodoo Love Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Hoodoo Love Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Sound Theatre Company
Hoodoo Tech Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Hoodoo Love
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Friday, July 14, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B  
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Opera Players Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:30 am > 4:30 pm
     
Jenay Hansen
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio B
Studio C        
Intiman Theatre
Dragon Lady July
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Intiman Theatre
Dragon Lady July
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Tiffany Kung
Summer Flash Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
561 Acting Gr 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Seattle Childrens Theatre
542 Improv Gr 4-6
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
 
Aaron Lamb
August: Osage
Audition - Theatre
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
   
Lukas Ng
BellSquad
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E                  
Craig Doescher
CAPS II
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Anatolii Belomestnov
Armory Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G  
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Opera Players Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:30 am > 4:30 pm
         
Bailadores De Bronce
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4  
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Opera Players Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:30 am > 4:30 pm
                          Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 4:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill
Class/Workshop - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Hoodoo Love Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Hoodoo Love Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre  
Jules Durant
Creative Presence
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:30 am > 3:30 pm
         
Sound Theatre Company
Hoodoo Love
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Saturday, July 15, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Live Girls!
SILON
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio B
Studio C            
Troy Wageman
Dance Class
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Intiman Theatre
Emerging Artist Program
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio C
Studio D        
Live Girls!
SILON
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio D
Studio E        
Savoy Swing Club
Savoy Summer Squad
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
Intiman Theatre
Emerging Artist Program
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
 
Lauren Skelton
lauren & melissa
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio E
Studio G        
Act With Inspiration
The Actors Wa Level 1
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
choobchik
Patrykivka Painting
Class/Workshop - Visual
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio G
Theatre4        
Jillian Boshart
Private
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:30 am
Kwan Lee
K. Lee
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
11:30 am > 5:00 pm
                        Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
               
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Market
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
Hoodoo Love Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Hoodoo Love Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
Hoodoo Love
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre