Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Dave\'s Complete Record
Dave Cuomo
See Dave\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 04/08/2018 - 04/14/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
24 25 26 27 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 W

April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W

May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

Sunday, April 8, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bdb Sun
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Funhouse Anthology
Funhouse III
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
         
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C      
Adrien Rice
Cues&Tattoos Fest 2018
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Visual,Other,Photo
09:30 am > 6:00 pm
Lisa Conner
Nonesuch
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D        
Bailadores De Bronce
Add 4/8 BDB
Class/Workshop - Dance
10:00 am > 11:00 am
GreenStage
Greenstage
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
       
Reboot Theatre
Spring Show
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E        
Seattle Irish Dance Company
S. Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:30 pm
Craig Doescher
Coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:00 pm
Shanna Allman
Audition Prep
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Charlotte's Web
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G    
Adrien Rice
Cues&Tattoos Fest 2018
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Visual,Other,Photo
09:00 am > 6:30 pm
 
Molly Hall
Hall Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4      
Adrien Rice
Cues&Tattoos Fest 2018
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Visual,Other,Photo
09:30 am > 5:30 pm
 
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
Fly High
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
 
Cailey Nickerson
Dueling Danjos + 1
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I        
Annex Theatre
Rovers Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 4:00 pm
   
Washington Ensemble Theatre
The Nether
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
     
Peter Donnelly
hooked up
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
09:30 am > 12:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Block
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Block
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Merchant of Venice
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Merchant of Venice
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Monday, April 9, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
David Nyberg
Imaginary Opus
Meeting - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique: Apr-June
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                            
Seattle Public Theater
Shakespeare Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D                                            
Reboot Theatre
Spring Show
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                          
Sky Boggs
Former Child Stars Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio E
Studio G                                          
The Lesser-Known Players
Forest Song April
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                                
Alex Tsway
personal
Meeting - Photo
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Annex Theatre
Crewmates
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Fantastic Z Productions
5 Lesbians Eating A Quiche
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
Funhouse Anthology
Funhouse III
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Theater Schmeater
Welcome to Arroyo's
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, April 10, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                    
Victoria Williams
Williams Vocal
Rehearsal - Music
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Theater Schmeater
Welcome to Arroyo's
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                      
Marxiano Productions
Mark Piano
Rehearsal - Music
1:30 pm > 2:00 pm
                 
Copious Love Productions
Journey West April
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D                                            
Reboot Theatre
Spring Show
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
SecondStory Repertory
Charlotte's Web
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                
Albert Ratcliffe Players
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                     
Le Théâtre Des Sans Souci
La Farce de Maître Pathelin
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Fantastic Z Productions
5 Lesbians Eating A Quiche
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
Sailor St. Claire Presents
Tennessee Tease
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                             
Kevin Freitas
8-Bit Brass Band
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Washington Ensemble Theatre
Nether
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Wednesday, April 11, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Mickey Rowe
Rowe Apr/May
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                           
Theater Schmeater
Welcome to Arroyo's
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                            
Benjamin White
white
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
 
Wiley Basho Gorn
W. Gorn
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Copious Love Productions
Journey West April
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D                                      
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Spring Show
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
SecondStory Repertory
Charlotte's Web
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                          
Anna Ly
Funhouse III
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Fantastic Z Productions
5 Lesbians Eating A Quiche
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Block
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Block
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Merchant of Venice
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Merchant of Venice
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Thursday, April 12, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Mickey Rowe
Rowe Apr/May
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                       
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Le Théâtre Des Sans Souci
La Farce de Maître Pathelin
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                
Cassy Shaffer
Hoop
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
       
Bryan Roper
Piano rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
3:30 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Copious Love Productions
Journey West April
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D                                        
Swingtime Clubhouse
Lindy Hop
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Spring Show
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                          
Theater Schmeater
Welcome to Arroyo's
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                            
Sailor St. Claire Presents
Tennessee Tease
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4        
Jason Lavengood
Ballet Portraits
Meeting - Dance,Photo
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
Jason Lavengood
Ballet Portraits
Meeting - Dance,Photo
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Fantastic Z Productions
5 Lesbians Eating A Quiche
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Block
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Home School Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:30 pm > 3:00 pm
           
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Block
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Merchant of Venice
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Merchant of Venice
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, April 13, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Mickey Rowe
Rowe Apr/May
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                             
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
08:00 am > 10:00 am
                     
Seattle Art Song Society
Elemental Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Theater Schmeater
Welcome to Arroyo's
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                          
Craig Doescher
Coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:30 pm > 5:30 pm
     
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                            
Peter Donnelly
hooked up
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio E
Studio G                                                
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4          
Theatre Puget Sound
Yolanda Orientation
Meeting - Theatre
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                           
The Lesser-Known Players
Forest Song April
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Fantastic Z Productions
5 Lesbians Eating A Quiche
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Merchant of Venice
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, April 14, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
GreenStage
GreenStage Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Harlequin Productions
Three Days of Rain
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio B
Studio C                
GreenStage
GreenStage Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
 
Shaowei Zhu
Zhu Piano
Rehearsal - Music
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio C
Studio D                    
Henry Walker
The Commedia Jam!
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Peter Donnelly
hooked up
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio D
Studio E
WARP (Writers and Actors..
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
       
Theater Schmeater
Welcome to Arroyo's
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio E
Studio G                    
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
PONx3
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
 
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
Fly High
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
Diana Hy
GTS
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Studio G
Theatre4
Hargurleen Singh
Bhangra
Rehearsal - Dance
08:00 am > 12:00 pm
Morgan Dusatko
Jam
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
 
Tiffany Kung
C-MO 4/14
Rehearsal - Dance
3:30 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Theatre4
Studio I                    
Vertical Arts
Stolen Away
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
WARP (Writers and Actors..
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Block
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Block
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merchant Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Merchant of Venice
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Merchant of Venice
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre