Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Laura\'s Complete Record
Laura Bannister
See Laura\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 05/06/2018 - 05/12/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W

May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W

Sunday, May 6, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bdb Sun
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
Seattle Experimental Theatre
Time's Arrow
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
     
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C        
Bailadores De Bronce
Bdb SUN
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:00 am
Benjamin White
ben
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
             
Sister Kate Dance Company
SKDC Team Auditions
Audition - Dance
3:30 pm > 6:00 pm
   
SecondStory Repertory
The Last Starfighter
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D        
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Craig Doescher
Coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
       
Julia Zelman
The Other Foot
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Samantha Warden
Fighter
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Proof
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E            
Peter Donnelly
hooked up
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 7:00 pm
Haley Beglau
Pocket's House Team
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G        
Molly Hall
Dance Workshop
Class/Workshop - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
Andrew Garrett
Indoor Person
Audition - Theatre
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Lisa Conner
Nonesuch
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4        
Sarah Polle
KIDS/NO KIDS
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Vertical Arts
Stolen Away
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
         
Qurb Media Group, LLC
Peaches Christ
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                  
Joseph G Ptasnik
In Between the Lines
Audition - Theatre
4:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Steven Laing
HATCH
Meeting - Dance,Film
08:00 am > 1:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
The Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Center Theatre
Monday, May 7, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Brandon Drake
Clowntown
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film,Music
10:30 am > 11:30 am
 
Last Leaf Productions
Childrens Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique: Apr-June
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C      
La Clave Cubana
Afro-cuban Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 11:30 am
             
Naomi Morgan
MORGAN
Rehearsal - Music
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
The Last Starfighter
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D              
Erica Row
Row, soprano
Rehearsal - Film,Music
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
                       
Copious Love Productions
Journey West May
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                        
Andrew Garrett
Indoor Person
Audition - Theatre
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Seattle Public Theater
Shakespeare Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                          
The Lesser-Known Players
Forest Song May
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4        
Chris Shea
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                     
Qurb Media Group, LLC
Peaches Christ
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I            
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Ashley Koon
koon
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Theatre Puget Sound
Vox Orientation
Meeting - Film
1:00 pm > 1:30 pm
                     
SecondStory Repertory
Proof
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                             
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Orchestra
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Lighting Project
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Tuesday, May 8, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Intiman Theatre
Wild Horses
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Copious Love Productions
Journey West May
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                
Erica Row
Row, soprano
Rehearsal - Film,Music
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
             
Eric Smiley
SmileyBecker
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
     
SecondStory Repertory
The Last Starfighter
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                   
Sarah Polle
KIDS/NO KIDS
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Proof
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                              
Le Théâtre Des Sans Souci
La Farce de Maître Pathelin
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                            
Sailor St. Claire Presents
Tennessee Tease
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Snowflake Avalanche
Framed
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                             
Kevin Freitas
8-Bit Brass Band
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Lighting Project
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Wednesday, May 9, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Intiman Theatre
Wild Horses
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 3:30 pm
           
Copious Love Productions
Journey West May
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C      
Benjamin White
ben
Rehearsal - Dance
09:30 am > 10:30 am
                 
Benjamin White
ben
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
 
Sarah Polle
KIDS/NO KIDS
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
SecondStory Repertory
The Last Starfighter
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D              
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
                   
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Proof
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                    
Victoria Williams
Williams Vocal
Rehearsal - Music
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
The Lesser-Known Players
Forest Song May
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                        
Vertical Arts
Stolen Away
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Anthony Householder
Hell Yeah Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Paint
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Vox Fabuli Puppets
José and The Hawk
Class/Workshop - Film
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Snowflake Avalanche
SYCORAX
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Lighting Project
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Thursday, May 10, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Intiman Theatre
Wild Horses
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 3:30 pm
           
Copious Love Productions
Journey West May
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                      
SHI-CHIA (Joyce) LIAO
DANCE RESEARCH/VIDEO
Rehearsal - Dance,Film
1:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Sailor St. Claire Presents
Tennessee Tease
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                
Annie Yoon
Yoonz
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                       
SecondStory Repertory
Proof
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                      
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Le Théâtre Des Sans Souci
La Farce de Maître Pathelin
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                        
Vertical Arts
Stolen Away
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Lloyd Lopez
SEA18 May/June
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Seattle Irish Dance Company
S. Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Snowflake Avalanche
SYCORAX
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Lighting Project
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Friday, May 11, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Intiman Theatre
Wild Horses
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 3:30 pm
             
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C      
Theatre Puget Sound
Ariel
Meeting - Theatre
09:30 am > 12:00 pm
 
Scott Farrell
Charlie Brown
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                     
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
         
Chang-Soriano Arts LLC
An Empire in Peril
Audition - Film
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                        
Snowflake Avalanche
SYCORAX
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                            
Ember Johnston
Spring Awakening
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio G
Theatre4      
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
AIE Advisory Meeting
Meeting - Film,Visual
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
               
Vertical Arts
Stolen Away
Performance - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Fiona lelio.
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                               
Theatre Puget Sound
LIGHTS
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Allegory Soul Stories
Allegory Soul Stories May
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Allegory Soul Stories
Allegory May BLOCK
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Lighting Project
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Saturday, May 12, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Intiman Theatre
Wild Horses
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 7:30 pm
              Studio B
Studio C    
Juan Pablo Chiquiza
Pippy Couture
Meeting - Photo
09:00 am > 11:00 am
   
Bevin Branlandingham
Fat Kid Dance Party
Class/Workshop - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
 
Lamplight Productions
Communicating Doors
Audition - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Madison Gordon
Roadkill Confidential
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D        
Seattle Musical Theatre
SMT Dance
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
Henry Walker
The Commedia Jam!
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio D
Studio E
WARP (Writers and Actors..
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 09:00 am
         
Syncopation Foundation
Teachers
Meeting - Dance
11:30 am > 1:00 pm
Snowflake Avalanche
SYCORAX
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G                
Seattle Experimental Theatre
Time's Arrow
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Andrew Atienva
Piano
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Rainey Day Music & Theater
Ghost Light
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio G
Theatre4    
Hargurleen Singh
Bhangra
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
The Lesser-Known Players
Forest Song May
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
         
Vertical Arts
Stolen Away
Performance - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I          
Derek Villanueva
Casa Valentina
Audition - Theatre
10:30 am > 3:00 pm
                                Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
WARP (Writers and Actors..
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
       
Seattle Musical Theatre
SMT Music
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Allegory Soul Stories
Allegory Soul Stories May
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Allegory Soul Stories
Allegory May BLOCK
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Lighting Project
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre