Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Ira\'s Complete Record
Ira Katz
See Ira\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 04/07/2019 - 04/13/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
23 24 25 26 27 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W
31 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W

May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

Sunday, April 7, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Copious Love Productions
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
09:30 am > 11:30 am
 
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Lisa Conner
Nonesuch
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C            
Shakespeare NorthWest
2019 Season
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Last Leaf Productions
Shakespeare Tour
Audition - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio C
Studio D                
Noveltease Theatre
Adventure!
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio D
Studio E                              
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                                    
Grace (Emiko) Nakamura
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance,Film
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Theatre4
Studio I                        
Bandit Theater
Level 1 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Monday, April 8, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                        
Bridges Stage Company
Bridges Stage
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
BBC April AM M/W
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                          
Dacha Theatre
Metamorphoses
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                        
BBC Studio
BBC April 6pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Cristin Hubbard
Siren Song
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Panoramic
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
               
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Chihuly Perf.
Meeting - Dance
12:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, April 9, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                    
Emily Gray
Private
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                        
BBC Studio
BBC April 6pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                            
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance 1 & 2
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                            
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
April BBC AM T, F, Sat
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                       
Bainbridge Performing Arts
Mama Mia
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                    
BBC Studio
AAS 2018&19
Meeting - Other
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
             
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Bandit Theater
Level 1 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                          
Culture Shakti
Learn Bhangra
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
BBC April AM M/W
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D    
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
                           
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
Bandit Theater
Improv Level 3
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                        
BBC Studio
BBC April 6pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Thursday, April 11, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                          
Bainbridge Performing Arts
Mama Mia
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                            
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                          
Kristina Gallant
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio D
Studio E                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                      
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, April 12, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                          
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                            
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                            
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
April BBC AM T, F, Sat
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
BBC April 6pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Dacha Theatre
Metamorphoses
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, April 13, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                
Simon Astor
Another Tear for Rome
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio B
Studio C                                                             Studio C
Studio D                                                             Studio D
Studio E                                                             Studio E
Studio G            
Syncopation Foundation
Tech & Tricks
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                                        Studio G
Theatre4            
BBC Studio
April BBC AM T, F, Sat
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                                          Theatre4
Studio I                
AAlgar Productions
Sarcastic Voyage
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre