Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Robert\'s Complete Record
Robert Scott
See Robert\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 07/08/2018 - 07/14/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W

July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 31 1 2 3 4 W

August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

Sunday, July 8, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Copious Love Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Juan Pablo Chiquiza
Duo Lena
Meeting - Photo
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
MAMCHES Productions
Disenchanted July
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Vanessa Wood
CT21
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C        
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores Sun
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
Annex Theatre
Rovers
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
 
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D    
Copious Love Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Dacha Theatre
Dacha Jam
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores Sun
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
         
Joseph G Ptasnik
In Between the Lines
Audition - Theatre
4:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio D
Studio E        
Sound Theatre Company
Rules for Charity
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 4:00 pm
   
Andrew Tribolini
Industrial Conceit
Meeting - Film
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Sarah Polle
Chambered Nautilus
Meeting - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G    
Visa Anderson
Jean Marie/Joe Wedding
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 11:00 am
   
Steph Sola
Let's Drink & Do Broadway
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Benjamin White
Miranda
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Kathryn Van Meter
What Moves You
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Lloyd Lopez
SEA18 (Sun)
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4    
Jacqueline Hyde*
Video Recording
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 2:00 pm
Showtunes! Theatre Company
Fall Show Audition
Audition - Theatre
2:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Dacha Theatre
Dacha Jam
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                                    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Monday, July 9, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B  
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Opera Camp
Class/Workshop - Music
08:30 am > 4:30 pm
         
Eleusyve Productions
Rite of Saturn
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C  
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Opera Camp
Class/Workshop - Music
08:30 am > 4:30 pm
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Opera Camp Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
     
Eleusyve Productions
Rite of Saturn
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                        
Annex Theatre
Rovers
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
571 Acting Gr. 7-12
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
                 
Showtunes! Theatre Company
Fall Show Audition
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G  
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Opera Camp
Class/Workshop - Music
08:30 am > 4:30 pm
       
Act With Inspiration
The Actors Way
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tuck Everlasting
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I          
Brandon Drake
Clowntown
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Sound Theatre Company
Illuminate
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: Merry Wives
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
Rules for Charity
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Illuminate
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
NM Entertainment
NM Entertainment
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Center Theatre
Tuesday, July 10, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B  
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Opera Camp
Class/Workshop - Music
08:30 am > 4:30 pm
         
Sound Theatre Company
Illuminate
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C  
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Opera Camp
Class/Workshop - Music
08:30 am > 4:30 pm
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Opera Camp Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Annex Theatre
Rovers
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D    
Visa Anderson
Anderson
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 11:00 am
       
Mandy Rose Nichols
Just me
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Hayley Peters
Peters
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
     
Michael Draper
Kangaroo Court
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
571 Acting Gr. 7-12
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
Benjamin White
Ben
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
             
Showtunes! Theatre Company
Fall Show Audition
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G  
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Opera Camp
Class/Workshop - Music
08:30 am > 4:30 pm
           
Samantha Demboski
This Is My Dinner
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tuck Everlasting
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: Merry Wives
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
Rules for Charity
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Illuminate
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Wednesday, July 11, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B  
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Opera Camp
Class/Workshop - Music
08:30 am > 4:30 pm
       
Pony World Theatre
Parliament Square
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C  
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Opera Camp
Class/Workshop - Music
08:30 am > 4:30 pm
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Opera Camp Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Annex Theatre
Rovers
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                        
Benjamin White
Lindy Hop
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Sound Theatre Company
Rules for Charity
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
571 Acting Gr. 7-12
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
                       
Fantastic Z Productions
Mammoths
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G  
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Opera Camp
Class/Workshop - Music
08:30 am > 4:30 pm
           
Asaph Inc
Privates
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tuck Everlasting
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I    
Brent Roraback
Natural light
Meeting - Photo
09:00 am > 11:00 am
                           
Sky Boggs
Improv Group
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: Merry Wives
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
Illuminate
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Illuminate
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre        
Sound Theatre Company
Reading Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Center Theatre
Thursday, July 12, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B  
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Opera Camp
Class/Workshop - Music
08:30 am > 4:30 pm
           
Sister Kate Dance Company
Sister Kate Boot Camp
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C  
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Opera Camp
Class/Workshop - Music
08:30 am > 4:30 pm
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Opera Camp Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
     
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D                                
Do Right Industries
Pin-Ups on Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
 
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
571 Acting Gr. 7-12
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
     
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
               
1967
Getaway Car
Rehearsal - Film
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G  
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Opera Camp
Class/Workshop - Music
08:30 am > 4:30 pm
         
Lloyd Lopez
SEA18 July/Aug
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4    
Cast Iron Studios
Casting WA Lottery
Audition - Film
09:00 am > 7:00 pm
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tuck Everlasting
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I              
Catalina Rodriguez
Rodriguez
Meeting - Photo
11:30 am > 5:30 pm
       
Samantha Demboski
This Is My Dinner
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: Merry Wives
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
reading Series Blocks
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
reading Series Blocks
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
READING
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Friday, July 13, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B  
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Opera Camp
Class/Workshop - Music
08:30 am > 12:00 pm
                   
Alison Sprague
Sprague
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C  
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Opera Camp
Class/Workshop - Music
08:30 am > 4:30 pm
 
Victoria Williams
Vocal
Rehearsal - Music
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Sound Theatre Company
Illuminate
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                            
Savannah Fuentes
Fuentes
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
571 Acting Gr. 7-12
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Sound Theatre Company
Illuminate
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G  
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Opera Camp
Class/Workshop - Music
08:30 am > 4:30 pm
                          Studio G
Theatre4                
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Opera Camp
Class/Workshop - Music
12:00 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: Merry Wives
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
reading Series Blocks
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
reading Series Blocks
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
READING
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Saturday, July 14, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                    
Victoria Williams
Vocal
Rehearsal - Music
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
 
Rainey Day Music & Theater
Ghost Light
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio B
Studio C        
Downpour Productions
Weapon Wing
Audition - Film
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
                                    Studio C
Studio D                                                             Studio D
Studio E
WARP (Writers and Actors..
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
                                                    Studio E
Studio G  
Sebastian Cvitanic
Cvitanic
Meeting - Photo
08:30 am > 10:30 am
                   
1962
Foss
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
WARP (Writers and Actors..
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
       
Sound Theatre Company
reading Series Blocks
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
reading Series Blocks
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Sound Theatre Company
reading Series Blocks
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
reading Series Blocks
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Sound Theatre Company
READING
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
READING
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre