Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

Ryan Asbert
See Ryan\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 07/07/2019 - 07/13/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 W

Sunday, July 7, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Eduardo Nunez
Nunez
Meeting - Photo
09:00 am > 11:00 am
     
Kinesis Project dance theatre
In Our Wake
Rehearsal - Dance
12:30 pm > 3:30 pm
 
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Meeting - Photo
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
       
Jingchen Wu
Chinese Plays
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C            
Lou Henry Hoover
Kitten N' Lou
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
11:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
GDC
Galactic Dance Crew
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D                              
Kiki Mustang
Kiki Mustang
Rehearsal - Dance,Other
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Studio D
Studio E                
Ray R Snyder
Orpheus Descending 2019
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio E
Studio G    
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Showtunes! Theatre Company
Light in the Piazza
Audition - Theatre,Music
12:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4        
Vox Fabuli Puppets
José and The Hawk
Rehearsal - Film,Other
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
Theater Schmeater
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Theatre4
Studio I        
Vox Fabuli Puppets
José and The Hawk
Rehearsal - Film,Other
10:00 am > 7:00 pm
                Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Monday, July 8, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Heather Hawkins
Scene Study
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
             
NM Entertainment
NM Entertainment
Rehearsal - Dance
2:30 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Lou Henry Hoover
Kitten N' Lou
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
472 Phy. Comedy gr 7-12
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
   
Brenda Frost
Moxie Blue
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Samantha Demboski
BIG CULT
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet July
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                     
Sara Jinks
Buttcracker
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
 
Matt Aguayo
Jorgï
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Visual
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                    
Showtunes! Theatre Company
Light in the Piazza
Audition - Theatre,Music
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                            
Selena Tibert
Tibert
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet July
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4            
Craig Doescher
Actor Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
             
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia
Audition - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia Additional
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: 12th Night
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:30 pm
         
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
 
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Orchestra
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Tuesday, July 9, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Brandon Drake
Lieber
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film,Music
09:00 am > 10:00 am
                     
A Sensible Theatre Co.
Sensible Cabaret
Rehearsal - Music
3:30 pm > 5:30 pm
     
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadoras (Loud)
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
472 Phy. Comedy gr 7-12
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
         
Syncopation Foundation
Lindy Hop Tech
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                                    
Caroline Sabella
C. Sabella
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Lou Henry Hoover
Kitten N' Lou
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio D
Studio E            
Emily Frier
E. Frier
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                       
Maddox Pratt
4.48 Psychosis
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G
Theatre Puget Sound
SCREC Meeting
Meeting - Other
08:00 am > 11:00 am
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet July
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                   
BBC Studio
BBC July Add
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia Additional
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia
Audition - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: 12th Night
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
       
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Sky Boggs
Former Child Stars
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Wednesday, July 10, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Lou Henry Hoover
Kitten N' Lou
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
12:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
472 Phy. Comedy gr 7-12
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
   
Brenda Frost
Moxie Blue
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Kristina Gallant
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D    
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet July
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
     
Julia Mounce
Private Lesson
Meeting - Theatre
1:30 pm > 3:00 pm
Jayne Hubbard
J. Hubbard
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
Craig Doescher
CT Doescher
Class/Workshop - Theatre
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
 
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet July
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio D
Studio E    
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
               
Eric Smiley
Smiley
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Maddox Pratt
4.48 Psychosis
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                            
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia
Audition - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia Additional
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: 12th Night
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:30 pm
                                  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Thursday, July 11, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                              
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
472 Phy. Comedy gr 7-12
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
         
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia Additional
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                        
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio D
Studio E        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It EDU
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
               
Maddox Pratt
4.48 Psychosis
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio E
Studio G                                            
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia
Audition - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: 12th Night
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
     
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, July 12, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                        
Caroline Sabella
C. Sabella
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadoras (Loud)
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
Jason Nakaya
zoe-jason
Meeting - Photo
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
         
Zachary Edson
Captivite du Millenaire
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio C
Studio D                
Mary Diederichs
Mary
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
   
Emily Frier
E. Frier
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio D
Studio E        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It EDU
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
                                Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet July
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet July
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: 12th Night
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:30 pm
               
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, July 13, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Sierra McKenzie
McKenzie Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
     
Bandit Theater
Improv for Everyone
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:30 pm > 4:00 pm
Simon Astor
Witch Prison
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet July
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                                          Studio C
Studio D          
Kairos Theatre
Kairos Auditions
Audition - Theatre
10:30 am > 1:30 pm
                                      Studio D
Studio E                                                             Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                    
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre