Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Hazel\'s Complete Record
Hazel Gibson
See Hazel\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 08/06/2017 - 08/12/2017
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
24 25 26 27 28 29 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 31 1 2 3 4 5 W

August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W

Sunday, August 6, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Tracy Meeker
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:00 am
Harlequin Productions
August: Osage County
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio B
Studio C                            
The Fern Theatre
Fern Tempest
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D    
WARP (Writers and Actors..
Fall Showcase
Audition - Theatre,Film
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
                                            Studio D
Studio E                                
Theater Verity
The Actor's Way
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
     
HERON ensemble
Cleo/Tony
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio E
Studio G                                    
Eastside Stomp
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Fantastic Z Productions
Z Board Meeting
Meeting - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Tech Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Market Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 10:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Tech Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Monday, August 7, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
900 Musical Theatre Extension
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Seattle Childrens Theatre
901 Musical Theatre Extension
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Rachel Brinn
Brinn Vocal Studio
Class/Workshop - Music
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
 
Eastside Stomp
Solo Jazz
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio B
Studio C                                        
Troy Wageman
8/7 Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Being Humans Improv
Improv Comedy
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
962 Shakespeare Gr 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
               
Eastside Stomp
studio d
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
   
Eastside Stomp
studio d
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
HERON ensemble
Cleo/Tony
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio D
Studio E                                          
Harlequin Productions
August: Osage County
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio E
Studio G                    
Christine Longe
Bumber
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
SecondStory Repertory
Streetcar
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Act With Inspiration
The Actor's Way Level I
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Theatre4
Studio I              
Mary Diederichs
Adopt-A-Studio 2017
Meeting - Theatre
11:30 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Fully Reciprocal Theatre Company
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
Theatre Puget Sound
Gregory Nominator Training
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Loose Cannon Media
Generation What?
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Tech Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Market Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Tech Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Tuesday, August 8, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
900 Musical Theatre Extension
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Seattle Childrens Theatre
901 Musical Theatre Extension
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Copious Love Productions
Adopt-a-Studio
Meeting - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Loose Cannon Media
Generation What
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Tour
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
       
Steven Tran
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Harlequin Productions
August: Osage County
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
962 Shakespeare Gr 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
                 
Copious Love Productions
Adopt-a-Studio
Meeting - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Rachel Brinn
Vocal Studio
Class/Workshop - Music
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
HERON ensemble
Cleo/Tony
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio D
Studio E                                  
WARP (Writers and Actors..
Adopt-A-Studio 2017
Meeting - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
       
Kevin McVey
Rock Bottom
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                            
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Stimson Snead
S. Snead Film
Rehearsal - Film
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Fully Reciprocal Theatre Company
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Weekly Meetings
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
The Fern Theatre
Doug Graham
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Tech Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Market Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Tech Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Wednesday, August 9, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
900 Musical Theatre Extension
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Seattle Childrens Theatre
901 Musical Theatre Extension
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Loose Cannon Media
Generation What?
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                                            
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
962 Shakespeare Gr 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Seattle Irish Dance Company
S. Irish Dance Co
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                                             Studio E
Studio G                                                  
Lloyd Lopez
DANCE
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Theater Schmeater
N3RD
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Fully Reciprocal Theatre Company
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
Last Leaf Productions
Touring Children
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Tech Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Market Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Tech Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Thursday, August 10, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
900 Musical Theatre Extension
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Seattle Childrens Theatre
901 Musical Theatre Extension
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Jenay Hansen
Writing
Rehearsal - Music
4:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Latino Theatre Projects
Ay, Carmela!
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                        
Eastside Stomp
BWhite
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
               
Rae Monica Edie
Lindy Hop
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
WanderLost Laboratory Theatre
TOAST: a bar play
Rehearsal - Theatre
9:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
962 Shakespeare Gr 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
                   
Emerald City Cloggers
Emerald City Cloggers
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
HERON ensemble
Cleo/Tony
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio D
Studio E                                          
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Touring Auditions
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                
Andrea Gennotti
GENNOTTI
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Francis J. Wolfe
Rain City Rhythm
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                        
The Fern Theatre
Doug Graham
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Fully Reciprocal Theatre Company
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Market Block Off
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Market Block Off
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Tech Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Market
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Friday, August 11, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
900 Musical Theatre Extension
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Seattle Childrens Theatre
901 Musical Theatre Extension
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
MonoMyth
In Short Order
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C    
Lauren Linder
Introspection Trio
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Kyle Johnson
Kyrek Concert
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
962 Shakespeare Gr 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Kevin Lin
Lin Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                          
Latino Theatre Projects
Ay, Carmela!
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G            
Wes Gong
W. Gong Practice
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                                            Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Fully Reciprocal Theatre Company
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Market Block Off
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Market Block Off
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Market
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Saturday, August 12, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
MonoMyth
In Short Order
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
MonoMyth
In Short Order
Audition - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Theresa Manney
8/12: #seattle2017
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio B
Studio C        
Melissa Collins Henderson
M. Henderson
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:30 am
 
Andrew Jose
ProAm
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio C
Studio D
Andrea Gennotti
Ballet
Rehearsal - Dance
08:00 am > 11:00 am
       
Tori McDonough
WS & Co
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio D
Studio E                        
Danielle Franich
How Can I Love You
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio E
Studio G        
Act With Inspiration
The Actors Wa Level 1
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
Cindy Yetman
Yetman Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:30 pm
                              Studio G
Theatre4    
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Student Orientation
Meeting - Visual
09:00 am > 3:00 pm
                                Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
WARP (Writers and Actors..
Adopt-A-Studio 2017
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                           
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Market Block Off
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Market Block Off
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Market
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre