Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Thomas\'s Complete Record
Thomas Murphy
See Thomas\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 01/06/2019 - 01/12/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
December
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
24 25 26 27 28 29 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 31 1 2 3 4 5 W

January
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 1 2 W

Sunday, January 6, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
BOOM Pirates
BOOM Pirates
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Studio B
Studio C    
Play the Part
Broadway in Seattle
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Cayman Ilika
C. Ilika
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
Sierra McKenzie
Dance Space
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
         
theater simple
theater simple
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio C
Studio D                  
Seattle Musical Theatre
MAMMA MIA!
Audition - Theatre
12:30 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio D
Studio E        
Scott Shoemaker
Ms. Pak-Man SF
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
SecondStory Repertory
Red
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                  
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia
Class/Workshop - Dance
12:30 pm > 3:30 pm
 
Marxiano Productions
Bohemia
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
4:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4        
Short Order Theater Company
Death of a Salesman
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
               
Seattle Musical Theatre
MAMMA MIA!
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                
Jennifer Thomas
Thomas Photo
Meeting - Photo
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                                    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Monday, January 7, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
BBC Studio
Ballet 11-12
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Marxiano Productions
Bohemia
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C          
Klarissa Robles
Audition Preparation
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                         
Seattle Musical Theatre
Aida
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Music Extra Room
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                 
Fantastic Z Productions
New Works 2019
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                       
SecondStory Repertory
Red
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                        
BBC Studio
Ballet 6-7:30
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Molly Hall
Hall Piano
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Harlequin Productions
Dolls House/Love & Info
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Cindy K Chen
Rude Intrusion
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
 
Ghost Light Theatricals
Salem Witch Orgasms
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
           
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
       
Bridges Stage Company
Bridges Stage
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Jesse Keeter
Keeter & Friends
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Tuesday, January 8, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1 (QB Invoice 7612)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                           
Seattle Musical Theatre
Aida
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D                    
Sarah Spenser
Spenser Practice
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
               
Fantastic Z Productions
New Works 2019
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                            
SecondStory Repertory
Red
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                      
Vanessa Wood
Anpanman!
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Sister Kate Dance Company
Sister Kate Jan
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4            
BBC Studio
Ballet 11-12:30
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                       
Marxiano Productions
Bohemia
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2019
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Wednesday, January 9, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
BBC Studio
Ballet 11-12
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance Co
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Ghost Light Theatricals
Salem Witch Orgasms
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C      
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1 (QB Invoice 7612)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
Center School
Music Extra Room
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Seattle Musical Theatre
Aida
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D    
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
                               
Fantastic Z Productions
New Works 2019
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                           
SecondStory Repertory
Red
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                        
BBC Studio
Ballet 6-7:30
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Marxiano Productions
Bohemia
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I            
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                       
Tre Calhoun
25-35
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
           
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
           
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Thursday, January 10, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                       
Fantastic Z Productions
New Works 2019
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                    
Samantha Warden
I am You
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Musical Theatre
Aida
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Music Extra Room
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                 
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                       
SecondStory Repertory
Red
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                
Albert Ratcliffe Players
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                     
Ghost Light Theatricals
Salem Witch Orgasms
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                
Theatre Puget Sound
Chong Sound
Meeting - Theatre
12:00 pm > 12:30 pm
                           
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Friday, January 11, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                        
Theatre Puget Sound
Paint Organize
Meeting - Theatre
2:00 pm > 2:30 pm
       
Victoria Williams
Williams Vocal
Rehearsal - Music
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1 (QB Invoice 7612)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
           
Theatre Puget Sound
Paint Organize
Meeting - Theatre
2:00 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Annie Yoon
Stray Kids 5
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                    
Sarah Spenser
Spenser Practice
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
               
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
           
Josh Padilla
Josh Padilla
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Ballet 11-12:30
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
Ballet 6-7:30
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Microogle
Armory
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, January 12, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
BBC Studio
Ballet 11-12:30
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Audition - Theatre
12:30 pm > 2:00 pm
       
Victoria Williams
Williams Vocal
Rehearsal - Music
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio B
Studio C            
Seattle Musical Theatre
Aida
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
Jeffrey Luker
Circus
Rehearsal - Music
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Samantha Warden
I am You
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
Stefan Huynh
Safe Spaces Coalition
Meeting - Other
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Samantha Demboski
BLMB
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio D
Studio E            
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                                        Studio E
Studio G                  
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies Dance Workshop
Class/Workshop - Dance
12:30 pm > 3:30 pm
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Extend
Rehearsal - Dance
3:30 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Studio G
Theatre4        
Short Order Theater Company
Death of a Salesman
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
Karl Divoky
Importance of Being Earnest
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Theatre4
Studio I        
Ghost Light Theatricals
Salem Witch Orgasms
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
                                Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre