Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Philip\'s Complete Record
Philip Lacey
See Philip\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 01/07/2018 - 01/13/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
December
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W
31 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

January
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 1 2 3 W

Sunday, January 7, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Copious Love Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
   
Ray R Snyder
Orpheus Descending 2017
Audition - Theatre,Music
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
SecondStory Repertory
January Mainstage
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C    
Jaron Boggs
Boggs Voice
Rehearsal - Music
09:00 am > 10:00 am
               
Claire McNellan
Seattle Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
 
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D    
Copious Love Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
   
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Filthy FemCorps
Filthy FemCorps
Rehearsal - Music
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio D
Studio E                    
Vitz Photos
Ella Shoot
Meeting - Photo
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio E
Studio G                
BOOM Pirates
BOOM
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio G
Theatre4              
Marxiano Productions
Bohemia Jan
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
11:30 am > 5:00 pm
                        Theatre4
Studio I                
Neon Brass Party
Neon Brass Party
Rehearsal - Music
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
 
Lauren Skelton
L. Skel
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Monday, January 8, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Brandon Drake
Clowntown
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film,Music
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                     
Claire McNellan
McNellan Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
January Mainstage
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                          
Fantastic Z Productions
Z Board Meeting
Meeting - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D                    
Bridget Simmonds
Simmonds
Meeting - Photo
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique: Jan-Mar
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                                
Nathan Fan
Mean Streak
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G        
Center School
Center School Photo
Class/Workshop - Photo
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
                       
Scott Shoemaker
Ms. Pak-Man
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4        
Center School
Center School Photo
Class/Workshop - Photo
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
Theatre Puget Sound
Orientation
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Syncopation Foundation
Elaine & Stefan
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Tuesday, January 9, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
SecondStory Repertory
January Mainstage
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                
Bryan Roper
B. Roper
Rehearsal - Music
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
               
Lauren Skelton
SKEL
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Rain City Rhythm
Newsome Jan/Feb
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Claire McNellan
Seattle Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                            
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                            
Laura Shearer
Sky is on Fire
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Lavette Dow-Jones
The Journey
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                                
Kevin McVey
Rock Bottom
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon of Athens
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Wednesday, January 10, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                            
Ron Richardson
R. Richardson
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
 
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
January Mainstage
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                        
Bryan Roper
Composer's Release
Rehearsal - Music
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Amanda Harris
Jon's Piano
Rehearsal - Music
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Gabriela Clark
Cabaret
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D              
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
             
Harlequin Productions
Three Days of Rain
Audition - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Filament A Collab Lab
HERe* Hidden
Audition - Theatre,Dance,Film,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
Elena Martinez
Hell Yeah Jan
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                          
Benjamin White
White
Rehearsal - Dance
2:30 pm > 4:30 pm
       
Marxiano Productions
Bohemia Jan
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Island Shakespeare Festival
Erin/Libs
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Theatre4
Studio I                                              
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Theatre Puget Sound
Poetry Orientation
Meeting - Other
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon of Athens
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Thursday, January 11, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                  
Page Sebring
Sebring
Rehearsal - Music
12:30 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Lavette Dow-Jones
The Journey
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:30 pm
 
SecondStory Repertory
January Mainstage
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                
Lauren Skelton
L. Skel
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
         
Geoff (Yosa) Doyle
Sosa pre-screening
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Sasha Anderson
SEA18
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio C
Studio D                    
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
 
RK Productions
Jaeger
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
   
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E                    
Harlequin Productions
I Am My Own Wife
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
 
RK Productions
Jaeger
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio E
Studio G                        
Albert Ratcliffe Players
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
             
Francis J. Wolfe
Rain City Rhythm
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Laura Shearer
Sky is on Fire
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon of Athens
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, January 12, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
Bailadores De Bronce
B de B
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
08:00 am > 10:00 am
                                           
Bailadores De Bronce
Added BdB
Rehearsal - Dance
9:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC (choir)
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                                             Studio E
Studio G        
Center School
Center School Photo
Class/Workshop - Photo
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
                                Studio G
Theatre4        
Center School
Center School Photo
Class/Workshop - Photo
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
                                Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon of Athens
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, January 13, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Sarah Polle
THE YEAR
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Dacha Theatre
Shakespeare Dice: Hamlet
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio B
Studio C          
Bryan Roper
Composer's Release
Rehearsal - Music
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
Page Sebring
Sebring
Rehearsal - Music
12:30 pm > 2:00 pm
Simon Astor
Mighty Sequoias
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Victoria Williams
Vocal Williams
Rehearsal - Music
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
PONx3
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
 
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
Fly High
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Studio D
Studio E
WARP (Writers and Actors..
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
               
Sarbajit Banerjea
Photoshoot
Performance - Photo
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
the safeguard society
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G    
Bailadores De Bronce
B de B
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 4:00 pm
                            Studio G
Theatre4        
Kristina Petrosyan
Expressive Movement
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
A Sensible Theatre Co.
Rush the Runway
Rehearsal - Theatre,Photo
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
WARP (Writers and Actors..
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                           
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon of Athens
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre