Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Joe\'s Complete Record
Joe Cron
See Joe\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 10/06/2019 - 10/12/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W

October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

November
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W

Sunday, October 6, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Somniterum Productions
Triceratops Love Song
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
         
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C    
CroatiaFest
CroatiaFest
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
09:00 am > 7:00 pm
                Studio C
Studio D    
CroatiaFest
CroatiaFest
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
09:00 am > 7:00 pm
                Studio D
Studio E        
Anna Miller
Once Told Tales Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:30 pm
 
Bandit Theater
Improv 1
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Studio E
Studio G    
CroatiaFest
CroatiaFest
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
09:00 am > 7:00 pm
                Studio G
Theatre4    
CroatiaFest
CroatiaFest
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
09:00 am > 7:00 pm
Simon Astor
Witch Prison
Performance - Theatre
7:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                
Rhapsody Winterguard
Rhapsody Winterguard
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
5:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Monday, October 7, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                          
Center School
Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
2:30 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                        
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
The Edge Improv
The Edge Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
SecondStory Repertory
Junie B Jones
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                          
The Studio Seattle
Studio Cinema
Class/Workshop - Film
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G      
Jeffrey Luker
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
09:30 am > 10:30 am
 
Craig Doescher
Actor Meetup
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
             
Infinite Monkeys Entertainment LLC
Geof Miller
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4
Albatross Theatre Lab
Tech
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 5:00 pm
Albatross Theatre Lab
BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Albatross Theatre Lab
Tech
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Willys Dead Productions
Willy's Dead: Julius Caesar
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Somniterum Productions
Triceratops Love Song
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest TECH
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Tuesday, October 8, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                              
Theatre Puget Sound
White Allies Affinity Group
Meeting - Other
3:30 pm > 5:00 pm
       
SecondStory Repertory
Frost/Nixon
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                            
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance Beginner
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                   
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Junie B Jones
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                          
The Studio Seattle
Studio Foundations
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G              
Albert Ratcliffe Players
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
11:30 am > 1:00 pm
Center School
Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
1:00 pm > 4:30 pm
             
Sister Kate Dance Company
SKDC Boot Camp
Class/Workshop - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4
Albatross Theatre Lab
BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 12:00 pm
Albatross Theatre Lab
Tech
Performance - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Albatross Theatre Lab
BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Albatross Theatre Lab
Tech
Performance - Theatre
5:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Somniterum Productions
Triceratops Love Song
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
Noveltease Theatre
Northanger Abbey
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Bandit Theater
Improv Level 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest TECH
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Wednesday, October 9, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
SecondStory Repertory
Frost/Nixon
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                          
Kristina Gallant
Irish dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Amy Gang
Chalk
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D    
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
                         
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Bandit Theater
Improv 4
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E    
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
                           
Somniterum Productions
Triceratops Love Song
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G              
Jeffrey Luker
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
   
Center School
Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
1:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Kwan Lee
Systema: Sept-Dec
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4
Albatross Theatre Lab
BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 12:00 pm
Albatross Theatre Lab
Tech
Performance - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Albatross Theatre Lab
BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Albatross Theatre Lab
Tech
Performance - Theatre
5:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Pork Filled Players
The Brothers Paranormal
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
Noveltease Theatre
Northanger Abbey
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Willys Dead Productions
Willy's Dead: Julius Caesar
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest TECH
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Thursday, October 10, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
SecondStory Repertory
Frost/Nixon
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                      
Pork Filled Players
The Brothers Paranormal
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                        
Emerald City Cloggers
Figgy Pudding (Loud)
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Brenda Frost
Burly Halloween Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                        
Somniterum Productions
Triceratops Love Song
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                          
Center School
Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
2:30 pm > 4:30 pm
         
Kwan Lee
Systema: Sept-Dec
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4
Albatross Theatre Lab
BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 12:00 pm
Albatross Theatre Lab
Tech
Performance - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Albatross Theatre Lab
BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Albatross Theatre Lab
Tech
Performance - Theatre
5:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Amy Gang
Chalk
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Willys Dead Productions
Willy's Dead: Julius Caesar
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest TECH
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Friday, October 11, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
Kevin Vitz-Wong
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                                      
Pork Filled Players
The Brothers Paranormal
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                       
Willys Dead Productions
Willy's Dead: Julius Caesar
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                        
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio E
Studio G        
Jeffrey Luker
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
10:00 am > 11:00 am
   
Jeffrey Luker
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                       
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4
Albatross Theatre Lab
BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 4:00 pm
Albatross Theatre Lab
Tech
Performance - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Albatross Theatre Lab
Fall Show
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest TECH
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Saturday, October 12, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B  
Rahaa dance group
Dance practice
Rehearsal - Dance
08:30 am > 09:30 am
 
Amanda Findley
Greased Lightening
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                                            Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
Play the Part
Professional Training Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
                                        Studio C
Studio D  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Childrens Theatre
F665 Improv gr 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                                        Studio D
Studio E                        
The Studio Seattle
Studio Foundations
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                                          Studio G
Theatre4
Albatross Theatre Lab
BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 5:30 pm
Albatross Theatre Lab
Fall Show
Performance - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
Albatross Theatre Lab
BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
9:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest TECH
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre