Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Caitlin\'s Complete Record
Caitlin Frances
See Caitlin\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 01/08/2017 - 01/14/2017
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
December
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 W

January
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 31 1 2 3 4 W

February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 1 2 3 4 W

Sunday, January 8, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Lauren Skelton
The NS
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Dacha Theatre
Shakespeare Dice: Twelfth Night
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
OK FINE Collaborations
RoadHeadz: A Narrative Burlesque
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Other
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
SecondStory Repertory
Sing Out Louise
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C      
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice and Performance
Class/Workshop - Music
09:30 am > 11:30 am
 
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Elizabeth Brammer
Time's Arrow
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
SecondStory Repertory
Sing Out Louise
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D        
L. Madonna Kilpatrick
AEIA - Ep II
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 8:00 pm
            Studio D
Studio E            
Seattle Experimental Theatre
As You Wish
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G    
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal SUN
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Tori McDonough
WS & Co
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Group
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                
Seattle Musical Theatre
Little Women
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
             
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice and Performance
Class/Workshop - Music
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
                                          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 2 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Monday, January 9, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Coeur DAlene Summer Theatre
Summer Theatre Season
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
L. Madonna Kilpatrick
AEIA - Ep II
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                  
Annie Macleod
Blues Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
         
Elena Martinez
God Bless Ya
Rehearsal - Theatre,Other
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Copious Love Productions
The Fog Machine Play
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
             
Center School
Film Class
Rehearsal - Film
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Sing Out Louise
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                        
Bridges Stage Company
An Actor's Technique Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                            
DeAnna Lee
Boot Boogie Babes
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4    
Theatre Puget Sound
Rex Work Time
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 4:00 pm
             
The Fern Theatre
Workshop
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                
Paulette Buse
The Unsinkable Molly Brown
Audition - Theatre
4:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
The Mahogany Project
Urban Poverty Forum
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 2 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Tuesday, January 10, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                  
Copious Love Productions
Adopt-a-Studio
Meeting - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Maren Comendant
Through the Plot Hole
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
Adopt-A-Studio
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
                                   
SecondStory Repertory
Sing Out Louise
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                  
Copious Love Productions
Adopt-a-Studio
Meeting - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
Fantastic Z Productions
Spring Show Auditions
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                  
WARP (Writers and Actors..
Adopt-A-Studio 2017
Meeting - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
   
SecondStory Repertory
Sing Out Louise
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G        
Coeur DAlene Summer Theatre
Summer Theatre Season
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
       
Kena Edmunds
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Electric Man
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
Holly Halstead
Holly LH/SLS Practice
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                    
Paulette Buse
The Unsinkable Molly Brown
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Weekly Meetings
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Javonna Arriaga
Travel Work Project
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 2 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Wednesday, January 11, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Coeur DAlene Summer Theatre
Summer Theatre Season
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Matthew Bergvinson
Matthew Bergvinson
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
               
Maren Comendant
Through the Plot Hole
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                    
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice and Performance
Class/Workshop - Music
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Craig Doescher
Audition Coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Sing Out Louise
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
       
Fantasy A Studios
Fantasy A
Rehearsal - Music
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
         
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Spring Rehearsals
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Spring Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                            
Michael Blackwood
Grad School
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Sing Out Louise
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                            
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal WED
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
 
Sebastian Cvitanic
Photography
Meeting - Photo
9:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Class/Workshop - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                   
Erica McIntyre
Dean's List Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                    
Paulette Buse
The Unsinkable Molly Brown
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
Stefan Huynh
Rain Coffee Rainier
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 2 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Thursday, January 12, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
El Deafo
Meeting - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Molli Corcoran
Audition Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Sing Out Louise
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Fred Landers
DvT Advanced Training
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
10:00 am > 11:00 am
           
Renee Lynch
Matt-enee Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
 
Infinity (Tess) Thomas
ILKnation Midnight Special
Rehearsal - Music
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Michael Blackwood
Grad School
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Jet City Saber Guild
Jet City Saber Guild
Meeting - Theatre
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
Kena Edmunds
Blues Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
9:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                   
Emerald City Cloggers
Emerald City Cloggers
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Francis J. Wolfe
Rain City Rhythm
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                        
Jet City Saber Guild
Jet City Saber Guild
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
Danny Kam
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
9:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                    
Dacha Theatre
Shakespeare Dice: Twelfth Night
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Tiffany Swanson
An Improvised Hip Hopera
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                            
MADhouse Productions
Love Train Tech Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Xiaoyue Xie
Xiaoyue Xie
Class/Workshop - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Annex Theatre
Scary Mary
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Vocal Artistry
Tim Carson Voice
Class/Workshop - Music
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Electric Man
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
Simon Astor
King Beard Reading
Meeting - Theatre
8:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 2 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Friday, January 13, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                            
Craig Doescher
BWC
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal FRI
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                  
Brian Borra
Beef! Sketch Comedy
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Michael Blackwood
Grad School
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D                                        
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Spring Rehearsals
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Spring Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E                                    
Dacha Theatre
Shakespeare Dice: Twelfth Night
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G                                              
Lauren Skelton
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                    
MADhouse Productions
Love Train Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
MADhouse Productions
Love Train
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                                    
Stimson Snead
Treat Street
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Rebekka Goldsmith
Toward Love in Public
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 2 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Saturday, January 14, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Chris Allen
Death and Taxes Classes
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:30 pm
Annex Theatre
Nite Skool
Audition - Theatre
1:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C                            
Fantasy A Studios
Recording
Rehearsal - Music
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Michael Blackwood
Grad School
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D            
Seattle Experimental Theatre
As You Wish
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Electric Man
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio D
Studio E    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
L. Madonna Kilpatrick
AEIA - Ep II
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G        
Karen Kohlhaas
Monologue & Fearless Cold Reading
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:30 pm
                      Studio G
Theatre4      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Opera Players Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:30 am > 1:00 pm
MADhouse Productions
Love Train
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
MADhouse Productions
Love Train
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I      
New Century Theatre Company
Bright Half Life
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 5:30 pm
                      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Kip Brookbank
Kaboom! Drama Time!
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Bainbridge Performing Arts
Bainbridge
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                       
Simon Astor
King Beard
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 2 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity