Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Shannon\'s Complete Record
Shannon Burch
See Shannon\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 04/09/2017 - 04/15/2017
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

Sunday, April 9, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Shakespeare & Company
Shakespeare Weekend Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 4:00 pm
       
Stephanie Neuerburg
Ella Enchanted
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C      
Courtney Korng
Khmer New Year Skit
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 12:30 pm
 
Rainier Rhythm
Rainier Rhythm
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Eastside Stomp
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                
John Naden
Exit Laughing
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
Theresa Manney
St Louis Shag
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
GreenStage
GreenStage Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                            
GreenStage
GreenStage Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G    
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal SUN
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Variety Plus
Pinocchio Musical
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Nonesuch English Country Dancers
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                    
James Mouradian
Long Form Practice
Rehearsal - Theatre,Other
1:00 pm > 3:30 pm
 
Live Girls!
Quickies 17
Audition - Theatre
4:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                        
Eric Lane Barnes
Is It Just Me?
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tarzan Read Through
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                               
Stacey Bush
Fight
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Steph Sola
Let's All Drink and Do Broadway
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre        
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Monday, April 10, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                        
Centerstage Theatre
Cardinal Sins
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Elena Martinez
God Bless Ya
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
Seattle VGOC Instrumental
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C          
Loren Temk
piano
Rehearsal - Music
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                               
Being Humans Improv
Being Humans Comedy Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D                        
Last Leaf Productions
LastLeaf Summer 2017
Audition - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
David Roby
Fools for Fo
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Private Lives
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                        
Bridges Stage Company
An Actor's Technique Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                            
DeAnna Lee
Boot Boogie Babes
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                        
WARP (Writers and Actors..
4Twenty Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Macha Monkey Productions
...And Starring Claire From Hollywood
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
           
Book-It Repertory Theatre
2017/18 Season Production #2
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
Andrew Shanks
Man in Suit!
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Washington Ensemble Theatre
Cherdonna's The Doll's House
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Tuesday, April 11, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Mark Shervey
Urban Series
Rehearsal - Dance,Visual,Music,Photo
09:00 am > 2:00 pm
                 
Washington Ensemble Theatre
Cherdonna's The Doll's House
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
Adopt-A-Studio
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
 
Loren Temk
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                       
Anything is Possible Theatre Company
Pickle the Dog Who Loved To Read!
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Last Leaf Productions
Summer Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                       
GreenStage
GreenStage Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Kevin McVey
Rock Bottom
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                  
WARP (Writers and Actors..
Adopt-A-Studio 2017
Meeting - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
GreenStage
GreenStage Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Kena Edmunds
Lindy Hop
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                
Albert Ratcliffe Players
Adopt-A-Studio 2017
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Harlequin Productions
Present Laughter
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Wizard of Oz
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
SecondStory Repertory
Spring Awakeing
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Weekly Meetings
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
Washington Ensemble Theatre
Straight White Men Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
8:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                               
Kevin Freitas
Hot Damn! Brass Band
Rehearsal - Music
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Wednesday, April 12, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Seattle Opera
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal WED
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C          
Loren Temk
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
10:30 am > 11:30 am
             
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Auditions
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
 
Derek Maffett
The Dance Revolution Will Not Be Silenced
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Wizard of Oz
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D        
Jessi Little
Tap Practice
Meeting - Dance
10:00 am > 11:00 am
Katy Tabb
Tap
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
               
Stephanie Neuerburg
Ella Enchanted
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Private Lives
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                          
Washington Ensemble Theatre
Cherdonna's The Doll's House
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio E
Studio G                                          
DeAnna Lee
Boot Girls
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Class/Workshop - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
             
WARP (Writers and Actors..
4Twenty Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                              
Kevin McVey
Dean's List Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Act With Inspiration
Ode
Meeting - Theatre,Dance,Photo
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Mary Bayley
Sword and Shield
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
Andrew Shanks
Man in Suit!
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Harlequin Productions
Present Laughter
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Thursday, April 13, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                  
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Seattle Opera Ed
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
Seattle VGOC Instrumental
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C          
Loren Temk
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                 
Rae Monica Edie
Swing Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance Co Spring Season
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Anything is Possible Theatre Company
Pickle the Dog Who Loved To Read!
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                
Katy Tabb
Tap
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 12:30 pm
Jessi Little
Tap Practice
Meeting - Dance
12:30 pm > 2:00 pm
Katy Tabb
Tap
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 2:30 pm
 
Robbie Turner Revue
Robbie Turner
Rehearsal - Music
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
     
Emerald City Cloggers
Emerald City Cloggers
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Francis J. Wolfe
Rain City Rhythm
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio D
Studio E                                          
Washington Ensemble Theatre
Cherdonna's The Doll's House
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio E
Studio G                                        
Theatre Puget Sound
KFT Cleaning
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Wizard of Oz
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
Theatre Puget Sound
KFT Cleaning
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio G
Theatre4                                        
WARP (Writers and Actors..
4Twenty Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Seattle Opera
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Robert W Cabell
12 Days of Christmas
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko Block Off
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko Block Off
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko Block Off
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Friday, April 14, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                    
Fred Landers
DvT Advanced Training
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal FRI
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Improv Jam
Daytime Comedy Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Nate McVicker
Tap Practice
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
Emily Cawley
Good Friends Tap Dancing
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
       
Elena Martinez
BASIC
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Washington Ensemble Theatre
Cherdonna's The Doll's House
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio C
Studio D              
Katy Tabb
Tap
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
SYMI Productions Inc.
Voice Lesson
Class/Workshop - Music
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Nathan Fan
Hot Toddys
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E      
Cobey Mandarino
Self-Tape
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
                                 
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                            
Anna Golubeva
Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio G
Theatre4                                        
WARP (Writers and Actors..
4Twenty
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Jordan Kerbs
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko Block Off
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko Block Off
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko Block Off
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Saturday, April 15, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
SecondStory Repertory
Spring Awakening
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio B
Studio C        
Washington Ensemble Theatre
Cherdonna's The Doll's House
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
Variety Plus
Pinocchio Musical
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Anthony Cazinha
Off Tops
Rehearsal - Music
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio C
Studio D      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Opera Players Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:30 am > 1:00 pm
Karen DeMasters
Fair Play Festival
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Theatre33
Landscape H Pinter
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio D
Studio E        
John Naden
Exit Laughing
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
   
Chad O Bara
ChadO-Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:30 pm
 
The Fern Theatre
Macbeth
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio E
Studio G    
Monica Wulzen
Strength in Numbers
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 11:00 am
   
Harlequin Productions
Present Laughter
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio G
Theatre4        
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Seattle Opera Ed
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Emily Cawley
Good Friends Tap Dancing
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
Eric Lane Barnes
Is It Just Me?
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
WARP (Writers and Actors..
4Twenty
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I        
Loose Cannon Media
Pause!
Rehearsal - Film
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Loose Cannon Media
Pause!
Rehearsal - Film
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko Block Off
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko Block Off
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko Block Off
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity