Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Steve\'s Complete Record
Steve Murphy
See Steve\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 10/07/2018 - 10/13/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

November
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W

Sunday, October 7, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Copious Love Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
 
Marxiano Productions
A Very Die Hard Christmas
Audition - Theatre
11:30 am > 1:00 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Emerain
ABC (Middle of the Night)
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
[title of show]
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C    
CroatiaFest
CroatiaFest
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 8:00 pm
Samantha Warden
BST
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio C
Studio D    
Copious Love Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
CroatiaFest
CroatiaFest
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 8:00 pm
Play Your Part
More Than Maria
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E    
CroatiaFest
CroatiaFest
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G    
CroatiaFest
CroatiaFest
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 8:00 pm
            Studio G
Theatre4        
Dacha Theatre
Dacha Jam
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
       
Food Not Bombs
Seattle Acting Meetup
Meeting - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Outsiders Inn
Heartless
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I            
Steven Tran
S. Train
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Dacha Theatre
Ghost Party
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Play Your Part
More Than Maria
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Marxiano Productions
A Very Die Hard Christmas
Audition - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Chelsea Pedro
Dorothy's Cabaret
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Center Theatre
Monday, October 8, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Animate
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
               
George Savage
Best Served Cold
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Brandon Drake
Clowntown
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                               
SecondStory Repertory
[title of show]
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
               
Savannah Fuentes
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Baron Oldenburg
tango drills
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Katie Mesmer
Salsamania Ladies
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                       
Mistresspiece Theater
Latosha Correll
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                        
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Marxiano Productions
A Very Die Hard Christmas
Audition - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
Marxiano Productions
Die Hard
Audition - Theatre,Music
9:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4            
Chris Shea
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                 
Seattle Musical Theatre
Chorus Joseph
Audition - Theatre
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Snowflake Avalanche
Framed
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Freehold Theatre
Step III: Basic Scene
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, October 9, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                          
Pony World Theatre
Parliament Square
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
   
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Audition - Photo
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
SecondStory Repertory
[title of show]
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                            
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (T/F)
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                   
Jana Hill
Buttcraker
Meeting - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Play Your Part
More Than Maria
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio G
Theatre4                                        
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (T/F)
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Sister Kate Dance Company
Sister Kate Oct
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Theatre4
Studio I                
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Snowflake Avalanche
Framed
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                     
Diana Martin
The Dark Meat
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                     
Funhouse Anthology
Funhouse Family
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                                      Center Theatre
Wednesday, October 10, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Resonance Studio, LLC
Voice
Meeting - Theatre,Other
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
       
Play Your Part
More Than Maria
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Pony World Theatre
Parliament Square
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C      
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
                         
Jana Hill
Buttcracker- Spandex
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
[title of show]
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
           
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Bandit Theater
Improv 101
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Mistresspiece Theater
Latosha Correll
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G          
Latino Theatre Projects
Broken
Rehearsal - Dance
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                   
Savannah Fuentes
S. Fuentes
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Irish 10/10
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Annex Theatre
Peggy Plumber
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Snowflake Avalanche
Framed
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Board Meeting
Meeting - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Thursday, October 11, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Theatre Puget Sound
Racial Equity Cohort
Meeting - Theatre,Dance,Film,Visual,Music
09:30 am > 12:00 pm
Erica Row
Erica Row, soprano
Rehearsal - Music
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
           
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Vocal
Class/Workshop - Music
4:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C            
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
Jeffrey Luker--RETIRED
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
12:00 pm > 2:30 pm
     
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Vocal
Class/Workshop - Music
4:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D  
Steven Laing
SWIPE
Audition - Film
08:30 am > 5:00 pm
 
Emerald City Cloggers
Figgy Pudding
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
Funhouse Anthology
Funhouse IV
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
         
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
3:30 pm > 5:30 pm
   
Pony World Theatre
Parliament Square
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                        
Khrystyna Pohodina
Pohodina Private Lesson
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
The 14/48 Projects
The Liberation
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Snowflake Avalanche
Framed
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I            
TEDxSeattle
TEDxSeattle
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
           
Play Your Part
More Than Maria
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
[title of show]
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Reynolds
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
     
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Reynolds
Rehearsal - Dance
09:30 am > 11:30 am
                         
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, October 12, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                            
A Sensible Theatre Co.
The Queer Cabaret
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                            
Play Your Part
More Than Maria
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                          
Pony World Theatre
Parliament
Meeting - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G      
Latino Theatre Projects
Broken
Rehearsal - Dance
09:30 am > 11:00 am
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (T/F)
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (T/F)
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4                      
Theatre33
Norway TECH
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Theatre33
Norway. Today.
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, October 13, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Vocal
Class/Workshop - Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
       
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
PONx3
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
Play Your Part
More Than Maria
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C    
Freehold Theatre
Stage Combat
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Juan Pablo Chiquiza
Knotty photo shoot
Meeting - Photo
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
 
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
PONx3
Rehearsal - Dance
2:30 pm > 4:00 pm
Jeffrey Luker
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio C
Studio D  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
BBC Studio
Laura Bonow (Sat)
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Pony World Theatre
Parliament Square
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio D
Studio E        
Live Girls!
Cupcake Readings
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Studio E
Studio G      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Vocal
Class/Workshop - Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
 
Seattle Opera (Edu)
TVS Worskhop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio G
Theatre4              
The Lesser-Known Players
Casa Valentina
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:30 am > 5:00 pm
     
Theatre33
Norway. Today.
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I            
Seattle Childrens Theatre
665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Snowflake Avalanche
Framed
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre