Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Rachel\'s Complete Record
Rachel Pate
See Rachel\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 04/07/2019 - 04/13/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
23 24 25 26 27 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W
31 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W

May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

Sunday, April 7, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Copious Love Productions
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
09:30 am > 11:30 am
 
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Audition - Photo
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Micah Kolding
Ladies of Psi Phi House
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C            
Shakespeare NorthWest
2019 Season
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Last Leaf Productions
Shakespeare Tour
Audition - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio C
Studio D    
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Noveltease Theatre
Adventure!
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio D
Studio E                    
Juan Pablo Chiquiza
Bell
Meeting - Photo
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio E
Studio G            
Aimee Kristin Hesketh
Rajasthani
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
PONx3
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:30 pm
Filthy FemCorps
Filthy FemCorps
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
3:30 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio G
Theatre4        
George Tramountanas
Trip to Browntown
Audition - Film
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Theatre4
Studio I                        
Bandit Theater
Level 1 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Monday, April 8, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Auditions
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
Bridges Stage Company
Actors Technique
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
BBC April AM M/W
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                   
Wendy Chinn
After Hours
Rehearsal - Film
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                          
Dacha Theatre
Metamorphoses
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                    
Tatiana Pavela
Brandi Alexander
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
             
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G          
Jeffrey Luker
circus
Rehearsal - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
BBC Studio
BBC April 6pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
The Fern Theatre
Theater Schmeater
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Cristin Hubbard
Siren Song
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                
Jennifer Thomas
Thomas Photo
Meeting - Photo
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Panoramic
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Timothey Adam
Group Choreo
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
               
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Chihuly Perf.
Meeting - Dance
12:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, April 9, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Benjamin White
White
Rehearsal - Dance
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                     
Emily Gray
Private
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Auditions
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
BBC Studio
BBC April 6pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                            
5th Avenue Theatre
19-20 Season Youth
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance 1 & 2
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                            
5th Avenue Theatre
19-20 Season Youth
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
April BBC AM T, F, Sat
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                       
Bainbridge Performing Arts
Mama Mia
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                    
BBC Studio
AAS 2018&19
Meeting - Other
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
             
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                  
George Savage
Charlie Chan
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                     
David Krafchick
Callbacks & Fencing
Audition - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Bandit Theater
Level 1 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Auditions
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Culture Shakti
Learn Bhangra
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
BBC April AM M/W
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
 
Alexandra Cramer
Alex
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 2:00 pm
             
Aimee Hong
Voice Lesson Hong
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D    
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
                           
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
Bandit Theater
Improv Level 3
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G            
Jeffrey Luker
circus
Rehearsal - Music
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
BBC Studio
BBC April 6pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                  
Anna Miller
Eponymous Project
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Thursday, April 11, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Brandon Drake
Lieber
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film,Music
09:00 am > 10:00 am
                   
5th Avenue Theatre
19-20 Season Youth
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Bainbridge Performing Arts
Mama Mia
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C            
Aimee Kristin Hesketh
Rajasthani
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
       
5th Avenue Theatre
19-20 Season Youth
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                    
Julia Mounce
Rehearsal/Lesson
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Joey Chapman
Mamma Mia
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Kristina Gallant
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                            
Simon Astor
Another Tear for Rome
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                      
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, April 12, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                              
Theatre Puget Sound
Board
Meeting - Theatre
3:30 pm > 5:30 pm
   
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                            
Alexandra Cramer
Alex
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                
Mary Diederichs
Mary
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                                        Studio D
Studio E                                                             Studio E
Studio G    
Jeffrey Luker
circus
Rehearsal - Music
09:00 am > 11:00 am
BBC Studio
April BBC AM T, F, Sat
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
BBC April 6pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Maddox Pratt
4.48 Psychosis
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Alexander Needles
Improv at The Armory
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, April 13, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Juan Pablo Chiquiza
Sari
Meeting - Photo
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Aimee Kristin Hesketh
Rajasthani
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
       
Simon Astor
Another Tear for Rome
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
     
Maddox Pratt
4.48 Psychosis
Audition - Theatre
11:30 am > 4:30 pm
Alana Gordon
Seattle Twerkshop
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio C
Studio D    
David Krafchick
Reading
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:30 am
Alexandra Cramer
Alex
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:30 am > 1:00 pm
         
Brenn Stacey
Wedding Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Studio D
Studio E          
George Tramountanas
Trip to Browntown
Rehearsal - Film
10:30 am > 3:00 pm
F22 Studioworks
Bananas
Audition - Film
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio E
Studio G            
Syncopation Foundation
Tech & Tricks
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
           
Seattle Twerkshop & Afrobeats
Seattle Afrobeats
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Studio G
Theatre4            
BBC Studio
April BBC AM T, F, Sat
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                       
Dacha Theatre
Metamorphoses
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                
AAlgar Productions
Sarcastic Voyage
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Roger Lurie
Natural Light Photography
Meeting - Photo
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre