Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Stewart\'s Complete Record
Stewart Hawk
See Stewart\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 05/05/2019 - 05/11/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W

May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

Sunday, May 5, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Sarah Polle
Good for Her Age
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Culture Shakti
Dance w/Katrina Ji
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Lisa Conner
Nonesuch
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C          
Blues Underground -Savoy Swing Club
Weekend Grey Armstrong
Class/Workshop - Dance
10:30 am > 4:30 pm
     
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                
Fantastic Z Productions
BOY
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
             
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Reefer Madness
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E            
The Studio Seattle
Acting Foundations
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes (March/April)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G                
Seattle Twerkshop & Afrobeats
Seattle Afrobeats
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
 
Erica Mason
Atomic Bombshells Lost in Space
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
2:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4            
George Tramountanas
Trip to Browntown
Rehearsal - Film
11:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Michael Michael Dreger
Boy(s) Interrupted (QB9493)
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                        
Bandit Theater
Level 1 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Meeting
Meeting - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
R&J Tour BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
R&J Tour BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
R&J Tour Show (9364)
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Monday, May 6, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                   
Caroline Sabella
Tap
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C              
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Auditions
Audition - Theatre
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                       
Fantastic Z Productions
BOY
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                     
Danielle Mohlman
Crafting Artistic Handbook
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Film,Visual
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G                                      
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Reefer Madness
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Brown Derby Series
Brown Derby
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Hello Earth Productions
Empire Strikes Back
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes Block
Performance - Theatre
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes Block
Performance - Theatre
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes (QB9365)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Center Theatre
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                       
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                
George Savage
Charlie Chan
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                      
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Fantastic Z Productions
BOY
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
Bandit Theater
Level 1 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                
Albert Ratcliffe Players
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                             
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I      
Beverly Lackey
Drama-Grant
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
     
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2019
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Hello Earth Productions
Empire Strikes Back
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
R&J Tour BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Post-Show w/s
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
         
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes Block
Performance - Theatre
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
R&J Tour BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
               
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes Block
Performance - Theatre
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
R&J Tour Show (9364)
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
               
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes (QB9365)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Center Theatre
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Brandon Drake
Lieber
Rehearsal - Theatre,Film
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                       
Caroline Sabella
Tap
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Culture Shakti
Learn Bhangra
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Culture Shakti
Bhangra
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                     
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D    
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
                               
Bandit Theater
Improv Level 3
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Ethan Smith
Awkward Teen Blunders
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4      
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
       
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
             
Josie DeLellis
DAMN Tech/Dress
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
Addie Lederman
Addie
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
R&J Tour BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
R&J Tour BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
R&J Tour Show (9364)
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Thursday, May 9, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Last Leaf Productions
touring theater
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                    
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Advisory Committee
Meeting - Visual
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                       
Fantastic Z Productions
BOY
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                       
Hello Earth Productions
Empire Strikes Back
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Josie DeLellis
DAMN Tech/Dress
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I
Theatre Puget Sound
Haul
Meeting - Other
08:00 am > 10:00 am
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-it Workshop
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
Theatre Puget Sound
Haul
Meeting - Other
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
Chip Sherman
Sherman
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, May 10, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                    
B. KK
piano
Rehearsal - Music
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                          
Brown Derby Series
Brown Derby
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D                
Mary Diederichs
Mary
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
               
Alex Buss
Boy with luv
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                          
The Studio Seattle
Acting Foundations
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Sooner Than Later
We Play
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                           
Josie DeLellis
DAMN Show
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I      
Beverly Lackey
Drama-Grant
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
 
Theatre Puget Sound
Haul
Meeting - Other
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
               
Theatre33
Landscape. Rehearsal.
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, May 11, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
SecondStory Repertory
Reefer Madness
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Seattle Twerkshop & Afrobeats
Seattle Afrobeats
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
   
Michael Feldman
M. Feldman
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Pony World Theatre
The Christians
Audition - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio C
Studio D            
Graham M Downing
Dumbing Up: Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Lili Szabo
Needle Felting
Class/Workshop - Other
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Caroline Sabella
Tap
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Ryan Sullivan
Portraits
Meeting - Photo
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio D
Studio E            
The Studio Seattle
Acting Foundations
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
AAlgar Productions
Sarcastic Voyage
Meeting - Other
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Parmida Ziaei
Dare to Dance Darya
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Studio G
Theatre4            
regal majesty
Free Workshop
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Josie DeLellis
DAMN Show
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I    
Eduardo Nunez
Eduardo
Meeting - Photo
09:00 am > 11:00 am
       
regal majesty
Free Workshop
Class/Workshop - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Lili Szabo
Needle Felting
Class/Workshop - Other
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre