Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

Nicholas Leonard
See Nicholas\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 06/09/2019 - 06/15/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

Sunday, June 9, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Copious Love Productions
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
09:30 am > 11:30 am
 
Seattle Twerkshop & Afrobeats
Seattle Afrobeats
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
 
Conor McLean
Wingin' It
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio B
Studio C            
Dustin Trabert
Circle Mirror Transformation
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Sarah Polle
Good for Her Age
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
               
Taylor Larson
Dare to Dance 9
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                
Scott Shoemaker
Ms. Pak-Man
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 3:30 pm
 
Ariel Goh
Levi
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio D
Studio E        
Fresh Cup Films
Nacre
Audition - Film
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Studio E
Studio G            
Theater Schmeater
Fabulous Fable Factory
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
         
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Jack Cassidy
Nuptial Stagecraft
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
Center School
Romeo & Juliet
Performance - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
Center School
R&J BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 Perf
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
Center School
R&J BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Center Theatre
Monday, June 10, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                        
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet June
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Danielle Mohlman
Crafting Artistic Handbook
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Film,Visual
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia Add
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dancing
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Hello Earth Productions
Empire Strikes Back
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet June
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
The Edge Improv
THE EDGE
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                        
Scott Shoemaker
Ms. Pak-Man
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4            
Craig Doescher
Actor Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
             
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia
Audition - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Audition - Photo
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                 
The Studio Seattle
Screen Acting
Class/Workshop - Film
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
               
Center School
Add R&J
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 12:30 pm
Center School
Romeo & Juliet
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
Center School
Add R&J
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
Center School
Romeo & Juliet
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
               
Center School
Add R&J
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 12:30 pm
Center School
R&J BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
Center School
Add R&J
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
Center School
R&J BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Center School
R&J BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Center School
R&J BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Tuesday, June 11, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Benjamin White
Ben
Rehearsal - Dance
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                   
Sierra McKenzie
McKenzie
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
Hannah Monson
Two Be Continued
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia Add
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet June
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                 
Caroline Sabella
Tap
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Scott Shoemaker
Ms. Pak-Man
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                
Jeff Pettiross
Chapter Two
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                
Qurb Media Group, LLC
Mean Gays - Boise Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                        
BBC Studio
BBC Studio Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                    
BBC Studio
AAS 2018&19
Meeting - Other
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
             
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia
Audition - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Hello Earth Productions
Empire Strikes Back
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Center School
Add R&J
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
Center School
Romeo & Juliet
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
Center School
Add R&J
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
Center School
Romeo & Juliet
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Center School
Add R&J
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
Center School
R&J BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
Center School
Add R&J
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
Center School
R&J BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Center School
R&J BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Center School
R&J BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Wednesday, June 12, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B  
Brandon Drake
Lieber
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film,Visual,Music,Other
08:30 am > 09:30 am
                                   
Kristina Gallant
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Promontory
Active/Event Analysis
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet June
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
               
Qurb Media Group, LLC
Mean Gays - Boise Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia Add
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D    
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
                           
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet June
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
   
Addie Lederman
Addie lesson
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Hello Earth Productions
Empire Strikes Back
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G    
Theatre Puget Sound
SCREC Meeting
Meeting - Other
09:00 am > 11:00 am
                           
Samantha Demboski
ChoreoYeah
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4      
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
       
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
     
Theatre Puget Sound
Orientation
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia
Audition - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                      
Roger Lurie
Natural Light
Meeting - Photo
1:30 pm > 3:30 pm
     
David Krafchick
Fawn Oak 6/12
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
     
Center School
R&J BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
         
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 Perf
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 Perf
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Thursday, June 13, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                        
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                    
Premier Vocal Entertainment
The Jewel Tones
Rehearsal - Music
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia Add
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
                 
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Hannah Monson
Very Very Close Friends
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
                     
Hello Earth Productions
Empire Strikes Back
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                      
Kristina Gallant
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia
Audition - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                              
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre        
Theatre Puget Sound
SC: Staff Service Awards
Meeting - Other
10:00 am > 2:30 pm
             
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 Perf
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, June 14, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Sandy Flores
Chasing Cars
Rehearsal - Dance
09:30 am > 10:30 am
             
Sarah Spenser
Personal Practice
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
A Sensible Theatre Co.
Sensible Cabaret
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
Cy Paolantonio
Dance Team Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio C
Studio D                
Mary Diederichs
Mary
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                                        Studio D
Studio E                                            
Alexander Needles
Improv at The Armory
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet June
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet June
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                           
David Krafchick
Fawn & Oak TECH
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre  
Theatre Puget Sound
Rex/Richard
Meeting - Theatre
08:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 Perf
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, June 15, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Sally Ollove
Hush
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
Steph Sola
Drink and Do Broadway
Audition - Theatre,Music
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Seattle Twerkshop & Afrobeats
Seattle Afrobeats
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet June
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
B. KK
Piano
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Lauren Messenger
Parade Scene
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D            
Caroline Sabella
Tap
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
Sally Ollove
Hush
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:30 pm
                                  Studio D
Studio E                    
Dacha Theatre
Metamorphoses
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio E
Studio G                        
Syncopation Foundation
Spoon & White
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio G
Theatre4                    
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
David Krafchick
Fawn & Oak (QB 9667)
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I            
Short Order Theater Company
Circle Mirror Transformation
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
               
David Krafchick
Fawn/Oak Backstage
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
               
Motivational Magic
Seattle Family Magic Shows
Performance - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 Perf
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre