Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Amy\'s Complete Record
Amy Mayes
See Amy\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 05/07/2017 - 05/13/2017
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W

Sunday, May 7, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B
Sebastian Cvitanic
Sebastian Cvitanic
Rehearsal - Photo
08:00 am > 11:00 am
Hands of Thunder LLC*
Professional Training for the Youth Actor
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
   
Eastside Stomp
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C        
DangerSwitch!
Into the Deeps
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
Sinner Saint Burlesque
A Midsummer Night's Reverie
Audition - Theatre,Dance,Other
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Fantastic Z Productions
5th Annual New Workd Fest: FAMILY
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D                    
Trista Baldwin
Tess and Jess
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
James Mouradian
Long Form
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio D
Studio E                    
Steph Sola
Let's All Drink and Do Broadway
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Opera on Tap Seattle
Opera On Tap Seattle
Audition - Theatre,Music
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Sara Waisanen
S. Waisanen
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G    
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal SUN
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
BOOM Pirates
Period Dance and Acting
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Nonesuch English Country Dancers
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                    
Theresa Manney
Practice Makes Perfect
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
           
The Fern Theatre
Macbeth
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                            
The Assembly
Sketch Comedy
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
               
Annex Theatre
Last Stop on Lilac
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Monday, May 8, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                    
Jacob Smith
J. Smith
Rehearsal - Music
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
Seattle VGOC Instrumental
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                                        
Nik Hagen
N. Hagen
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Hello Earth Productions
Hello Earth
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Bridges Stage Company
An Actor's Technique Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
DeAnna Lee
Boot Boogie Babes
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                            
The Fern Theatre
Macbeth
Performance - Theatre
7:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I          
Brent Roraback
Natural Light Portraits
Meeting - Photo
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Annex Theatre
Research & Development
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Fantastic Z Productions
5th Annual New Workd Fest: FAMILY
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, May 9, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                      
Loren Temk
L. Temk
Rehearsal - Music
1:30 pm > 3:30 pm
   
Paul Flanagan
P. Flanagan
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
     
Allison Luhrs
Hazzard
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
Adopt-A-Studio
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
     
Savannah Fuentes
Flamenco
Rehearsal - Dance
11:30 am > 1:00 pm
             
Jacob Smith
J. Smith
Rehearsal - Music
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
     
Fantastic Z Productions
5th Annual New Workd Fest: FAMILY
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D          
Last Leaf Productions
Summer
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
   
Laura Spencer (PAST DUE)
L. Spencer
Rehearsal - Dance
1:30 pm > 2:30 pm
   
Jacob Smith
J. Smith
Rehearsal - Music
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
 
Brian Borra
BEEF
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Hello Earth Productions
Hello Earth
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
Kena Edmunds
Lindy Hop
Rehearsal - Dance
9:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio D
Studio E                                            
Nathan Fan
Mean Streak
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
WanderLost Laboratory Theatre
Salt Peanuts
Rehearsal - Theatre
9:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio E
Studio G        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Annex Theatre
NITE SKOOL
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Wizard of Oz
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                    
By the Seat of Our Theatre..
To Burn
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Kevin McVey
Rock Bottom
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Weekly Meetings
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Wednesday, May 10, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Noraefa
Noraefa
Rehearsal - Dance
10:30 am > 1:30 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Home School Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:30 pm > 3:00 pm
             
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Wizard of Oz
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                    
Fantasy A Studios
Fantasy A
Rehearsal - Music
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Annex Theatre
NITE SKOOL
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D        
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
       
Center School
Health/Physical Ed
Meeting - Dance,Other
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
         
Brian Borra
BEEF Sketch Comedy
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Hello Earth Productions
Hello Earth
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                            
Fantastic Z Productions
5th Annual New Workd Fest: FAMILY
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal WED
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Class/Workshop - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
     
Sinner Saint Burlesque
Adopt-A-Studio 2017
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
DeAnna Lee
Boot Girls
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                              
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
Cailey Nickerson
Brunch at Tony's
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Sinner Saint Burlesque
Mid Summer Night
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Thursday, May 11, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Center School
Center School
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
         
Emma Aboukasm
Emma A.
Rehearsal - Music
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
Seattle VGOC Instrumental
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
WanderLost Laboratory Theatre
Salt Peanuts
Rehearsal - Theatre
9:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio B
Studio C          
Center School
Center School
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Home School Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:30 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Rae Monica Edie
Rae
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Fantastic Z Productions
5th Annual New Workd Fest: FAMILY
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                 
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Hello Earth Productions
Hello Earth
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
Christopher Quilici
Funhouse
Rehearsal - Theatre
9:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance Co Spring Season
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Pocket Theater
Deep Fried Sketch
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
Live Girls!
YPP staged reading
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Wizard of Oz
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
By the Seat of Our Theatre..
To Burn
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
         
Vocal Artistry
Vocal Coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 11:30 am
       
Vocal Artistry
Vocal Coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:30 pm > 2:30 pm
         
Vocal Artistry
Vocal Coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
     
Francis J. Wolfe
Rain City Rhythm
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Friday, May 12, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Maggie Gawrysiak
M. Gawrysiak
Rehearsal - Music
10:00 am > 11:00 am
   
New Century Theatre Company
The Realistic Joneses
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal FRI
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                  
Loren Temk
L. Temk
Rehearsal - Music
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
           
quiet
Ours New Play
Class/Workshop - Theatre
5:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D        
Being Humans Improv
Daytime Comedy Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Craig Doescher
Monologue Coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
                 
By the Seat of Our Theatre..
To Burn
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                              
Pocket Theater
Deep Fried Sketch
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
Anna Golubeva
A. Golubeva
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Benjamin Putnam
Haunted Haus
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio G
Theatre4                    
Savannah Fuentes
Flamenco
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
The Fern Theatre
Macbeth
Performance - Theatre
7:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Kevin Lin
Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Saturday, May 13, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
New Century Theatre Company
The Realistic Joneses
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 7:00 pm
Lamar Lewis
50 Hearts of Hope
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Swingtime Clubhouse
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:30 am
 
David Cravens
D. Cravens
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
   
By the Seat of Our Theatre..
To Burn
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio C
Studio D    
Leukemia and Lymphoma Society
Coping with Cancer Through Laughter
Class/Workshop - Other
09:00 am > 4:00 pm
 
Holly Halstead
H. Halstead
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio D
Studio E        
quiet
Ours New Play
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Studio E
Studio G      
Live Girls!
YPP staged reading
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 12:30 pm
Emma Aboukasm
E. Aboukasm
Rehearsal - Music
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
     
Benjamin Putnam
Haunted Haus
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio G
Theatre4    
Gurleen Singh
Bhangra
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Amanda Catala
SGL Clowns
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
The Fern Theatre
Macbeth
Performance - Theatre
7:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Opera Players Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:30 am > 1:00 pm
   
Live Girls!
YPP staged reading
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
WARP (Writers and Actors..
Adopt-A-Studio 2017
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                   
Theatre33
Landscape, G. Pinter
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre