Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See James\'s Complete Record
James Sasser
See James\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 08/07/2016 - 08/13/2016
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W
31 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W

Sunday, August 7, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Seattle Art Song Society
Lift Every Voice Sight-reading 101
Class/Workshop - Music
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
Seattle Art Song Society
Lift Every Voice - Voice Class
Class/Workshop - Music
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
Paco Jones
An Evening of Short Plays
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Christina Walker
Tropical Fusion
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C                
Megan Lynn
Dance Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
   
Jessica Lane
Dance Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
         
Lamplight Productions
The 39 Steps
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D            
Many Hats Theatre
Scab, by Sheila Callaghan
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
                            Studio D
Studio E                                                             Studio E
Studio G    
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB rehearsal SUN
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
                                            Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Syncopation Foundation
Eastside Stomp
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I      
Scott Severson
Figure Drawing
Class/Workshop - Visual
09:30 am > 1:30 pm
                                      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre        
Sound Theatre Company
One Man, Two Guvnors
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Monday, August 8, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
             
Paco Jones
An Evening of Short Plays
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C      
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
                 
Eleusyve Productions
Rite of Jupiter
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
962 Shakespeare Grades 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
     
Book-It Repertory Theatre
LEVEL UP
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Eleusyve Productions
Rite of Jupiter
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
931B Acting Grades 3-5
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
   
Andrew Tribolini
Short Plays rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                   
Being Humans Improv
Being Humans Improv Comedy
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G      
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
                 
DeAnna Lee
Boot Boogie Babes
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4              
Sara Jinks
Buttcracker II...more crack!
Rehearsal - Dance
11:30 am > 2:30 pm
                                  Theatre4
Studio I              
Evan Daves
Audition Taping
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Irrational Robot Bureau
Alcestis
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill Production Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
Jillian Boshart
Star Trek: The Sexed Generation
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Annex Theatre
Unexpected Wilderness
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
One Man, Two Guvnors
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Tuesday, August 9, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
             
Paco Jones
An Evening of Short Plays
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Rock Bottom
Rock Bottom Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
Adopt-a-Studio
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 09:30 am
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
                 
Parker Thompson
The Basement
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
962 Shakespeare Grades 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
LightCatcher Imagery
Photography: LightCatcher Imagery
Meeting - Photo
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
 
Copious Love Productions
Adopt-a-Studio Cleaning
Meeting - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
Irrational Robot Bureau
Alcestis
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
931B Acting Grades 3-5
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
               
Local Jewell Productions
Adopt-a-Studio Cleaning
Meeting - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
Jana Hill
The Buttcracker - Frosty Flakes
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G      
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
               
Centerstage Theatre
Little Red Riding Hood
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4    
Sara Jinks
Buttcracker II...more crack!
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
                                            Theatre4
Studio I            
Jack Chakerian
King of Limdin
Rehearsal - Film
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
                   
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill Production Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Weekly Meetings
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Teresa Thuman
Picasso at the Lapine Agile
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
One Man, Two Guvnors
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Wednesday, August 10, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
 
Frank Zhu
Austin Piano Practice
Rehearsal - Music
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Rebecca Peterson
Rehearsal
Class/Workshop - Music
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB rehearsal WED
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C      
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
 
Syncopation Foundation
Stomp Off
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
Choir Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
962 Shakespeare Grades 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
     
Book-It Repertory Theatre
LEVEL UP
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Paco Jones
An Evening of Short Plays
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
931B Acting Grades 3-5
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
         
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Forward Flux Productions
Wedding Gift / Summer House
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G      
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
 
Sophia Franzella
Wild Once
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
       
DeAnna Lee
Beginners Boot Camp Boot Boogie Babes
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
DeAnna Lee
Boot Girls
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Splinter Dance
Splinter Dance Company
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Theatre4
Studio I                
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
           
Irrational Robot Bureau
Alcestis
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill Production Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                   
Ben Bentler
Acapella Group
Rehearsal - Music
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
One Man, Two Guvnors
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Thursday, August 11, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
 
Frank Zhu
Austin Piano Practice
Rehearsal - Music
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Version Excursion
Version Excursion Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C
Juan Pablo Chiquiza
Darlene Photo Shoot
Audition - Other
08:00 am > 09:00 am
 
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
 
One Lump Or Two Productions
Making Waves
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Irrational Robot Bureau
Alcestis
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
962 Shakespeare Grades 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
                   
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
Dedicated Dance
Blues Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
8:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
931B Acting Grades 3-5
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Jillian Boshart
Star Trek: The Sexed Generation
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G      
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
                 
Rain City Rhythm
Swing Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                
Washington Ensemble Theatre
WET General Auditions
Audition - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Washington Ensemble Theatre
WET General Auditions
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I            
Fresh Cup Films
Burden - Short Film Auditions
Audition - Film
11:00 am > 7:00 pm
Seattle Musical Theatre
Working
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill Production Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
       
Intiman Theatre
Intiman Emerging Artist Program
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
One Man, Two Guvnors
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Friday, August 12, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Education Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
         
Flying House Prod.: SMC/SWC
Captain Smartypants
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C      
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
 
Frank Zhu
Austin Piano Practice
Rehearsal - Music
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB rehearsal FRI
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
962 Shakespeare Grades 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
1:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio D
Studio E    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
931B Acting Grades 3-5
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
     
Book-It Repertory Theatre
LEVEL UP
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
         
Joyas Mestizas
Dance Workshop
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G      
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Theatre Summer Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
               
Franca Baroni
Undocumented
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Joshua Welter
J&E Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4          
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                                          Theatre4
Studio I                          
Renee Lynch
Matt-enee Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 3:30 pm
           
Katie McKellar
Can't Talk Right Now
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill Production Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
One Man, Two Guvnors
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Saturday, August 13, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Flying House Prod.: SMC/SWC
Captain Smartypants
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio B
Studio C                
Erik Siegling
Small Sword Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio C
Studio D      
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
09:30 am > 6:30 pm
                  Studio D
Studio E        
Pearl Klein
The Uncastable Project
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Studio E
Studio G    
Joyas Mestizas
Dance Workshop
Class/Workshop - Dance
09:00 am > 4:00 pm
                            Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                        
Outsiders Inn
Three Poets by Romulus Linney
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill Production Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:30 pm > 3:30 pm
         
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
One Man, Two Guvnors
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Performance Blockout
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity