Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Christine\'s Complete Record
Christine White
See Christine\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 08/05/2018 - 08/11/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 31 1 2 3 4 W

August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

Sunday, August 5, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Copious Love Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Experimental Theatre
Where No Man Has Gone Before
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
                                    Studio B
Studio C                                      
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D    
Copious Love Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Musical Theatre
SMT Auditions
Audition - Theatre,Music
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
                            Studio D
Studio E                    
Simon Astor
Tulips of Fury
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio E
Studio G        
Steph Sola
Let's Drink & Do Broadway
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
                     
Lloyd Lopez
SEA18 (Sun)
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Sound Theatre Company
Rules of Charity
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Center Theatre
Monday, August 6, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
Eleusyve Productions
Rite of Saturn
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Arts & Edu Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Eleusyve Productions
Rite of Saturn
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                        
Seattle Musical Theatre
SMT Auditions
Audition - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                            
Nancy Loitz
Alba Method
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                          
Act With Inspiration
The Actors Way
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4        
Chris Shea
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                                            Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Justine Stillwell
Rocky Horror
Audition - Theatre,Film
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: King Lear
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:30 pm
                      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, August 7, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B  
Sebastian Cvitanic
Cvitanic
Meeting - Photo
08:30 am > 10:30 am
 
Christine Longe
Two-Step
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
         
Maile Wong
M. Wong
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores Sun
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                        
Intiman Theatre
Intiman
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Baron Oldenburg
tango drills + practice
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D                        
Intiman Theatre
Intiman
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Nancy Loitz
Alba Method
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E            
Jacob Sunday
Audition
Audition - Film
11:00 am > 7:00 pm
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                
Albert Ratcliffe Players
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                 
Maggie Allen
Spooky Tooth
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: King Lear
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:30 pm
                      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Wednesday, August 8, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
James/Jerry Sherrell
Tenor Arias
Audition - Music
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Visa Anderson
Anderson
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Andrew Creech
Songwriters
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
 
Outsiders Inn
Heartless
Audition - Theatre
7:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C                        
Benjamin White
BW
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
     
Tori McDonough
Private
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Studio C
Studio D                                            
Nancy Loitz
Alba Method
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                            
Seattle Experimental Theatre
Dark Fantastic
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: King Lear
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:30 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
Social Justice Committee
Meeting - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Thursday, August 9, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Christine Longe
Two-Step
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
         
Justine Stillwell
Stillwell
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
     
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Arts & Edu Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
     
Isaiah James
Freehold Test Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Nancy Loitz
Alba Method
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D            
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                 
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                        
Theater Schmeater
Theatre Schmeater
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                            
Lloyd Lopez
SEA18 July/Aug
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Christine Longe
Captive Song
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Nicholas Thompson
Skagit
Audition - Film
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: King Lear
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:30 pm
                      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Friday, August 10, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                            
Rainey Day Music & Theater
Ghost Light
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
08:00 am > 10:00 am
                 
Justine Stillwell
Stillwwell
Rehearsal - Music
2:30 pm > 3:30 pm
         
Infinity (Tess) Thomas--DO NOT RENT
Love Angles
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D            
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
11:00 am > 8:00 pm
            Studio D
Studio E                                        
Henry Walker
Mimecycle
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4    
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
New Student Orientation
Meeting - Film,Visual,Other
09:00 am > 3:00 pm
                                Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Microogle
Armory
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: King Lear
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:30 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Cast Iron Studios
Consumer Cellular
Audition - Film
08:00 am > 6:30 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
Rules of Charity
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, August 11, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Seattle Experimental Theatre
Where No Man Has Gone Before
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Intiman Theatre
Intiman
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio B
Studio C        
Dustin Trabert
Chocolate Hearts
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Outsiders Inn
Heartless Aud.
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
 
Intiman Theatre
Intiman
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio C
Studio D      
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
09:30 am > 6:30 pm
 
Nancy Loitz
Alba Method
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E
WARP (Writers and Actors..
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
   
Seattle Experimental Theatre
Dark Fantastic
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Dustin Trabert
Death of a Salesman
Audition - Theatre
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Dustin Trabert
Trabert
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio E
Studio G      
Sara Porkalob
Porkalob
Meeting - Theatre
09:30 am > 1:00 pm
Rainey Day Music & Theater
Ghost Light
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Cast Iron Studios
Load-In
Meeting - Film
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio G
Theatre4    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 4:00 pm
                            Theatre4
Studio I        
Theater Schmeater
Two Sisters
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 4:30 pm
Katrina Taylor
Hidden Beneath
Audition - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
WARP (Writers and Actors..
AAS 2018
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                             
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Cast Iron Studios
Consumer Cellular
Audition - Film
08:00 am > 6:30 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
Rules of Charity
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre